Athletic Events: Spring 2021-2022

Date / Time Team Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
March 23, 2022 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Staples HS
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Scrimmage
Date / Time:
March 25, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Taconic
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Scrimmage
Date / Time:
March 26, 2022 - 2:15 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Scrimmage Livestream
Date / Time:
March 30, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Berkshire School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled Livestream
Date / Time:
March 30, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Scrimmage
Date / Time:
March 30, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Belmont Hill
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 10-6 Livestream
Date / Time:
March 30, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Longmeadow High School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Scrimmage Livestream
Date / Time:
April 2, 2022 - 12:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Salisbury School
Location:
Away, @ Salisbury School Boathouse (Salisbury, CT)
Results/Status:
Scrimmage
Date / Time:
April 2, 2022 - 12:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Frontier High School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Scrimmage Livestream
Date / Time:
April 2, 2022 - 2:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Belmont Hill
Location:
Away, @ St. Sebastian's School
Results/Status:
Loss, 2-3 Details
Date / Time:
April 2, 2022 - 2:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Brunswick
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 17-0 Details
Date / Time:
April 2, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Brunswick
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 4-14 Livestream
Date / Time:
April 2, 2022 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 3, 2022 - 12:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Mercer Jr Rowing
Location:
Away, @ Mercer Jr. Rowing Association, West Windsor, NJ
Results/Status:
Scrimmage
Date / Time:
April 5, 2022 - 4:15 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Cushing Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 3-12 Livestream
Date / Time:
April 5, 2022 - 5:15 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 6, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Avon Old Farms
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 6-3 Details
Date / Time:
April 6, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Kingswood-Oxford School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Scrimmage
Date / Time:
April 6, 2022 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 10-7
Date / Time:
April 6, 2022 - 3:45 pm
Team:
Opponent:
St. Mark's School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Scrimmage
Date / Time:
April 6, 2022 - 3:45 pm
Team:
Opponent:
St. Mark's School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 6, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Berkshire School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 9-5 Livestream
Date / Time:
April 9, 2022 - 1:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Eagle Hill School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 3-1 Details
Date / Time:
April 9, 2022 - 1:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Belmont Hill
Location:
Away, @ Belmont Hill's Charles River Course, Boston, MA
Results/Status:
Scrimmage
Date / Time:
April 9, 2022 - 1:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Windsor
Location:
Away, @ Winsor's Charles River Course, Boston, MA
Results/Status:
Scrimmage
Date / Time:
April 9, 2022 - 1:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Greenwich Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 9, 2022 - 2:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Cushing Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
April 9, 2022 - 2:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Tie, 9-9 Details
Date / Time:
April 9, 2022 - 2:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 12-5
Date / Time:
April 9, 2022 - 2:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Cardigan Mountain School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-6 Details
Date / Time:
April 9, 2022 - 2:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
April 9, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Miss Porter's School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
April 9, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Groton
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 4-5 Details
Date / Time:
April 9, 2022 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Middlesex
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 9, 2022 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Middlesex
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 3-9 Details
Date / Time:
April 9, 2022 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 9, 2022 - 9:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Kingswood-Oxford School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Ranked, Day 1 of tournament Details
Date / Time:
April 10, 2022 - 9:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Kingswood-Oxford School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Ranked, 3rd place Details
Date / Time:
April 11, 2022 - 5:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Cushing Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 13, 2022 - 2:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Kingswood-Oxford School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 6-1 Details
Date / Time:
April 13, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Avon Old Farms
Location:
Away, @ Avon
Results/Status:
Win, 199-200
Date / Time:
April 13, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 13, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Away, @ Avon
Results/Status:
Win, 199-226
Date / Time:
April 13, 2022 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 11-1
Date / Time:
April 13, 2022 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 4-3 Details
Date / Time:
April 13, 2022 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 8-1 Details
Date / Time:
April 13, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 8-7 (9 innings) Details
Date / Time:
April 13, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Cardigan Mountain School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 6-10
Date / Time:
April 13, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 6-12 Details
Date / Time:
April 13, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 13, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Worcester Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 3-0 Livestream
Date / Time:
April 13, 2022 - 5:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Frontier High School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 2-15 Details
Date / Time:
April 15, 2022 - 4:15 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Stony Brook
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 16, 2022 - 10:00 am
Team:
Opponent:
Stony Brook
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 6-3 Details
Date / Time:
April 16, 2022 - 12:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-11 Livestream
Date / Time:
April 16, 2022 - 12:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Eaglebrook School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-5
Date / Time:
April 16, 2022 - 12:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 9-0 Details
Date / Time:
April 16, 2022 - 12:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 17-9 Livestream
Date / Time:
April 16, 2022 - 1:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss
Date / Time:
April 16, 2022 - 1:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 7-0 Details
Date / Time:
April 16, 2022 - 1:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 8-1 Details
Date / Time:
April 16, 2022 - 2:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 8-2
Date / Time:
April 16, 2022 - 2:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 20-0
Date / Time:
April 16, 2022 - 2:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 8-6 Livestream
Date / Time:
April 16, 2022 - 2:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 2-15 Details
Date / Time:
April 16, 2022 - 2:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Away, @ Brunswick School
Results/Status:
Loss, 5-13 Details
Date / Time:
April 16, 2022 - 2:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
April 16, 2022 - 2:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
April 16, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Taft School, Andover
Location:
Away, @ Andover
Results/Status:
Ranked, BOYS: DA - 79.5, PA - 76, Taft - 24.5 GIRLS: PA - 91, DA- 48, Taft - 33 Details
Date / Time:
April 16, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Greenwich Academy
Location:
Away, @ Brunswick School
Results/Status:
Loss, 3-12 Details
Date / Time:
April 16, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Away, @ Andover
Results/Status:
Win, 79.5-76 Details
Date / Time:
April 16, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Away, @ Andover
Results/Status:
Win, 79.5-24.5 Details
Date / Time:
April 20, 2022 - 2:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Away, @ Williston (Ledges GC)
Results/Status:
Win, 199-213
Date / Time:
April 20, 2022 - 2:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 17-6 Livestream
Date / Time:
April 20, 2022 - 2:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Wilbraham
Location:
Away, @ Williston (Ledges GC)
Results/Status:
Win, 199-259
Date / Time:
April 20, 2022 - 2:45 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Avon Old Farms
Location:
Away, @ Avon
Results/Status:
Loss, 239-214
Date / Time:
April 20, 2022 - 2:45 pm
Team:
Opponent:
K-O
Location:
Away, @ Avon
Results/Status:
Win, 239-250
Date / Time:
April 20, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Cushing Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 18-6
Date / Time:
April 20, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Cushing Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 4-9
Date / Time:
April 20, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Eaglebrook School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-7 Details
Date / Time:
April 20, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 4-3 Details
Date / Time:
April 20, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 7-0 Details
Date / Time:
April 20, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 9-0 Details
Date / Time:
April 20, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Sacred Heart
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 20, 2022 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Trinity Pawling
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 20, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Worcester Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 6-7 (9 innings) Details
Date / Time:
April 20, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Longmeadow High School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 12-8 Details
Date / Time:
April 21, 2022 - 4:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 15-2 Details
Date / Time:
April 21, 2022 - 4:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 4-15 Details
Date / Time:
April 23, 2022 - 12:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Hunt Relays
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 23, 2022 - 12:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Hunt Relays
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Ranked Details
Date / Time:
April 23, 2022 - 1:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Dexter School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 23, 2022 - 1:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-9 Details
Date / Time:
April 23, 2022 - 1:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-6 Details
Date / Time:
April 23, 2022 - 2:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Worcester Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 14-8
Date / Time:
April 23, 2022 - 2:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 6.5-3.5
Date / Time:
April 23, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Dexter School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 23, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Away, @ Taft
Results/Status:
Loss, 237-225 Details
Date / Time:
April 23, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Salisbury School
Location:
Away, @ Taft
Results/Status:
Win, 237-239 Details
Date / Time:
April 23, 2022 - 3:15 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 12-7 Details
Date / Time:
April 23, 2022 - 3:15 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 23, 2022 - 3:15 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 10-0 Details
Date / Time:
April 23, 2022 - 3:15 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-8 Details
Date / Time:
April 23, 2022 - 3:15 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
April 23, 2022 - 3:45 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 6-4
Date / Time:
April 23, 2022 - 3:45 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 23, 2022 - 4:40 pm
Team:
Opponent:
St. Mark's School, Brooks School
Location:
Away, @ Quinsigamond Rowing Association (Shrewsbury, MA )
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 23, 2022 - 4:40 pm
Team:
Opponent:
St. Mark's School, Brooks School
Location:
Away, @ Quinsigamond Rowing Association (Shrewsbury, MA)
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 26, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Longmeadow High School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 6-9
Date / Time:
April 27, 2022 - 12:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Penn Relays
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 27, 2022 - 2:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Bement
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win
Date / Time:
April 27, 2022 - 2:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 237-286
Date / Time:
April 27, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Berkshire School
Location:
Away, @ Wyantenuck CC
Results/Status:
Win, 200-233
Date / Time:
April 27, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 27, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 8-1 Details
Date / Time:
April 27, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 7-0 Details
Date / Time:
April 27, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Away, @ Wyantenuck CC
Results/Status:
Win, 200-215
Date / Time:
April 27, 2022 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Worcester Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 11-2
Date / Time:
April 27, 2022 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 27, 2022 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 12-4 Details
Date / Time:
April 27, 2022 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 11-7 Livestream
Date / Time:
April 27, 2022 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Ethel Walker School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 10-6 Details
Date / Time:
April 27, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 4-5 Details
Date / Time:
April 27, 2022 - 4:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Frontier High School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 5-15 Details
Date / Time:
April 29, 2022 - 12:25 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Penn Relays
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Ranked, 4x100 Meter Relay - 2nd Livestream Details
Date / Time:
April 29, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Bement
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Scrimmage
Date / Time:
April 29, 2022 - 4:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Eagle Hill School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 15-7 Details
Date / Time:
April 29, 2022 - 4:45 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away, @ Keney Park
Results/Status:
Loss, 215-232 Details
Date / Time:
April 30, 2022 - 12:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Andover Invitational
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 1st - 316 points
Date / Time:
April 30, 2022 - 12:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 6-8
Date / Time:
April 30, 2022 - 1:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Hoosac
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 5-2 Details
Date / Time:
April 30, 2022 - 1:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 30, 2022 - 1:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 12-1
Date / Time:
April 30, 2022 - 1:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 7-2 Details
Date / Time:
April 30, 2022 - 2:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Pomfret School
Location:
Away, @ Pomfret School Blodgett Boathouse (Woodstock, CT)
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 30, 2022 - 2:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Hopkins
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 30, 2022 - 2:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Pomfret School
Location:
Away, @ Pomfret School Blodgett Boathouse (Woodstock, CT)
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 30, 2022 - 2:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 15-1 Livestream
Date / Time:
April 30, 2022 - 2:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 30, 2022 - 2:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School, Hotchkiss
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 30, 2022 - 2:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 87-63 Details
Date / Time:
April 30, 2022 - 2:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 87-23 Details
Date / Time:
April 30, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 8-7 Details
Date / Time:
April 30, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 5-2 Details
Date / Time:
April 30, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 7-2 Details
Date / Time:
April 30, 2022 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 1, 2022 - 7:30 am
Team:
Opponent:
Saratoga Invit'l
Location:
Away, @ Fish Creek, Saratoga, NY
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 2, 2022 - 4:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 17-0
Date / Time:
May 2, 2022 - 5:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 4, 2022 - 2:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Williston, Bement
Location:
Away, @ Wycoff Golf Course
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
May 4, 2022 - 2:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 217-221
Date / Time:
May 4, 2022 - 2:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
May 4, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 12-11 Livestream
Date / Time:
May 4, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
May 4, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
May 4, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 4, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Cardigan Mountain School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 9-8 OT Details
Date / Time:
May 4, 2022 - 4:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 9-11
Date / Time:
May 4, 2022 - 5:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Lawrenceville
Location:
Away, @ Brunswick
Results/Status:
Loss, 8-10 Livestream
Date / Time:
May 5, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Hoosac
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 5-4 Details
Date / Time:
May 5, 2022 - 4:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 8-1 Details
Date / Time:
May 6, 2022 - 5:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Cushing Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 6, 2022 - 6:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Groton
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 7, 2022 - 12:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Ranked, Tournament Details
Date / Time:
May 7, 2022 - 2:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Worcester Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 7, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Eaglebrook School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 12-6
Date / Time:
May 7, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 6-1 Details
Date / Time:
May 7, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 7-2 Details
Date / Time:
May 7, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
St. Paul's, Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 7, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 7, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
St. Paul's
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 132-38 Details
Date / Time:
May 7, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 132-10 Details
Date / Time:
May 7, 2022 - 3:15 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 6-3
Date / Time:
May 7, 2022 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Choate, EBS
Location:
Away, @ Choate
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
May 7, 2022 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Marianapolis Preparatory
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 14-0
Date / Time:
May 7, 2022 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-8 Details
Date / Time:
May 7, 2022 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 2-5 Details
Date / Time:
May 7, 2022 - 4:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
May 7, 2022 - 4:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 13-9 Livestream
Date / Time:
May 7, 2022 - 4:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 7-8
Date / Time:
May 7, 2022 - 4:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 8, 2022 - 9:00 am
Team:
Opponent:
Founder's Day Regatta
Location:
Away, @ The Frederick Gunn School (Lake Waramaug, CT)
Results/Status:
Canceled Details
Date / Time:
May 8, 2022 - 9:00 am
Team:
Opponent:
Founder's Day Regatta
Location:
Away, @ The Frederick Gunn School (Lake Waramaug, CT)
Results/Status:
Canceled Details
Date / Time:
May 9, 2022 - 4:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 17-1 Livestream
Date / Time:
May 9, 2022 - 4:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 9-0 Details
Date / Time:
May 9, 2022 - 4:45 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 3-6 (8 innings)
Date / Time:
May 11, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Kingswood-Oxford School
Location:
Away, @ Kingswood-Oxford School
Results/Status:
Loss, 253-232
Date / Time:
May 11, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 208-205
Date / Time:
May 11, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 3-5 Livestream
Date / Time:
May 11, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Bement
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 7-3
Date / Time:
May 11, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
MacDuffie
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 15-6 Details
Date / Time:
May 11, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
WMA
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 208-251
Date / Time:
May 11, 2022 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Cardigan Mountain School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 12-4
Date / Time:
May 11, 2022 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
KUA
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 19-10 Livestream
Date / Time:
May 11, 2022 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 3-4
Date / Time:
May 11, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Eaglebrook School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 9-11
Date / Time:
May 11, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 4-3
Date / Time:
May 11, 2022 - 4:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Kent
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 20-2 Livestream
Date / Time:
May 13, 2022 - 5:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 9-5
Date / Time:
May 13, 2022 - 6:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Pomfret School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 10-8
Date / Time:
May 13, 2022 - 6:15 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Avon Old Farms
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 13-11 Livestream
Date / Time:
May 14, 2022 - 12:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-6 Details
Date / Time:
May 14, 2022 - 12:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 14, 2022 - 12:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
NMH, Exeter
Location:
Away, @ NMH
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 14, 2022 - 12:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
NEPSULS
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
, Tournament Details
Date / Time:
May 14, 2022 - 12:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Away, @ NMH
Results/Status:
Win, 92-65 Details
Date / Time:
May 14, 2022 - 12:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Away, @ NMH
Results/Status:
Win, 92-23 Details
Date / Time:
May 14, 2022 - 12:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 14, 2022 - 12:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 14, 2022 - 12:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 2-5
Date / Time:
May 14, 2022 - 1:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 6-1 Details
Date / Time:
May 14, 2022 - 1:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 14, 2022 - 2:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
NMH, Nobles, M'sex
Location:
Away, @ NMH (Draper Riverhouse)
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 14, 2022 - 2:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
NMH, Nobles, M'sex
Location:
Away, @ NMH (Draper Riverhouse)
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 14, 2022 - 2:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Hopkins
Location:
Away, @ Hopkins
Results/Status:
Win, 10-5 Details
Date / Time:
May 14, 2022 - 2:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 14, 2022 - 2:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 229-227
Date / Time:
May 14, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Avon Old Farms
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 6-9
Date / Time:
May 14, 2022 - 3:15 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Away, @ Hopkins
Results/Status:
Win, 12-2
Date / Time:
May 17, 2022 - 4:15 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Eaglebrook School
Location:
Home, @ Headmaster's Field
Results/Status:
Loss, 4-17
Date / Time:
May 17, 2022 - 4:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 17, 2022 - 4:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 6-1
Date / Time:
May 18, 2022 - 2:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Bement
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 7-2 Details
Date / Time:
May 18, 2022 - 2:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Williston, Westminster School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win
Date / Time:
May 18, 2022 - 2:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 9-5
Date / Time:
May 18, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Cushing Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 12-2
Date / Time:
May 18, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Avon Old Farms
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 18, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 5-9
Date / Time:
May 18, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
MacDuffie
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 15-11 Details
Date / Time:
May 18, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 18, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Longmeadow High School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 18, 2022 - 4:15 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Salisbury School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 13-6
Date / Time:
May 18, 2022 - 4:15 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Salisbury School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 12-7 Livestream
Date / Time:
May 20, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Eaglebrook School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
May 20, 2022 - 5:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Lawrenceville, Prep Nationals
Location:
Away, @ Brunswick
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 21, 2022 - 9:00 am
Team:
Opponent:
Brunswick, New England Championship
Location:
Away, Quarterfinals & Semifinals @ Andover
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-4 Details
Date / Time:
May 21, 2022 - 9:30 am
Team:
Opponent:
Sacred Heart
Location:
Away, New England Championship - Quarterfinal @ Brunswick
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 21, 2022 - 10:00 am
Team:
Opponent:
Hotchkiss, New England Championship
Location:
Home, Quarterfinals
Results/Status:
Win, 6-0 Details
Date / Time:
May 21, 2022 - 10:30 am
Team:
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 19-5
Date / Time:
May 21, 2022 - 11:00 am
Team:
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 6-7 Livestream
Date / Time:
May 21, 2022 - 11:00 am
Team:
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 7-3 Livestream
Date / Time:
May 21, 2022 - 11:00 am
Team:
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 21, 2022 - 12:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
New England Championship
Location:
Away, @ St. Paul's School
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 21, 2022 - 12:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Four Rivers
Location:
Away, @ GCC
Results/Status:
, Tournament
Date / Time:
May 21, 2022 - 12:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
New England Championship
Location:
Away, @ St. Paul's
Results/Status:
Win, New England Champions!
Date / Time:
May 21, 2022 - 12:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Greenwich Academy
Location:
Away, New England Championship - Semifinal @ Brunswick
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 21, 2022 - 1:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Andover, Deerfield Invitational
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 392-397
Date / Time:
May 21, 2022 - 1:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Exeter, Deerfield Invitational
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 392-405
Date / Time:
May 21, 2022 - 1:45 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
May 21, 2022 - 2:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Taft School, Choate, Frederick Gunn School
Location:
Away, @ The Frederick Gunn School (Lake Waramaug, CT)
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 21, 2022 - 2:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Taft School, Choate, Frederick Gunn School
Location:
Away, @ The Frederick Gunn School (Lake Waramaug, CT)
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 21, 2022 - 2:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Scrimmage
Date / Time:
May 21, 2022 - 2:50 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Groton, New England Championship
Location:
Home, @ Deerfield
Results/Status:
Win, 5-3 Details
Date / Time:
May 22, 2022 - 9:00 am
Team:
Opponent:
Andover, New England Championship
Location:
Away, @ Andover
Results/Status:
Win, New England Champions!!! Details
Date / Time:
May 22, 2022 - 11:30 am
Team:
Opponent:
Exeter, Central NewEngland Tournament
Location:
Away, @ Andover (Central New England Semifinal)
Results/Status:
Win, 9-6 Details
Date / Time:
May 22, 2022 - 2:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Andover, New England Championship
Location:
Away, @ Andover
Results/Status:
Loss, 3-4 (Finalists) Details
Date / Time:
May 25, 2022 - 10:00 am
Team:
Opponent:
Kingswood-Oxford School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Ranked, 4th Place Details
Date / Time:
May 28, 2022 - 8:00 am
Team:
Opponent:
NEIRA
Location:
Away, @ Regatta Point Park, Lake Quinsigamond
Results/Status:
Win, New England Champions!!! Details
Date / Time:
May 28, 2022 - 8:00 am
Team:
Opponent:
NEIRA
Location:
Away, @ Regatta Point Park, Lake Quinsigamond
Results/Status:
Win, New England Champions!!! Details
Date / Time:
June 9, 2022 - 8:55 am
Team:
Opponent:
Nationals
Location:
Away, @ Nathan Benderson Park, Sarasota, FL
Results/Status:
Ranked, Time Trials - 1st Place (Advanced to Semifinals) Livestream Details
Date / Time:
June 9, 2022 - 9:10 am
Team:
Opponent:
Nationals
Location:
Away, @ Nathan Benderson Park, Sarasota, FL
Results/Status:
Ranked, Time Trials - 6th Place (Advanced to Semifinals) Livestream Details
Date / Time:
June 10, 2022 - 8:50 am
Team:
Opponent:
Nationals
Location:
Away, @ Nathan Benderson Park, Sarasota, FL
Results/Status:
Ranked, Semifinal A/B - 1st Place (Advanced to Finals A) Livestream Details
Date / Time:
June 10, 2022 - 9:15 am
Team:
Opponent:
Nationals
Location:
Away, @ Nathan Benderson Park, Sarasota, FL
Results/Status:
Ranked, Semifinal A/B - 2nd Place (Advanced to Finals A) Livestream Details
Date / Time:
June 12, 2022 - 8:10 am
Team:
Opponent:
Nationals
Location:
Away, @ Nathan Benderson Park, Sarasota, FL
Results/Status:
Ranked, 1st Place - National Champions! Livestream Details
Date / Time:
June 12, 2022 - 8:15 am
Team:
Opponent:
Nationals
Location:
Away, @ Nathan Benderson Park, Sarasota, FL
Results/Status:
Ranked, 5th Place Nationally! Livestream Details