@Deerfield Academy

Emergency, Health, and Safety Contacts

  • Security (24 hours): 413-772-9880
  • Security (office): 413-774-1558
  • School Officer in Charge (SOC): 413-772-9070
  • Health Center: 413-774-1600
  • Sexual Assault Response Resources

General Contact Information

  • Main Switchboard: 413-772-0241
  • Main Academy Fax: 413-772-1100
  • Postal Mail: Deerfield Academy, PO Box 87, Deerfield, MA 01342
  • UPS/FedEx: Deerfield Academy, 7 Boyden Lane, Deerfield, MA 01342

Student Mail/Packages

  • Postal Mail: Student Name, PO Box 298, Deerfield, MA 01342
  • UPS/Fedex: Student Name, 7 Boyden Lane, Deerfield, MA 01342

Admission Office

  • Phone: 413-774-1400
  • Fax: 413-772-1129

Class Deans

During the school day, for non-emergency issues, please email or telephone your child’s Class Deans at their office number listed below. After hours, please contact the School Officer in Charge (SOC) at 413-772-9070

  • Dean of Students, Sam Bicknell 413-774-1485
  • Associate Dean of Students, 11th and 12th Grade Dean, Kevin Kelly, 413-774-1457
  • Associate Dean of Students, 9th and 10th Grade Dean, Becca Melvoin 413-774-1423
  • Assistant Head of School for Student Life, Amie Creagh: 413-774-1454

Whistleblower Hotline

The Academy maintains a toll-free, independently staffed whistleblower hotline, available 24 hours a day.  All calls to the hotline are confidential. You can reach the hotline at 866-427-8492.

Employee Directory

Please use the drop-down menu to search the director by department or academic subject.

  1. Angel Abreu

    Visual & Performing Arts Teacher
    Faculty
  2. Mark Acton

    Science Teacher, Assistant Dean of Faculty
    Faculty, Coach, Dean of Faculty
  3. Courtney Afonso

    Asst. Dir. of Annual Fund
    Advancement
  4. Nils Ahbel

    Math Teacher
    Faculty
  5. Shastri Akella

    English Teacher
    Faculty
  6. Lucas Aldrich

    HVAC/Plumbing Technician
    Physical Plant
  7. Jaimie Allen

    Nurse
    Health Services
  8. Brandon Ambo

    Security Officer
    Safety & Security
  9. Elizabeth Anderson

    Math Teacher
    Faculty, Coach
  10. Emily Andrews

    Gift Entry Clerk
    Advancement
  11. Edgar Arceo

    Penn Fellow
    Faculty, Coach
  12. Guy Ardrey

    Senior Leadership Gifts Officer
    Coach, Advancement
  13. Jeffrey Armes

    Associate Dean of Admission
    Admission
  14. Jeff Armes

    Administrative Faculty
    Faculty
  15. Barbara Atamaniuk

    Custodian
    Physical Plant
  16. Karen Atherton

    Wind Ensemble Conductor, Trumpet Instructor, Brass Ensemble Coach
    Faculty
  17. Timothy Atherton

    Music Lesson Instructor, Ensemble Coach, Accompanist
    Faculty
  18. Christian Austin

    English Department Chair
    Faculty, Coach
  19. John P.N. Austin

    Head of School, English Teacher
    Faculty, Head of School
  20. Barbara Avery

    Accounts Receivable Coordinator
    Finance Office
  21. Ben Bakker

    Computer Science & Science Teacher
    Faculty
  22. Paulina Baltazar

    Program Coordinator
    Center for Service and Global Citizenship
  23. Brian Barbato

    Administrative Faculty
    Faculty, Coach
  24. Carly Barbato

    Coach
  25. Debra Barisano

    Security Officer
    Safety & Security
  26. Darnel Barnes

    Math Department Chair, Math Teacher
    Faculty, Coach
  27. Justin Baronas

    HVAC/Pipefitter Technician
    Physical Plant
  28. Charles Bartholomew

    Security Officer
    Safety & Security
  29. Patricia Batchelor

    History and Social ScienceTeacher
    Faculty, Coach
  30. Catherine Becklo

    Admission Assistant
    Admission
  31. Thaddeus Bennett

    Coach
  32. Bryant "Bear" Benson

    Director of Medical Services, Administrative Faculty
    Faculty
  33. Thomas Bergeron

    Director of Chamber Music and Orchestra
    Faculty
  34. Steve Berman

    Production Manager
    Communications
  35. Anthony Berner

    Violin/Viola Instructor, Chamber Music Coach
    Faculty
  36. Ellen Bicknell

    Language Teacher, Spanish Teacher
    Faculty, Coach
  37. Sam Bicknell

    Dean of Students, Language Teacher
    Faculty, Coach
  38. Gabriella Biscottini

    Administrative Faculty
    Faculty
  39. Jessie Blakeney-Hayward

    User Support Specialist
    Information Technology Services
  40. Amanda Bohnsack

    Director of Admission, Administrative Faculty
    Faculty, Admission
  41. Matthew Boron

    Groundsperson/Mechanic
    Physical Plant
  42. Emily Brink

    Voice Instructor and Vocal Ensemble Coach
    Faculty
  43. Jose Briones

    Associate Director of Admission
    Admission
  44. JJ Briones

    Administrative Faculty
    Faculty
  45. Daniel Brooks

    Shipping & Receiving Clerk
    Physical Plant, Shipping & Receiving
  46. Steven Brooks

    HVAC/BMS Technician
    Physical Plant
  47. Christopher Brooks

    Carpenter/Institutional Locksmith
    Physical Plant
  48. Margaret Brown

    Health Issues Teacher
    Faculty, Coach
  49. Jordan Brown

    Administrative Faculty
    Faculty, Coach
  50. Christopher Brown

    Carpenter
    Physical Plant
  51. Heather Brown

    Associate Director, Center for Service and Global Citizenship, Health Issues Teacher
    Faculty, Center for Service and Global Citizenship
  52. Magdalena Buettner

    Dance Lesson Instructor/Choreography
    Faculty
  53. Jacklyn Bunch

    Multimedia Specialist
    Communications
  54. Tina Burek

    Custodian
    Physical Plant
  55. Kimberly Butz

    Director, Information Technology Services and Computer Science, Science Teacher
    Faculty, Information Technology Services
  56. Sara Cahillane

    Director of Human Resources
    Human Resources
  57. Kate Calhoun

    Math Teacher
    Faculty, Coach
  58. Eric Calhoun

    Science Teacher
    Faculty, Coach
  59. Janet Calhoun Hughes Gray

    Coach
  60. Eva Carle

    Custodian
    Physical Plant
  61. John Carney

    Security Officer
    Safety & Security
  62. Marshall Carroll

    Administrative Faculty, Director of the Library
    Faculty, Coach
  63. Aidan Carroll

    Science Teacher
    Faculty, Coach
  64. Richard Carson

    Custodian
    Physical Plant
  65. Yoel Castillo Botello

    Language Teacher
    Faculty
  66. Samuel Chapin

    History Teacher
    Faculty, Coach
  67. Richard Chase

    Groundsperson
    Physical Plant
  68. Brianna Clark

    Campus Stores Assistant Manager
    Campus Stores
  69. Lori Clark

    Dance and Theater Teacher/Choreographer
    Faculty
  70. Amy Clarke

    Testing Proctor
  71. Jason Cook

    Coach
  72. Marissa Cornelius

    Coach
  73. Jaime Correa Ramirez

    Language Teacher
    Faculty
  74. Deborah Costello

    Math Teacher
    Faculty, Coach
  75. Kathleen Coughlin

    Senior Administrative Assistant to the Chief Advancement Officer
    Advancement
  76. Brendan Creagh

    Science Teacher
    Faculty, Coach
  77. Amie Creagh

    Assistant Head of School for Student Life
    Faculty, Coach
  78. Jeffrey Crosby

    Science Teacher
    Faculty, Coach
  79. Lesley Crosby

    Ballet/Yoga/Wellness Coach
    Faculty
  80. Kimberly Cusack

    Custodian
    Physical Plant
  81. Marc Dancer

    Math Teacher
    Faculty, Coach
  82. Sarah Darling

    Staff Accountant
    Finance Office
  83. Charles Davis

    Dean of Admission & Financial Aid, Administrative Faculty
    Faculty, Coach, Admission
  84. Amanda Dawicki

    Facilities Assistant
    Physical Plant
  85. Jessica Day

    Director of Communications
    Communications
  86. Christian Day

    Web Applications Programmer
    Information Technology Services
  87. Andrew DeMado

    Project Manager, Construction Projects & Planning
    Physical Plant
  88. Raymond DeMartino

    Associate Director of Admissions
    Coach, Admission
  89. Ray DeMartino

    Administrative Faculty
    Faculty
  90. Judy Delaney

    Physical Plant
  91. Christopher Desautels

    Custodian
    Physical Plant
  92. Denise Devlin

    Human Resources Assistant
    Human Resources
  93. Scott Devlin

    Safety & Security
  94. Allison DiNardo

    Associate Director of Admission, Health Issues Teacher
    Faculty, Coach, Admission
  95. Melissa Dickey

    English Teacher
    Faculty
  96. Betsey Dickson

    Director of the Annual Fund
    Advancement
  97. Debra Diemand

    Director of Advancement Services
    Advancement
  98. James Dion

    Security Officer
    Safety & Security
  99. Kat Dolan

    Administrative Assistant, COVID19 Testing Coordinator
    Inclusion & Community Life, Student Life Office
  100. Mollie Domian

    Coach
  101. Erin Donnally Drake

    Administrative Assistant to the Academic Dean
  102. Tessa Doubleday

    Assistant Director of Alumni Relations
    Advancement
  103. John Downie

    Carpenter
    Physical Plant
  104. Lara Du

    Math Teacher
    Faculty
  105. Christine Dubreuil

    Administrative Assistant to the Director of Boyden Library
  106. Danielle Dupont

    Assistant Controller
    Finance Office
  107. Rebecca Eldredge

    Bassoon Instructor
    Faculty
  108. Larry Elie

    Custodian
    Physical Plant
  109. Francoise Ellis

    Language Teacher
    Faculty
  110. Toby Emerson

    Coach
  111. Dana Emerson

    Associate Director of Admission, Administrative Faculty
    Faculty, Admission
  112. Jeffrey Emerson

    Science Teacher
    Faculty
  113. Richard Emery

    Bus Driver
    Physical Plant
  114. Jason Erali

    Carpenter
    Physical Plant
  115. Arianne Evans

    Coach
  116. John Faulkner

    Faculty
  117. Rebecca Felton

    RSVP & Digital Services Coordinator
    Advancement
  118. Xiaofeng Feng

    Language Teacher
    Faculty
  119. Michael Fensick

    Custodian
    Physical Plant
  120. Brooke Fernandez

    Administrative Faculty
    Faculty, Coach
  121. Cindie Fidanza

    Coach
  122. Cynthia Fidanza

    Science Teacher
    Faculty
  123. Keith Finan

    Associate Head of School for Operations, Chief Financial Officer, Administrative Faculty
    Faculty, Finance Office
  124. Roger Finck

    Coach
  125. Julia Flannery

    Director of Parent Giving
    Advancement
  126. Jan Flaska

    Dean of Spiritual & Ethical Life, Philosophy & Religion Department, Community Service, Philosophy & Religious Studies Teacher
    Faculty, Center for Service and Global Citizenship, Environmental Sustainability
  127. Fred Foster

    Custodian
    Physical Plant
  128. Charles Fournier

    Electrician
    Physical Plant
  129. Jean Fournier

    Executive Assistant to the Dean of Faculty
    Dean of Faculty
  130. Jamie Frank

    Philosophy & Religious Studies Teacher, College Advisor
    Faculty
  131. Mary Ellen Friends

    History and Social Science Teacher
    Faculty, Coach
  132. Lisa Gaimari

    Advancement Research Assistant
    Advancement
  133. Jeffrey Galli

    Director of Facilities
    Physical Plant
  134. Tyler Gardner

    English Teacher
    Faculty, Coach
  135. Joseph Garey

    Shipping & Receiving Supervisor
    Physical Plant, Shipping & Receiving
  136. Allison Garriss

    Admissions Operations Assistant
    Admission
  137. David Gendron

    Director of Safety and Security
    Safety & Security
  138. Brett Gewanter

    Manager, Grounds & Infrastructure Construction
    Physical Plant
  139. Hardy Gieske

    Math Teacher
    Faculty
  140. Hardy Gieske

    Coach
  141. Jenna Gigliotti

    Coach
  142. Glenn Gleason

    Custodian
    Physical Plant
  143. Jeffrey Gonyer

    Groundsperson
    Physical Plant
  144. Anna Gonzales

    Coach
  145. Robert Graves

    Administrative Faculty
    Faculty
  146. Janet Gray

    Math Teacher
    Faculty
  147. Debra Greenough

    Custodian
    Physical Plant
  148. Bill Griffiths

    Coach
  149. William Griffiths

    History & Social Science Teacher
    Faculty
  150. Corinna Griswold

    Groundsperson
    Physical Plant
  151. Thomas Hagamen

    Per diem Physician
    Health Services
  152. Brent Hale

    Design and Art Director
    Communications
  153. Brian Hamilton

    History & Social Science Teacher
    Faculty, Coach
  154. Jennifer Hammond

    Director of Alumni Relations
    Advancement
  155. Megan Hayes-Golding

    Science Teacher
    Faculty
  156. Lydia Hemphill

    Visual and Performing Arts Department Chair, Director of Studies, Visual Arts Teacher, Director of the von Auersperg Gallery, Visual and Performing Arts Department Chair
    Faculty
  157. Helen Hicks

    Manager of Database Services
    Advancement
  158. Jessica Hicks

    Admission Assistant
    Admission
  159. Ivory Hills

    Science Teacher, Academic Dean / Science Teacher
    Faculty
  160. Dan Houston

    Classics Teacher
    Faculty, Coach
  161. Kellie Houston

    Asst. Director of the Annual Fund
    Advancement
  162. Robertson Howe

    Coach
  163. Bob Howe

    Administrative Faculty
    Faculty
  164. Amelia Huang

    Science Teacher
    Faculty, Coach
  165. Brian Hunt

    Language Teacher
    Faculty, Coach
  166. Erin Hutchinson

    College Advisor, Administrative Faculty
    Faculty, Coach, Inclusion & Community Life
  167. Peter Hynds

    Associate Director of Admission, Administrative Faculty
    Faculty, Admission
  168. Catriona Hynds

    Director of Theater
    Faculty
  169. Deahenn Jarvis

    Custodian
    Physical Plant
  170. Cheri Karbon

    Language Teacher
    Faculty, Coach
  171. David Karbon

    Security Officer
    Safety & Security
  172. Sean Keller

    Math Teacher
    Faculty, Coach
  173. Bowen Kelley

    History & Social Science Teacher
    Faculty, Coach
  174. Tina Kelley

    Custodian
    Physical Plant
  175. Kevin Kelly

    Administrative Faculty
    Faculty, Coach
  176. Patricia Kelly

    Assistant Library Director
  177. Xiaofeng Kelly

    Language Teacher
    Faculty
  178. Anthony Kenney

    Institutional Mechanical Locksmith
    Physical Plant
  179. Donna Kimball

    Admission Visit and Tour Guide Coordinator
    Admission
  180. Boris Kogan

    Cell Instructor
    Faculty
  181. Sheryl Koyama

    Assistant Academic Dean, Director Academic Support, Math Teacher, Assistant Academic Dean, Director Academic Support, Math Teacher
    Faculty, Center for Service and Global Citizenship
  182. Bruce Krasin

    Saxophone Instructor, Saxophone Ensemble Coach
    Faculty
  183. Douglas Kremm

    Philosophy & Religious Studies Teacher
    Faculty
  184. Suzanne Kretzenger

    Custodian
    Physical Plant
  185. Kane Kurtyka

    Security
    Safety & Security
  186. Kiyo Kuwana

    • Phone kkuwana@deerfield.edu
    Coach
  187. Kiyomasa Kuwana

    History & Social Science Teacher
    Faculty
  188. Aaron Lakota

    Oboe/English Horn Instructor
    Faculty
  189. Jessica Lapachinski

    Coach
  190. Michael Lapointe

    Bus Driver, Security Officer
    Physical Plant, Safety & Security
  191. Amy Lareau

    Administrative Faculty, College Advisor
    Faculty
  192. Parker Lawlor

    Coach
  193. Robin Lempicki

    Laboratory Coordinator, Research Supervisor
    Faculty
  194. Craig Letourneau

    Painter
    Physical Plant
  195. Barbara Lipstadt

    Piano Instructor, Accompanist
    Faculty
  196. Heather Liske

    Coach
  197. A. Heather Liske

    English Teacher
    Faculty
  198. Diane Lively

    Administrative Assistant to Leadership Gifts and Parent Giving
    Advancement
  199. Anne Lozier

    Archivist
    Archives, Communications
  200. Joseph Lyons

    History Teacher
    Faculty, Coach
  201. Christopher MacDougall

    Assistant Director of Safety & Security
    Safety & Security
  202. Evan Maczka

    Coach
  203. Sandra Magdalenski

    Custodian
    Physical Plant
  204. Gwen Majercak

    Stewardship Manager
    Advancement
  205. Laura Manners

    Custodian
    Physical Plant
  206. Wayne Marge

    Math Teacher
    Faculty
  207. Monica Matouk

    English Teacher
    Faculty
  208. Angela McCarthy

    Circulation & Interlibrary Loan Assistant, Dining Hall Clerk
  209. Joyce McCarvill

    College Advising Assistant
  210. Austin McComb

    Physical Plant
  211. Deborah McCormick

    Programmer Analyst
    Information Technology Services
  212. Jansen McNay

    Information Technology Services
  213. Peter McNeil

    Custodian
    Physical Plant
  214. Kristen McVaugh

    Math Teacher, History Teacher
    Faculty, Coach
  215. Tim McVaugh

    History Teacher
    Faculty, Coach
  216. Gregg Meier

    Math Teacher
    Faculty, Coach
  217. Rebecca Melvoin

    History & Social Science Teacher
    Faculty, Coach
  218. David Miller

    Director of Educational Initiatives, Director of the Center for Service and Global Citizenship, History & Social Science Teacher
    Faculty, Center for Service and Global Citizenship, Environmental Sustainability
  219. Brenda Miller

    Piano Instructor, Chamber Music Coach
    Faculty
  220. Leah Moore

    Coach
  221. Rachel Moore

    Director of Development
    Advancement
  222. Leah More

    English Teaching Fellow
    Faculty
  223. Robert Morgan

    Writer
    Advancement
  224. Patrick Moriarty

    Administrative Faculty, College Advisor
    Faculty, Coach
  225. Samuel Morris

    English Teacher, Language Teacher
    Faculty, Coach
  226. Tim Morris

    Coach
  227. Timothy Morris

    History & Social Science Teacher
    Faculty
  228. Geoff Moseley

    Language Teacher
    Faculty
  229. Elizabeth Mott

    English Teacher
    Faculty, Coach
  230. Prudence Munkittrick

    History & Social Science Teacher
    Faculty, Coach
  231. Jean Murphy

    Director of Advancement Research
    Advancement
  232. Susan Neal

    Executive Assistant to the CFO, Summer Program Coordinator, DASAC Registrar
    Finance Office
  233. Jennifer Needham

    Research Librarian
  234. Neil Neuhauser

    Carpenter
    Physical Plant
  235. Yanik Nichols

    French Teacher, Admission Associate, French Teacher
    Faculty, Admission
  236. Molly Nickerson

    Science Teacher
    Faculty, Coach
  237. Judie O'Donnell

    Special Assistant to the Head of School
    Head of School
  238. Haley O'Neil

    Language Department Chair, Language Teacher
    Faculty, Center for Service and Global Citizenship
  239. Melanie Onufrieff

    Administrative Faculty, College Advisor
    Faculty, Coach
  240. Mark Ott

    Coach
  241. Nina Otterson

    Math Teacher
    Faculty
  242. Cassiel Owens

    Health Services Counselor
    Faculty
  243. Stephen Page

    Jazz piano instructor/piano
    Faculty
  244. Ivy Palmer

    Physical Plant
  245. Ruchi Pandey

    Programmer Analyst
    Information Technology Services
  246. Kate Parker

    Science Teacher
    Faculty
  247. Ariel Parkington

    Violin/Viola/Mandolin Instructor, Strings Coach
    Faculty
  248. David Payne

    Visual Arts Teacher
    Faculty, Coach
  249. Beverley Payne

  250. Marie-Volcy Pelletier

    Cello Instructor Chamber Music Coach
    Faculty
  251. Jim Perry

    Coach
  252. James Perry

    Science Teacher
    Faculty
  253. Melissa Persons

    Director of Financial Aid and Student Accounting, Administrative Faculty
    Faculty, Coach, Admission
  254. Brian Persons

    Coach
  255. Ashani Petrizzi

    Coach
  256. Jess Pfeffer

    English Teacher
    Faculty
  257. Doreen Phelan

    Accounts Payable Coordinator
    Finance Office
  258. Robert Phelps

    Guitar Instructor
    Faculty
  259. Drew Philie

    Assistant Director of Admission
    Coach, Admission
  260. Andrew Philie

    Administrative Faculty
    Faculty
  261. Conrad Pitcher

    History Teacher
    Faculty, Coach
  262. Genevieve Pitt

    Associate Director of Admission
    Coach, Admission
  263. Gen Pitt

    Administrative Faculty
    Faculty
  264. Thomas Pousont

    Director of the Choral Program, Organ Instructor
    Faculty
  265. David Purington

    Environmental Management Coordinator
    Environmental Sustainability, Physical Plant
  266. Pamela Raymond

    Custodian
    Physical Plant
  267. Forest Reid

    Math Teacher, Science Teacher
    Faculty
  268. Josh Relin

    Health Services Counselor
    Faculty
  269. Jessica Remillard

    Administrative Assistant to Gift Planning and 50th Reunion
    Advancement
  270. John Richardson

    Security Officer
    Safety & Security
  271. Susan Richardson

    Custodian
    Physical Plant
  272. Julia Rivellino-Lyons

    History Department Chair, History Teacher
    Faculty
  273. Gregory Rolland

    Controller
    Finance Office
  274. Ann Romberger

    Administrative Faculty, Chief Advancement Officer
    Faculty, Advancement
  275. Emma Romick

    English Teacher
    Faculty, Coach
  276. Justin Romick

    English Teacher
    Faculty
  277. Holly Rondeau

    Manager of Student Financial Services
    Finance Office
  278. Sarah Rosenthal

    Health Services Counselor
    Faculty
  279. Maria Rubinaccio

    Physical Plant
  280. Cindy Rucci

    Cataloging and Circulation Assistant
  281. Gary Rzab

    Drum Set Instructor, Percussion Ensemble Coach
    Faculty
  282. Traci Sackrey

    Sr. Administrative Assistant to Dean of Admission & Financial Aid
    Admission
  283. Rui Santos

    Physical Plant
  284. Karen Savinski

    Advancement
  285. Mark Scandling

    English Teacher
    Faculty, Coach
  286. Rowena Schenck

    Science Teacher
    Faculty
  287. Michael Schloat

    Coach
  288. Julianne Schloat

    English Teacher
    Faculty, Coach
  289. Joyce Shalaby

    Acquisitions Coordinator
  290. Thomas Sharpe

    Project Manager, Plant Construction & Maintenance
    Physical Plant
  291. William Shea

    Custodian
    Physical Plant
  292. Cynthia Shea

    Physical Plant
  293. Melinda Shearer

    Security Officer
    Safety & Security
  294. Gregory Shearer

    Systems Administrator
    Information Technology Services
  295. Erika Shelburne

    Director of International Advancement
    Advancement
  296. Brooke Shulda

    Safety & Security
  297. Susan Shulman

    Programmer/Analyst
    Advancement
  298. Stephanie Shumway

    Dance Lesson Instructor
    Faculty
  299. Michael Silipo

    Coach
  300. Samuel Skillings

    AV Technician
    Information Technology Services
  301. Edward Sobieski

    Custodian
    Physical Plant
  302. Mark Spencer

    Administrative Faculty, Dean of College Advising
    Faculty, Coach
  303. Sheffra Spiridopoulos

    French Horn Instructor
    Faculty
  304. Allison Stacey

    Physical Plant
  305. Andrew Stallings

    English Teacher
    Faculty, Coach
  306. Anna Steim

    Assistant Dean of Faculty, English Teacher, English Teacher
    Faculty, Dean of Faculty
  307. Katherine Stoica

    Coach
  308. Kate Stoica

    Science Teacher
    Faculty
  309. Lisa Stowe

    Custodian
    Physical Plant
  310. Jerome Sullivan

    Custodian
    Physical Plant
  311. Lynn Sussman

    Music Program Coordinator, Clarinet Instructor, Woodwind Ensemble Coach, Chamber Music Coach
    Faculty
  312. Kimberly Sweet

    Admission Operations Supervisor
    Admission
  313. Sarah Swersey

    Flute Instructor, Flute Ensemble Coach, Chamber Music Coach
    Faculty
  314. Jeffrey Swetland

    Manager, Endowment & Infrastructure Accounting
    Finance Office
  315. Stephen Taft

    Coach
  316. Jodi Tanguay

    Groundsperson
    Physical Plant
  317. John Taylor

    Associate Head of School, Dean of Faculty, Language Teacher, Language Teacher
    Faculty, Dean of Faculty
  318. Lynne Taylor

    Custodial Supervisor
    Physical Plant
  319. Maria Mercedes Taylor

    Visual Arts Instructor, Visual Arts Instructor, Coordinator of Educational Programs for the von Auersperg Gallery
    Faculty
  320. Jennifer Taylor

    Science Teacher
    Faculty
  321. Margaret Temesvari

    Assistant Director of Alumni Relations
    Advancement
  322. Eleanor Tennyson

    Custodian/E&R Laundry Worker
    Physical Plant
  323. Mark Teutsch

    Science Teacher
    Faculty, Coach
  324. Halie Theoharides

    Library Circulation Assistant for Marketing & Innovation
  325. Joel Thomas-Adams

    English Teacher
    Faculty
  326. Jeannemarie Tobin

    Administrative Assistant, Annual Fund
  327. Carrie Towle

    Ballet & Dance Lesson Instructor, Ballet Coach
    Faculty
  328. Timothy Trelease

    Fine Arts Teacher
    Faculty, Center for Service and Global Citizenship
  329. Elizabeth Unaitis

    Security Officer
    Safety & Security
  330. Heidi Valk

    Science Teacher
    Faculty, Coach
  331. Lynn Valle

    Director of Leadership Gifts
    Advancement
  332. Laure Van Den Broeck Raffensperger

    Campus Stores
  333. Margaret Van Dyck

    Dance Lesson Instructor
    Faculty
  334. John Van Eps

    Director Of Bands, Music Teacher
    Faculty
  335. Casey Vollinger

    Leadership Gifts Officer & 50th Reunions
    Coach, Advancement
  336. Xiao Lan Wang

    Cello Instructor, Ensemble Coach
    Faculty
  337. Catherine Warriner

    Custodian
    Physical Plant
  338. Megan Washburn

    Science Teacher
    Faculty, Coach
  339. Spencer Washburn

    Associate Director of Admission, Administrative Faculty
    Faculty, Coach, Admission
  340. Sam Watson

    Production Technician
    Information Technology Services
  341. Susan Watson

    Health Services Counselor
    Faculty
  342. Yu-Mei Wei

    Piano Instructor, Chamber Music Coach
    Faculty
  343. Jennifer Whitcomb

    Director of Dance
    Faculty
  344. Penny Wilder

    Custodian
    Physical Plant
  345. Kenneth Williams

    Groundsperson
    Physical Plant
  346. Dianna Williams

    Assistant Director of Human Resources
    Human Resources
  347. Matthew Winn

    Groundsperson
    Physical Plant
  348. Rebecca Winsor

    Associate Director of Admission
    Admission
  349. Jess Wissemann

    Social Media and Email Manager
    Communications
  350. Jan Wondoloski

    Physical Plant
  351. Shawn Wood

    HVAC/Plumber
    Physical Plant
  352. Billie Jean Wood

    Payroll & Benefits Administrator
    Human Resources
  353. Kimberly Wright

    English Teacher
    Faculty, Coach
  354. James Wu

    Math Teacher
    Faculty, Coach
  355. Sandra Yager

    Campus Stores Manager
    Campus Stores