Rowing (Girls): Varsity in 2021-2022

Coaches

Name
Position
Team
Contact
Brian Hunt
Name Position Contact
Parker WashburnHead Coachpwashburn@deerfield.edu
Brian HuntAssistant Coachbhunt@deerfield.edu
Linda HannumAssistant Coach

Schedule

Win: 5, Ranked: 3
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
April 9, 2022 - 1:30 pm
Opponent:
Windsor
Location:
Away, @ Winsor's Charles River Course, Boston, MA
Results/Status:
Scrimmage
Date / Time:
April 23, 2022 - 4:40 pm
Opponent:
Brooks School, St. Mark's School
Location:
Away, @ Quinsigamond Rowing Association (Shrewsbury, MA)
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 30, 2022 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Pomfret School
Location:
Away, @ Pomfret School Blodgett Boathouse (Woodstock, CT)
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 8, 2022 - 9:00 am
Opponent:
Founder's Day Regatta
Location:
Away, @ The Frederick Gunn School (Lake Waramaug, CT)
Results/Status:
Canceled Details
Date / Time:
May 14, 2022 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
M'sex, NMH, Nobles
Location:
Away, @ NMH (Draper Riverhouse)
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 21, 2022 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Taft School, Choate, Frederick Gunn School
Location:
Away, @ The Frederick Gunn School (Lake Waramaug, CT)
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 28, 2022 - 8:00 am
Opponent:
NEIRA
Location:
Away, @ Regatta Point Park, Lake Quinsigamond
Results/Status:
Win, New England Champions!!! Details
Date / Time:
June 9, 2022 - 9:10 am
Opponent:
Nationals
Location:
Away, @ Nathan Benderson Park, Sarasota, FL
Results/Status:
Ranked, Time Trials - 6th Place (Advanced to Semifinals) Livestream Details
Date / Time:
June 10, 2022 - 9:15 am
Opponent:
Nationals
Location:
Away, @ Nathan Benderson Park, Sarasota, FL
Results/Status:
Ranked, Semifinal A/B - 2nd Place (Advanced to Finals A) Livestream Details
Date / Time:
June 12, 2022 - 8:15 am
Opponent:
Nationals
Location:
Away, @ Nathan Benderson Park, Sarasota, FL
Results/Status:
Ranked, 5th Place Nationally! Livestream Details

Roster

Number
Name
Position
Weight
Height
Class
Hometown
Lila Nottage
2022
Nassau, BS
Nicole Xing
2022
Cary, NC
Olivia Konar
2022
Larchmont, NY
Alessia Root
2023
Mill Valley, CA
Alice Xiao
2023
Guang Dong , CN
Ashley LaBrucherie
2023
La Jolla, CA
Georgia Sackrey
2023
Sunderland, MA
Larrabee Pollack
2023
Greewich, CT
Mary Lee
2023
Bloomfield Hills, MI
Natalie Meyer
2023
Brooklyn, NY
Neha Jampala
2023
Tinton Falls, NJ
Rachel Mark
2023
Brookline, MA
Sloan McClure
2023
Greenwich, CT
Sunny Nie
2023
Beijing, CN
Alice Zhang
2024
Amherst, MA
Carson Stultz
2024
Charlottesville, VA
Elizabeth Richards
2024
Winston Salem, NC
Emily Rice
2024
New York, NY
Hasini Pundla
2024
Longmeadow, MA
Jenny Jin
2024
Chestnut Hill, MA
Lillian Auth
2024
New York, NY
Lukenine Suphakarn
2024
Bangkok , TH
Margot McAuliffe
2024
East Hampton, NY
Melissa Chun
2024
San Francisco, CA
Mia Senturk
2024
Geneva, CH
Rowan Van Wormer
2024
Rhinebeck, NY
Alexandra Fierro
2025
Teton Village, WY
Charlotte Steffensen
2025
Chicago, IL
Chloe Xue
2025
Shanghai , CN
Elizabeth Kelly
2025
Kenilworth, IL
Emi Takegami
2025
Rye, NY
Fiona Van Nice
2025
Chicago, IL
Izzy Ramirez
2025
New York, NY
Kingsley Carolan
2025
Hingham, MA
Leela Portny
2025
Old Greenwich, CT
Lila Church
2025
Bedford, NY
Lily Pierce
2025
South Dennis, MA
Liv Boe
2025
Winnetka, IL
Tatum Lowe
2025
Pacific Palisades, CA
* Denotes Captain