@Deerfield Academy

Emergency, Health, and Safety Contacts

  • Security (24 hours): 413-772-9880
  • Security (office): 413-774-1558
  • School Officer in Charge (SOC): 413-772-9070
  • Health Center: 413-774-1600 / 413-772-1118 (secure fax number)
  • Sexual Assault Response Resources

General Contact Information

  • Main Switchboard: 413-772-0241
  • Main Academy Fax: 413-772-1100
  • Postal Mail: Deerfield Academy, PO Box 87, Deerfield, MA 01342
  • UPS/FedEx: Deerfield Academy, 7 Boyden Lane, Deerfield, MA 01342

Student Mail/Packages

  • Postal Mail: Student Name, PO Box 298, Deerfield, MA 01342
  • UPS/Fedex: Student Name, 7 Boyden Lane, Deerfield, MA 01342

Admission Office

  • Phone: 413-774-1400
  • Fax: 413-772-1129

Class Deans

During the school day, for non-emergency issues, please email or telephone your child’s Class Deans at their office number listed below. After hours, please contact the School Officer in Charge (SOC) at 413-772-9070

  • Dean of Students, Sam Bicknell 413-774-1485
  • Associate Dean of Students, 11th and 12th Grade Dean, Kevin Kelly, 413-774-1457
  • Associate Dean of Students, 9th and 10th Grade Dean, Becca Melvoin 413-774-1423
  • Assistant Head of School for Student Life, Amie Creagh: 413-774-1454

Whistleblower Hotline

The Academy maintains a toll-free, independently staffed whistleblower hotline, available 24 hours a day.  All calls to the hotline are confidential. You can reach the hotline at 866-427-8492.

Employee Directory

Please use the drop-down menu to search the directory by department or academic subject.

  1. Christine Abercrombie

    Testing Proctor
      College Advising
    • John Abraham

      Associate Director of Admission
      Coach, Admission, Admission
    • Angel Abreu

      Visual & Performing Arts Teacher
      Faculty
    • Mark Acton

      Science Teacher, Assistant Dean of Faculty
      Faculty, Coach, Dean of Faculty
    • Courtney Afonso

      Asst. Dir. of Annual Fund
      Advancement
    • Lisa Ahbel

      Nurse
        Health Services
      • Sarah Ahearn-Bellemare

        Testing Proctor
          College Advising
        • Katrina Aiken

          Food Service Worker
            Food Service
          • Jessica Ainsworth

            Dishwasher & Utility Worker I
              Food Service
            • Brent Allard

              Custodian
                Physical Plant
              • Jaimie Allen

                Nurse
                Health Services
              • Brandon Ambo

                Security Officer
                  Safety & Security
                • Elizabeth Anderson

                  Math Teacher
                  Faculty, Coach
                • Emily Andrews

                  Gift Entry Clerk, Gift Entry Coordinator
                  Advancement, Advancement
                • Tressa Anson

                  Lead Teacher
                  Early Learning Center
                • Guy Ardrey

                  Senior Leadership Gifts Officer
                  Coach, Advancement
                • Jeffrey Armes

                  Associate Dean of Admission
                  Admission
                • Audrey Armes

                  Assistant to the Director of Athletics
                  Athletics
                • Jeff Armes

                  Administrative Faculty
                  Faculty
                • Karen Atherton

                  Wind Ensemble Conductor, Trumpet Instructor, Brass Ensemble Coach
                  Faculty
                • Timothy Atherton

                  Music Lesson Instructor, Ensemble Coach, Accompanist
                  Faculty
                • Christian Austin

                  English Department Chair
                  Faculty, Coach
                • John P.N. Austin

                  Head of School, English Teacher
                  Faculty, Head of School
                • Barbara Avery

                  Finance Associate
                  Finance Office
                • Ben Bakker

                  Computer Science & Science Teacher
                  Faculty
                • Tammy Balestracci

                  Security Officer
                  Safety & Security
                • Paulina Baltazar

                  Program Coordinator
                  Center for Service and Global Citizenship
                • Brian Barbato

                  Coordinator of Student Activities, Administrative Faculty
                  Faculty, Coach, Student Life Office
                • Carly Barbato

                  Sports Information Director
                  Coach, Athletics
                • Debra Barisano

                  Security Officer
                  Safety & Security
                • Darnel Barnes

                  Math Department Chair, Math Teacher
                  Faculty, Coach
                • Justin Baronas

                  HVAC/Pipefitter Technician
                    Physical Plant
                  • Lori Baronas

                    ELC & School Age Substitute Teacher
                      Early Learning Center
                    • Louise Barrows-Hamelin

                      Food Service Worker
                        Food Service
                      • Cynthia Barshov-Mandile

                        Testing Proctor
                          College Advising
                        • Joshua Barton

                          Dishwasher & Utility Worker I
                            Food Service
                          • Patricia Batchelor

                            History and Social ScienceTeacher
                            Faculty, Coach
                          • Brianna Battistoni

                            Food Service Worker
                              Food Service
                            • John Bechtold

                              Administrative Director
                                DASAC
                              • Dave Belcher

                                  Coach
                                • Desiree Bellor

                                  Medical Chaperone
                                    Health Services
                                  • Bryant "Bear" Benson

                                    Director of Medical Services, Administrative Faculty
                                    Faculty, Health Services
                                  • Thomas Bergeron

                                    Director of Chamber Music and Orchestra
                                    Faculty
                                  • Steve Berman

                                    Production Manager
                                    Communications
                                  • Anthony Berner

                                    Violin/Viola Instructor, Chamber Music Coach
                                    Faculty
                                  • Shealyn Berube

                                    Lead Teacher
                                      Early Learning Center
                                    • Christina Beveridge

                                        Food Service
                                      • Ellen Bicknell

                                        Language Teacher, Spanish Teacher
                                        Faculty, Coach
                                      • Sam Bicknell

                                        Dean of Students, Language Teacher
                                        Faculty, Coach
                                      • Gabriela Biscottini

                                        Assistant Athletic Trainer
                                          Athletics
                                        • Amanda Bohnsack

                                          Director of Admission, Administrative Faculty
                                          Faculty, Admission
                                        • Matthew Boron

                                          Groundsperson/Mechanic
                                          Physical Plant
                                        • Janet Boston

                                          Dining Hall Office Manager
                                          Food Service
                                        • Hank Boston

                                          Sous Chef
                                            Food Service
                                          • Katie Boudreau

                                            Data Entry Coordinator
                                            Advancement
                                          • Emily Brink

                                            Voice Instructor and Vocal Ensemble Coach
                                            Faculty
                                          • Jose Briones

                                            Associate Director of Admission
                                            Admission
                                          • Daniel Brooks

                                            Shipping & Receiving Clerk
                                            Physical Plant, Shipping & Receiving
                                          • Steven Brooks

                                            HVAC/BMS Technician
                                            Physical Plant
                                          • Christopher Brooks

                                            Carpenter/Institutional Locksmith
                                              Physical Plant
                                            • Brian Brooks

                                              Chef
                                                Food Service
                                              • Sarah Brooks

                                                Health Center Assistant
                                                  Health Services
                                                • Margaret Brown

                                                  Health Issues Teacher
                                                  Faculty, Coach
                                                • Jordan Brown

                                                  Director of Summer Programs, Assistant Director of the CSGC
                                                  Coach, Summer Programs, Center for Service and Global Citizenship
                                                • Christopher Brown

                                                  Carpenter
                                                    Physical Plant
                                                  • Heather Brown

                                                    Associate Director, Center for Service and Global Citizenship, Health Issues Teacher
                                                    Faculty, Center for Service and Global Citizenship
                                                  • Scott Brown

                                                    Testing Proctor
                                                      College Advising
                                                    • Lisa Buck

                                                      Director of the Early Learning Center
                                                      Early Learning Center
                                                    • Magdalena Buettner

                                                      Dance Lesson Instructor/Choreography
                                                      Faculty
                                                    • Tina Burek

                                                      Custodial Supervisor/Buildings
                                                      Physical Plant
                                                    • Kimberly Butz

                                                      Director, Information Technology Services and Computer Science, Science Teacher
                                                      Faculty, Information Technology Services
                                                    • Heather Byrd

                                                      Custodian
                                                        Physical Plant
                                                      • Sara Cahillane

                                                        Director of Human Resources
                                                        Human Resources
                                                      • Kate Calhoun

                                                        Math Teacher
                                                        Faculty, Coach
                                                      • Eric Calhoun

                                                        Science Teacher
                                                        Faculty, Coach
                                                      • Janet Calhoun Hughes Gray

                                                        Coach
                                                      • David Cardaropoli

                                                        Dishwasher & Utility Supervisor
                                                          Food Service
                                                        • Andre Cardoso

                                                          Network Administrator
                                                          Information Technology Services
                                                        • Eva Carle

                                                          Custodian
                                                            Physical Plant
                                                          • John Carney

                                                            Security Officer
                                                              Safety & Security
                                                            • Joanne Carney

                                                              Academy Receptionist
                                                              • Katie Caron

                                                                Dance Lesson Instructor
                                                                • Aidan Carroll

                                                                  Science Teacher
                                                                  Faculty, Coach
                                                                • Marshall Carroll

                                                                  Director of the Library
                                                                  Library
                                                                • Richard Carson

                                                                  Custodian
                                                                    Physical Plant
                                                                  • Yoel Castillo Botello

                                                                    Language Teacher
                                                                    Faculty
                                                                  • Frances Castro

                                                                    Food Service Worker
                                                                      Food Service
                                                                    • Donald Charest

                                                                      Store Room Manager
                                                                      Food Service
                                                                    • Richard Chase

                                                                      Groundsperson
                                                                      Physical Plant
                                                                    • Julia Chen

                                                                      Dance Lesson Instructor
                                                                      • Valdina Chirico

                                                                        Athletic Store Sales Associate
                                                                          Campus Stores
                                                                        • Daniel Christenson

                                                                          Cash Operations Co-Manager
                                                                            Food Service
                                                                          • Brianna Clark

                                                                            Campus Stores Assistant Manager
                                                                            Campus Stores
                                                                          • Dawn Clark

                                                                            Custodian
                                                                              Physical Plant
                                                                            • Lori Clark

                                                                              Dance and Theater Teacher/Choreographer
                                                                              Faculty
                                                                            • Amy Connelly

                                                                              ELC Substitute Teacher
                                                                                Early Learning Center
                                                                              • Ashley Consolini

                                                                                Trainer
                                                                                  Athletics
                                                                                • Jason Cook

                                                                                  Aquatics Director
                                                                                  Coach, Athletics
                                                                                • Matthew Coombs

                                                                                  Cook
                                                                                    Food Service
                                                                                  • Kim Coombs

                                                                                    Medical Assistant
                                                                                      Health Services
                                                                                    • Seth Cooper

                                                                                      Dishwasher & Utility Worker Assistant Supervisor
                                                                                        Food Service
                                                                                      • Caleb Corliss

                                                                                          Coach
                                                                                        • Jaime Correa Ramirez

                                                                                          Language Teacher
                                                                                          Faculty
                                                                                        • Deborah Costello

                                                                                          Math Teacher
                                                                                          Faculty, Coach
                                                                                        • Kathleen Coughlin

                                                                                          Senior Administrative Assistant to the Chief Advancement Officer
                                                                                          Advancement
                                                                                        • Brendan Creagh

                                                                                          Science Teacher
                                                                                          Faculty, Coach
                                                                                        • Amie Creagh

                                                                                          Assistant Head for Student Life, Assistant Head of School for Student Life
                                                                                          Faculty, Coach, Student Life Office
                                                                                        • Jeffrey Crosby

                                                                                          Science Teacher
                                                                                          Faculty, Coach
                                                                                        • Lesley Crosby

                                                                                          Ballet/Yoga/Wellness Coach
                                                                                          Faculty
                                                                                        • Kimberly Cusack

                                                                                          Custodian
                                                                                          Physical Plant
                                                                                        • Marc Dancer

                                                                                          Math Teacher
                                                                                          Faculty, Coach
                                                                                        • Sarah Darling

                                                                                          Staff Accountant
                                                                                          Finance Office
                                                                                        • Robert Daughdrill

                                                                                          Bus Driver
                                                                                            Physical Plant
                                                                                          • Charles Davis

                                                                                            Dean of Admission & Financial Aid, Administrative Faculty
                                                                                            Faculty, Coach, Admission
                                                                                          • Amanda Dawicki

                                                                                            Assistant to the Office of College Advising
                                                                                            College Advising
                                                                                          • Alexander Dawicki

                                                                                            Groundsperson
                                                                                              Physical Plant
                                                                                            • Jessica Day

                                                                                              Director of Communications
                                                                                              Communications
                                                                                            • Christian Day

                                                                                              Web Applications Programmer
                                                                                              Information Technology Services
                                                                                            • Andrew DeMado

                                                                                              Project Manager, Construction Projects & Planning
                                                                                              Physical Plant
                                                                                            • Raymond DeMartino

                                                                                              Associate Director of Admissions
                                                                                              Coach, Admission
                                                                                            • Ray DeMartino

                                                                                              Administrative Faculty
                                                                                              Faculty
                                                                                            • Carol DeRose

                                                                                              Campus Stores Assistant
                                                                                                Campus Stores
                                                                                              • Judy Delaney

                                                                                                Physical Plant
                                                                                              • Christopher Desautels

                                                                                                Custodian
                                                                                                Physical Plant
                                                                                              • Denise Devlin

                                                                                                Human Resources Assistant
                                                                                                Human Resources
                                                                                              • Jacklyn DiGiovanna

                                                                                                Multimedia Specialist
                                                                                                Communications
                                                                                              • Allison DiNardo

                                                                                                Associate Director of Admission, Health Issues Teacher
                                                                                                Faculty, Coach, Admission
                                                                                              • Melissa Dickey

                                                                                                English Teacher
                                                                                                Faculty
                                                                                              • Betsey Dickson

                                                                                                Director of the Annual Fund
                                                                                                Advancement
                                                                                              • Daika Diefendorf

                                                                                                Assistant Director of Nursing
                                                                                                  Health Services
                                                                                                • Debra Diemand

                                                                                                  Director of Advancement Services
                                                                                                  Advancement
                                                                                                • James Dion

                                                                                                  Security Officer
                                                                                                    Safety & Security
                                                                                                  • Roger Doiron

                                                                                                    Dining Hall Purchasing Manager
                                                                                                      Food Service
                                                                                                    • Kat Dolan

                                                                                                      Administrative Assistant to Student Life Office
                                                                                                      Student Life Office
                                                                                                    • Mollie Domian

                                                                                                      Coach
                                                                                                    • Eleanor Donaher

                                                                                                        Coach
                                                                                                      • Erin Donnally Drake

                                                                                                        Manager of Student Information Systems
                                                                                                        Academic Affairs
                                                                                                      • Tessa Doubleday

                                                                                                        Assistant Director of Alumni Relations
                                                                                                        Advancement
                                                                                                      • John Downie

                                                                                                        Carpenter
                                                                                                          Physical Plant
                                                                                                        • Pamela Drexler-Lopez

                                                                                                          Nurse
                                                                                                            Health Services
                                                                                                          • Lara Du

                                                                                                            Math Teacher
                                                                                                            Faculty
                                                                                                          • Reagan DuPree

                                                                                                            ELC Teacher
                                                                                                              Early Learning Center
                                                                                                            • Christine Dubreuil

                                                                                                              Circulation & Admin. Assistant to Director of Boyden Library, Administrative Assistant to the Director of Boyden Library
                                                                                                              Library
                                                                                                            • Amy Dunham

                                                                                                              Nurse
                                                                                                                Health Services
                                                                                                              • Danielle Dupont

                                                                                                                Assistant Controller
                                                                                                                Finance Office
                                                                                                              • Nicole Duprey

                                                                                                                Testing Proctor
                                                                                                                  College Advising
                                                                                                                • Rebecca Eldredge

                                                                                                                  Bassoon Instructor
                                                                                                                  Faculty
                                                                                                                • Larry Elie

                                                                                                                  Lead Custodian
                                                                                                                    Physical Plant
                                                                                                                  • Toby Emerson

                                                                                                                      Coach
                                                                                                                    • Dana Emerson

                                                                                                                      Associate Director of Admission, Administrative Faculty
                                                                                                                      Faculty, Admission
                                                                                                                    • Jeffrey Emerson

                                                                                                                      Science Teacher
                                                                                                                      Faculty
                                                                                                                    • Richard Emery

                                                                                                                      Student Transportation Worker
                                                                                                                        Physical Plant
                                                                                                                      • Jason Erali

                                                                                                                        Supervisor, Carpentry/Paint/Lockshop
                                                                                                                          Physical Plant
                                                                                                                        • Wendy Farley

                                                                                                                          Testing Proctor
                                                                                                                            College Advising
                                                                                                                          • Rebecca Felton

                                                                                                                            RSVP & Digital Services Coordinator
                                                                                                                            Advancement
                                                                                                                          • Xiaofeng Feng

                                                                                                                            Language Teacher
                                                                                                                            Faculty
                                                                                                                          • Michael Fensick

                                                                                                                            Custodian
                                                                                                                              Physical Plant
                                                                                                                            • Brooke Fernandez

                                                                                                                              Administrative Faculty
                                                                                                                              Faculty, Coach
                                                                                                                            • Joe Ferrer

                                                                                                                              Special Events Chef
                                                                                                                                Food Service
                                                                                                                              • Cindie Fidanza

                                                                                                                                Coach
                                                                                                                              • Cynthia Fidanza

                                                                                                                                Science Teacher
                                                                                                                                Faculty
                                                                                                                              • Keith Finan

                                                                                                                                Administrative Faculty
                                                                                                                                  Faculty
                                                                                                                                • Roger Finck

                                                                                                                                  Coach
                                                                                                                                • James Fitzgerald

                                                                                                                                  Security Officer
                                                                                                                                    Safety & Security
                                                                                                                                  • Julia Flannery

                                                                                                                                    Director of Parent Programs
                                                                                                                                    Advancement
                                                                                                                                  • Jan Flaska

                                                                                                                                    Dean of Spiritual & Ethical Life, Philosophy & Religion Department, Community Service, Philosophy & Religious Studies Teacher
                                                                                                                                    Faculty, Coach, Center for Service and Global Citizenship, Environmental Sustainability
                                                                                                                                  • Jane Foster

                                                                                                                                    Cashier Cook
                                                                                                                                      Food Service
                                                                                                                                    • Charles Fournier

                                                                                                                                      Electrician
                                                                                                                                      Physical Plant
                                                                                                                                    • Jean Fournier

                                                                                                                                      Executive Assistant to the Dean of Faculty
                                                                                                                                      Dean of Faculty
                                                                                                                                    • Jamie Frank

                                                                                                                                      Philosophy & Religious Studies Teacher, College Advisor
                                                                                                                                      Faculty
                                                                                                                                    • Mary Ellen Friends

                                                                                                                                      History and Social Science Teacher
                                                                                                                                      Faculty, Coach
                                                                                                                                    • Lisa Gaimari

                                                                                                                                      Advancement Research Assistant
                                                                                                                                      Advancement
                                                                                                                                    • Charlene Galenski

                                                                                                                                      Testing Proctor
                                                                                                                                        College Advising
                                                                                                                                      • Jeffrey Galli

                                                                                                                                        Director of Operations
                                                                                                                                        Physical Plant
                                                                                                                                      • Brian Garcia

                                                                                                                                        Security Officer
                                                                                                                                          Safety & Security
                                                                                                                                        • Caryn Gardner

                                                                                                                                          Medical Nurse, Assistant Director of Nursing
                                                                                                                                            Health Services
                                                                                                                                          • Joseph Garey

                                                                                                                                            Shipping & Receiving Supervisor
                                                                                                                                            Physical Plant, Shipping & Receiving
                                                                                                                                          • Allison Garriss

                                                                                                                                            Admissions Operations Assistant
                                                                                                                                            Admission
                                                                                                                                          • David Gendron

                                                                                                                                            Director of Safety and Security
                                                                                                                                            Safety & Security
                                                                                                                                          • Brett Gewanter

                                                                                                                                            Manager, Grounds & Infrastructure Construction
                                                                                                                                            Physical Plant
                                                                                                                                          • Vanessa Gieske

                                                                                                                                            Library Circulation Assistant
                                                                                                                                            Library
                                                                                                                                          • Hardy Gieske

                                                                                                                                            Math Teacher
                                                                                                                                            Faculty
                                                                                                                                          • Hardy Gieske

                                                                                                                                              Coach
                                                                                                                                            • Jenna Gigliotti

                                                                                                                                                Coach
                                                                                                                                              • Glenn Gleason

                                                                                                                                                Custodian
                                                                                                                                                  Physical Plant
                                                                                                                                                • Jeffrey Gonyer

                                                                                                                                                  Groundsperson
                                                                                                                                                  Physical Plant
                                                                                                                                                • Robert Graves

                                                                                                                                                  Administrative Faculty
                                                                                                                                                  Faculty
                                                                                                                                                • Nathan Gray

                                                                                                                                                  Testing Proctor
                                                                                                                                                    College Advising
                                                                                                                                                  • Janet Gray

                                                                                                                                                    Math Teacher
                                                                                                                                                    Faculty
                                                                                                                                                  • Debra Greenough

                                                                                                                                                    Custodian
                                                                                                                                                    Physical Plant
                                                                                                                                                  • Bill Griffiths

                                                                                                                                                      Coach
                                                                                                                                                    • William Griffiths

                                                                                                                                                      History & Social Science Teacher
                                                                                                                                                      Faculty
                                                                                                                                                    • Corinna Griswold

                                                                                                                                                      Groundsperson
                                                                                                                                                      Physical Plant
                                                                                                                                                    • Thomas Hagamen

                                                                                                                                                      Per diem Physician
                                                                                                                                                      Health Services
                                                                                                                                                    • Brent Hale

                                                                                                                                                      Design and Art Director
                                                                                                                                                      Communications
                                                                                                                                                    • Brian Hamilton

                                                                                                                                                      History & Social Science Teacher
                                                                                                                                                      Faculty, Coach
                                                                                                                                                    • Jennifer Hammond

                                                                                                                                                      Director of Alumni Relations
                                                                                                                                                      Advancement
                                                                                                                                                    • Linda Hannum

                                                                                                                                                        Coach
                                                                                                                                                      • Elizabeth Hayes-Golding

                                                                                                                                                        Testing Proctor
                                                                                                                                                          College Advising
                                                                                                                                                        • Megan Hayes-Golding

                                                                                                                                                          Science Teacher
                                                                                                                                                          Faculty
                                                                                                                                                        • Lydia Hemphill

                                                                                                                                                          Dean of Studies, Visual and Performing Arts Department Chair, Director of Studies, Visual Arts Teacher, Director of the von Auersperg Gallery, Visual and Performing Arts Department Chair
                                                                                                                                                          Faculty, Academic Affairs
                                                                                                                                                        • Helen Hicks

                                                                                                                                                          Manager of Database Services
                                                                                                                                                          Advancement
                                                                                                                                                        • Jessica Hicks

                                                                                                                                                          Admission Assistant
                                                                                                                                                          Admission
                                                                                                                                                        • Ivory Hills

                                                                                                                                                          Asst. Head of School for Academic Affairs & Strategy, Science Teacher, Dean of Studies / Science Teacher
                                                                                                                                                          Faculty, Academic Affairs
                                                                                                                                                        • Meghan Hoagland

                                                                                                                                                          Social Media and Email Manager
                                                                                                                                                          Communications
                                                                                                                                                        • Emma Hodge

                                                                                                                                                            Coach
                                                                                                                                                          • Dan Houston

                                                                                                                                                            Classics Teacher
                                                                                                                                                            Faculty, Coach
                                                                                                                                                          • Kellie Houston

                                                                                                                                                            Asst. Director of the Annual Fund
                                                                                                                                                            Advancement
                                                                                                                                                          • Robertson Howe

                                                                                                                                                            Coach
                                                                                                                                                          • Bob Howe

                                                                                                                                                            Administrative Faculty
                                                                                                                                                              Faculty
                                                                                                                                                            • Alicia Hunsicker

                                                                                                                                                              Testing Proctor
                                                                                                                                                                College Advising
                                                                                                                                                              • Brian Hunt

                                                                                                                                                                Language Teacher
                                                                                                                                                                Faculty, Coach
                                                                                                                                                              • Erin Hutchinson

                                                                                                                                                                College Advisor, Asst. Dir. of the CSGC for Service, College Advisor
                                                                                                                                                                Center for Service and Global Citizenship, College Advising
                                                                                                                                                              • Peter Hynds

                                                                                                                                                                Associate Director of Admission, Administrative Faculty
                                                                                                                                                                Faculty, Admission
                                                                                                                                                              • Catriona Hynds

                                                                                                                                                                Director of Theater
                                                                                                                                                                Faculty
                                                                                                                                                              • Michael Jaklevic

                                                                                                                                                                Testing Temporary
                                                                                                                                                                  College Advising
                                                                                                                                                                • Deahenn Jarvis

                                                                                                                                                                  Custodian
                                                                                                                                                                    Physical Plant
                                                                                                                                                                  • Minhee Kang

                                                                                                                                                                    Testing Proctor
                                                                                                                                                                      College Advising
                                                                                                                                                                    • Cheri Karbon

                                                                                                                                                                      Language Teacher
                                                                                                                                                                      Faculty, Coach
                                                                                                                                                                    • David Karbon

                                                                                                                                                                      Security Officer
                                                                                                                                                                      Safety & Security
                                                                                                                                                                    • Sean Keller

                                                                                                                                                                      Math Teacher
                                                                                                                                                                      Faculty, Coach
                                                                                                                                                                    • Tina Kelley

                                                                                                                                                                      Custodian
                                                                                                                                                                        Physical Plant
                                                                                                                                                                      • Kevin Kelly

                                                                                                                                                                        Administrative Faculty
                                                                                                                                                                        Faculty, Coach
                                                                                                                                                                      • Patricia Kelly

                                                                                                                                                                        Assistant Library Director
                                                                                                                                                                      • Xiaofeng Kelly

                                                                                                                                                                        Language Teacher
                                                                                                                                                                        Faculty
                                                                                                                                                                      • Anthony Kenney

                                                                                                                                                                        Institutional Locksmith
                                                                                                                                                                        Physical Plant
                                                                                                                                                                      • Sheryl Koyama

                                                                                                                                                                        Director of Academic Support, Math Teacher, Assistant Academic Dean, Director Academic Support, Math Teacher
                                                                                                                                                                        Faculty, Academic Affairs
                                                                                                                                                                      • Bruce Krasin

                                                                                                                                                                        Saxophone Instructor, Saxophone Ensemble Coach
                                                                                                                                                                        Faculty
                                                                                                                                                                      • Douglas Kremm

                                                                                                                                                                        Philosophy & Religious Studies Teacher
                                                                                                                                                                        Faculty
                                                                                                                                                                      • Kane Kurtyka

                                                                                                                                                                        Security Officer
                                                                                                                                                                          Safety & Security
                                                                                                                                                                        • Kiyo Kuwana

                                                                                                                                                                          • Phone kkuwana@deerfield.edu
                                                                                                                                                                          Coach
                                                                                                                                                                        • Kiyomasa Kuwana

                                                                                                                                                                          History & Social Science Teacher
                                                                                                                                                                          Faculty
                                                                                                                                                                        • Aaron Lakota

                                                                                                                                                                          Oboe/English Horn Instructor
                                                                                                                                                                          Faculty
                                                                                                                                                                        • Jessica Lapachinski

                                                                                                                                                                          Coach
                                                                                                                                                                        • Michael Lapointe

                                                                                                                                                                          Security Officer
                                                                                                                                                                          Physical Plant, Safety & Security
                                                                                                                                                                        • John Laprade

                                                                                                                                                                          Production Services Coordinator
                                                                                                                                                                          Information Technology Services
                                                                                                                                                                        • Amy Lareau

                                                                                                                                                                          College Advisor, Administrative Faculty
                                                                                                                                                                          Faculty, College Advising
                                                                                                                                                                        • Steven Lee

                                                                                                                                                                          Director of Office for Inclusion & Community Life
                                                                                                                                                                          Inclusion & Community Life
                                                                                                                                                                        • Sam Leitermann-Long

                                                                                                                                                                            Coach
                                                                                                                                                                          • Robin Lempicki

                                                                                                                                                                            Laboratory Coordinator, Research Supervisor
                                                                                                                                                                            Faculty
                                                                                                                                                                          • Craig Letourneau

                                                                                                                                                                            Painter
                                                                                                                                                                              Physical Plant
                                                                                                                                                                            • John Lim

                                                                                                                                                                                Coach
                                                                                                                                                                              • Catherine Linberg

                                                                                                                                                                                Testing Proctor
                                                                                                                                                                                  College Advising
                                                                                                                                                                                • Barbara Lipstadt

                                                                                                                                                                                  Piano Instructor, Accompanist
                                                                                                                                                                                  Faculty
                                                                                                                                                                                • Heather Liske

                                                                                                                                                                                  Coach
                                                                                                                                                                                • A. Heather Liske

                                                                                                                                                                                  English Teacher
                                                                                                                                                                                  Faculty
                                                                                                                                                                                • Diane Lively

                                                                                                                                                                                  Facilities Operations Assistant
                                                                                                                                                                                  Physical Plant
                                                                                                                                                                                • Anne Lozier

                                                                                                                                                                                  Archivist
                                                                                                                                                                                  Archives, Communications
                                                                                                                                                                                • Joseph Lyons

                                                                                                                                                                                  History Teacher
                                                                                                                                                                                  Faculty, Coach
                                                                                                                                                                                • Christopher MacDougall

                                                                                                                                                                                  Assistant Director of Safety & Security
                                                                                                                                                                                  Safety & Security
                                                                                                                                                                                • Sandra Magdalenski

                                                                                                                                                                                  Custodian
                                                                                                                                                                                  Physical Plant
                                                                                                                                                                                • Gwen Majercak

                                                                                                                                                                                  Stewardship Manager
                                                                                                                                                                                  Advancement
                                                                                                                                                                                • Renu Malik

                                                                                                                                                                                  Testing Proctor
                                                                                                                                                                                    College Advising
                                                                                                                                                                                  • Laura Manners

                                                                                                                                                                                    Custodian
                                                                                                                                                                                    Physical Plant
                                                                                                                                                                                  • Monica Matouk

                                                                                                                                                                                    English Teacher
                                                                                                                                                                                    Faculty
                                                                                                                                                                                  • Michael McCarthy

                                                                                                                                                                                    Director of Food Services
                                                                                                                                                                                    Food Service
                                                                                                                                                                                  • Angela McCarthy

                                                                                                                                                                                    Circulation & Interlibrary Loan Assistant, Dining Hall Clerk
                                                                                                                                                                                  • Joyce McCarvill

                                                                                                                                                                                    College Advising Assistant
                                                                                                                                                                                  • Julia McClellan

                                                                                                                                                                                      Coach
                                                                                                                                                                                    • Austin McComb

                                                                                                                                                                                      Physical Plant
                                                                                                                                                                                    • Deborah McCormick

                                                                                                                                                                                      Programmer Analyst
                                                                                                                                                                                      Information Technology Services
                                                                                                                                                                                    • Jansen McNay

                                                                                                                                                                                      Manager of Administrative Computing
                                                                                                                                                                                      Information Technology Services
                                                                                                                                                                                    • Peter McNeil

                                                                                                                                                                                      Custodian
                                                                                                                                                                                      Physical Plant
                                                                                                                                                                                    • Kristen McVaugh

                                                                                                                                                                                      Math Teacher, History Teacher
                                                                                                                                                                                      Faculty, Coach
                                                                                                                                                                                    • Tim McVaugh

                                                                                                                                                                                      History Teacher
                                                                                                                                                                                      Faculty, Coach
                                                                                                                                                                                    • Gregg Meier

                                                                                                                                                                                      Math Teacher
                                                                                                                                                                                      Faculty
                                                                                                                                                                                    • Rebecca Melvoin

                                                                                                                                                                                      History & Social Science Teacher
                                                                                                                                                                                      Faculty, Coach
                                                                                                                                                                                    • Justin Mickiewicz

                                                                                                                                                                                      Testing Temporary
                                                                                                                                                                                        College Advising
                                                                                                                                                                                      • David Miller

                                                                                                                                                                                        Director of Educational Initiatives, Director of the Center for Service and Global Citizenship, History & Social Science Teacher
                                                                                                                                                                                        Faculty, Center for Service and Global Citizenship, Environmental Sustainability
                                                                                                                                                                                      • Brenda Miller

                                                                                                                                                                                        Piano Instructor, Chamber Music Coach
                                                                                                                                                                                        Faculty
                                                                                                                                                                                      • Leah Moore

                                                                                                                                                                                        Coach
                                                                                                                                                                                      • Rachel Moore

                                                                                                                                                                                        Director of Development
                                                                                                                                                                                        Advancement
                                                                                                                                                                                      • Leah More

                                                                                                                                                                                        English Teaching Fellow
                                                                                                                                                                                        Faculty
                                                                                                                                                                                      • Robert Morgan

                                                                                                                                                                                        Writer
                                                                                                                                                                                        Advancement
                                                                                                                                                                                      • Patrick Moriarty

                                                                                                                                                                                        College Advisor, Administrative Faculty
                                                                                                                                                                                        Faculty, Coach, College Advising
                                                                                                                                                                                      • Samuel Morris

                                                                                                                                                                                        English Teacher, Language Teacher
                                                                                                                                                                                        Faculty, Coach
                                                                                                                                                                                      • Tim Morris

                                                                                                                                                                                          Coach
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Timothy Morris

                                                                                                                                                                                          History & Social Science Teacher
                                                                                                                                                                                          Faculty
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Joseph Moss

                                                                                                                                                                                          Technical Support Specialist
                                                                                                                                                                                          Information Technology Services
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Elizabeth Mott

                                                                                                                                                                                          Coach
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Prudence Munkittrick

                                                                                                                                                                                          History & Social Science Teacher
                                                                                                                                                                                          Faculty, Coach
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Kelsey Naughton

                                                                                                                                                                                          Director of Institutional Research
                                                                                                                                                                                          Academic Affairs
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Kerry Naumowicz

                                                                                                                                                                                          Food Service Worker
                                                                                                                                                                                            Food Service
                                                                                                                                                                                          • Matthew Naumowicz

                                                                                                                                                                                            HVAC/Plumbing Technician
                                                                                                                                                                                              Physical Plant
                                                                                                                                                                                            • Susan Neal

                                                                                                                                                                                              Executive Assistant to the CFO, Summer Program Coordinator, DASAC Registrar
                                                                                                                                                                                              Finance Office
                                                                                                                                                                                            • Jennifer Needham

                                                                                                                                                                                              Assistant Director of the Library, Research Librarian
                                                                                                                                                                                              Library
                                                                                                                                                                                            • Neil Neuhauser

                                                                                                                                                                                              Carpenter
                                                                                                                                                                                              Physical Plant
                                                                                                                                                                                            • Yanik Nichols

                                                                                                                                                                                              French Teacher
                                                                                                                                                                                              Faculty
                                                                                                                                                                                            • Analise Nimeskern

                                                                                                                                                                                              Custodian
                                                                                                                                                                                                Physical Plant
                                                                                                                                                                                              • Ryan Noble

                                                                                                                                                                                                Associate Director of IT Services
                                                                                                                                                                                                Information Technology Services
                                                                                                                                                                                              • Laszlo Noszaly

                                                                                                                                                                                                First Cook
                                                                                                                                                                                                  Food Service
                                                                                                                                                                                                • Judie O'Donnell

                                                                                                                                                                                                  Special Assistant to the Head of School
                                                                                                                                                                                                  Head of School
                                                                                                                                                                                                • Haley O'Neil

                                                                                                                                                                                                  Language Department Chair, Language Teacher
                                                                                                                                                                                                  Faculty, Center for Service and Global Citizenship
                                                                                                                                                                                                • Melanie Onufrieff

                                                                                                                                                                                                  Administrative Faculty, College Advisor
                                                                                                                                                                                                  Faculty, Coach
                                                                                                                                                                                                • Nina Otterson

                                                                                                                                                                                                  Math Teacher
                                                                                                                                                                                                  Faculty, Coach
                                                                                                                                                                                                • Cassiel Owens

                                                                                                                                                                                                  Health Services Counselor
                                                                                                                                                                                                  Faculty
                                                                                                                                                                                                • Stephen Page

                                                                                                                                                                                                  Jazz piano instructor/piano
                                                                                                                                                                                                  Faculty
                                                                                                                                                                                                • Ivy Palmer

                                                                                                                                                                                                  Groundsperson
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Physical Plant
                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Ruchi Pandey

                                                                                                                                                                                                    Programmer Analyst
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Information Technology Services
                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Kate Parker

                                                                                                                                                                                                    Science Teacher
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Faculty
                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Ariel Parkington

                                                                                                                                                                                                    Violin/Viola/Mandolin Instructor, Strings Coach
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Faculty
                                                                                                                                                                                                  • David Payne

                                                                                                                                                                                                    Visual Arts Teacher
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Faculty, Coach
                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Beverley Payne

                                                                                                                                                                                                    Testing Proctor
                                                                                                                                                                                                    College Advising
                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Marie-Volcy Pelletier

                                                                                                                                                                                                    Cello Instructor Chamber Music Coach
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Faculty
                                                                                                                                                                                                  • James Perry

                                                                                                                                                                                                    Science Teacher
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Faculty
                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Melissa Persons

                                                                                                                                                                                                    Director of Financial Aid and Student Accounting
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Admission
                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Ashani Petrizzi

                                                                                                                                                                                                    Coach
                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Jess Pfeffer

                                                                                                                                                                                                    Assistant Director of Academic Support, English Teacher
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Faculty, Academic Affairs
                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Doreen Phelan

                                                                                                                                                                                                    Accounts Payable Coordinator
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Finance Office
                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Robert Phelps

                                                                                                                                                                                                    Guitar Instructor
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Faculty
                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Drew Philie

                                                                                                                                                                                                    Assistant Director of Admission
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Coach, Admission
                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Conrad Pitcher

                                                                                                                                                                                                    History Teacher
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Faculty, Coach
                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Genevieve Pitt

                                                                                                                                                                                                    Associate Director of Admission
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Coach, Admission
                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Thomas Pousont

                                                                                                                                                                                                    Director of the Choral Program, Organ Instructor
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Faculty
                                                                                                                                                                                                  • David Purington

                                                                                                                                                                                                    Environmental Management Coordinator
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Environmental Sustainability, Physical Plant
                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Pamela Raymond

                                                                                                                                                                                                    Custodian
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Physical Plant
                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Forest Reid

                                                                                                                                                                                                    Math Teacher, Science Teacher
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Faculty, Coach
                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Josh Relin

                                                                                                                                                                                                    Health Services Counselor
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Faculty
                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Jessica Remillard

                                                                                                                                                                                                    Administrative Assistant to Gift Planning and 50th Reunion
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Advancement
                                                                                                                                                                                                  • John Richardson

                                                                                                                                                                                                    Security Officer
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Safety & Security
                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Susan Richardson

                                                                                                                                                                                                    Custodian
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Physical Plant
                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Julia Rivellino-Lyons

                                                                                                                                                                                                    History Department Chair, History Teacher
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Faculty
                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Gregory Rolland

                                                                                                                                                                                                    Controller
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Finance Office
                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Ann Romberger

                                                                                                                                                                                                    Administrative Faculty, Chief Advancement Officer
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Faculty, Advancement
                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Emma Romick

                                                                                                                                                                                                    English Teacher
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Faculty, Coach
                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Justin Romick

                                                                                                                                                                                                    English Teacher
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Faculty, Coach
                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Holly Rondeau

                                                                                                                                                                                                    Manager of Student Financial Services
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Finance Office
                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Sarah Rosenthal

                                                                                                                                                                                                    Health Services Counselor
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Faculty
                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Maria Rubinaccio

                                                                                                                                                                                                    Custodian
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Physical Plant
                                                                                                                                                                                                    • Cynthia Rucci

                                                                                                                                                                                                      Circ. and Cataloging Asst.
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Library
                                                                                                                                                                                                    • Cindy Rucci

                                                                                                                                                                                                      Cataloging and Circulation Assistant
                                                                                                                                                                                                    • Gary Rzab

                                                                                                                                                                                                      Drum Set Instructor, Percussion Ensemble Coach
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Faculty
                                                                                                                                                                                                    • Traci Sackrey

                                                                                                                                                                                                      Sr. Administrative Assistant to Dean of Admission & Financial Aid
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Admission
                                                                                                                                                                                                    • Henry Samu

                                                                                                                                                                                                      Custodian
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Physical Plant
                                                                                                                                                                                                      • Rui Santos

                                                                                                                                                                                                        Custodian
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Physical Plant
                                                                                                                                                                                                      • Karen Savinski

                                                                                                                                                                                                        Administrative Assistant - Alumni Relations
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Advancement
                                                                                                                                                                                                      • Mark Scandling

                                                                                                                                                                                                        English Teacher
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Faculty, Coach
                                                                                                                                                                                                      • Peg Scarborough

                                                                                                                                                                                                        Executive Assistant to the Student Life Office
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Student Life Office
                                                                                                                                                                                                      • Keith Schempp

                                                                                                                                                                                                        Store Room Clerk
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Food Service
                                                                                                                                                                                                        • Rowena Schenck

                                                                                                                                                                                                          Science Teacher
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Faculty, Coach
                                                                                                                                                                                                        • Julianne Schloat

                                                                                                                                                                                                          English Teacher
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Faculty, Coach
                                                                                                                                                                                                        • Mary Lou Scott

                                                                                                                                                                                                          Custodian
                                                                                                                                                                                                            Physical Plant
                                                                                                                                                                                                          • Paul Secker

                                                                                                                                                                                                              Coach
                                                                                                                                                                                                            • Joyce Shalaby

                                                                                                                                                                                                              Acquisitions Librarian, Acquisitions Coordinator
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Library
                                                                                                                                                                                                            • Thomas Sharpe

                                                                                                                                                                                                              Manager of Maintenance and Projects
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Physical Plant
                                                                                                                                                                                                            • Mary Ellen Shaughan

                                                                                                                                                                                                              Testing Proctor
                                                                                                                                                                                                                College Advising
                                                                                                                                                                                                              • William Shea

                                                                                                                                                                                                                Custodian
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Physical Plant
                                                                                                                                                                                                              • Cynthia Shea

                                                                                                                                                                                                                Custodian
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Physical Plant
                                                                                                                                                                                                                • Carrie Shea

                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Custodian
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Physical Plant
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Gregory Shearer

                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Systems Administrator
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Information Technology Services
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Matthew Sheehy

                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Chief Financial Officer
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Finance Office
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Erika Shelburne

                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Director of International Advancement
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Advancement
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Brooke Shulda

                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Security Officer
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Safety & Security
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    • Susan Shulman

                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Programmer/Analyst
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Advancement
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    • Stephanie Shumway

                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Dance Lesson Instructor
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Faculty
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    • Michael Silipo

                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Coach
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    • Samuel Skillings

                                                                                                                                                                                                                      AV Technician
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Information Technology Services
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    • Jacob Smith

                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Dishwasher & Utility Worker II
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Food Service
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      • Edward Sobieski

                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Custodian
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Physical Plant
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        • Cara Soifer

                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Nurse Practitioner
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Health Services
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          • Brandie Soulia

                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Cashier Cook Part time
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Food Service
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            • Mark Spencer

                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Administrative Faculty, Dean of College Advising
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Faculty, Coach
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            • Sheffra Spiridopoulos

                                                                                                                                                                                                                              French Horn Instructor
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Faculty
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            • Andrew Stallings

                                                                                                                                                                                                                              English Teacher
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Faculty, Coach
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            • Saundra Starosielski

                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Cashier Cook
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Food Service
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              • Anna Steim

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Assistant Dean of Faculty, English Teacher, English Teacher
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Faculty, Dean of Faculty
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              • John Stobierski

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Legal Counsel
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Finance Office
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              • Lindsey Stokley

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                First Cook
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Food Service
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                • Lisa Stowe

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Custodian
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Physical Plant
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                • Jillian Strycharz

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Testing Proctor
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    College Advising
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Jerome Sullivan

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Custodian
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Physical Plant
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Lynn Sussman

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Clarinet Instructor
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Faculty
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Kimberly Sweet

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Admission Operations Supervisor
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Admission
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Sarah Swersey

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Flute Instructor, Flute Ensemble Coach, Chamber Music Coach
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Faculty
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Jeffrey Swetland

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Manager, Endowment & Infrastructure Accounting
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Finance Office
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Jodi Tanguay

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Groundsperson
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Physical Plant
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  • John Taylor

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Associate Head of School, Dean of Faculty, Language Teacher, Language Teacher
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Faculty, Dean of Faculty
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Lynne Taylor

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Custodial Supervisor
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Physical Plant
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Maria Mercedes Taylor

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Visual Arts Instructor, Visual Arts Instructor, Coordinator of Educational Programs for the von Auersperg Gallery
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Faculty
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Margaret Temesvari

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Assistant Director of Alumni Relations
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Advancement
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Eleanor Tennyson

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Custodian/E&R Laundry Worker
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Physical Plant
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Mark Teutsch

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Science Teacher
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Faculty
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Halie Theoharides

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Outreach Librarian, Library Circulation Assistant for Marketing & Innovation
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Library
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Emma Theriault

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Fitness Center Manager
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Coach, Athletics
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Norman Therien

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Athletic Stockroom Coordinator
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Athletics
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    • Joel Thomas-Adams

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      English Teacher
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Faculty
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    • Victoria Thompson

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Coach
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      • Tammy Thompson

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Testing Temporary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          College Advising
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        • Jeannemarie Tobin

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Administrative Assistant, Annual Fund
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          • Carrie Towle

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Ballet & Dance Lesson Instructor, Ballet Coach
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Faculty
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          • Timothy Trelease

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Fine Arts Teacher
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Faculty, Center for Service and Global Citizenship
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          • Elizabeth Unaitis

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Security Officer
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Safety & Security
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          • Aimee Urgiel

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Dishwasher & Utility Worker II
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Food Service
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            • Heidi Valk

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Science Teacher
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Faculty, Coach
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            • Lynn Valle

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Director of Leadership Gifts
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Advancement
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            • Laure Van Den Broeck Raffensperger

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Campus Store Sales Associate
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Campus Stores
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              • Margaret Van Dyck

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Dance Lesson Instructor
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Faculty
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              • John Van Eps

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Director Of Bands, Music Teacher
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Faculty
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              • Casey Vollinger

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Leadership Gifts Officer & 50th Reunions
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Coach, Advancement
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              • Jodi Walsh

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Manager of User Support
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Information Technology Services
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              • Xiao Lan Wang

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Cello Instructor, Ensemble Coach
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Faculty
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              • Catherine Warriner

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Custodian
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Physical Plant
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              • Megan Washburn

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Science Teacher
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Faculty, Coach
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              • Spencer Washburn

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Associate Director of Admission
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Coach, Admission
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              • Susan Watson

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Health Services Counselor
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Faculty
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              • Donna Weber

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Nurse
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Health Services
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                • Yu-Mei Wei

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Piano Instructor, Chamber Music Coach
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Faculty
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                • Caitlyn Welch

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Experimentory Program Coordinator
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Summer Programs
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                • Hadley Westman

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Coach
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Matthew Westman

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Coach
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    • Jennifer Whitcomb

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Director of Dance
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Faculty
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    • Hannah White

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Administrative Assistant to Academic Affairs Office
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Academic Affairs
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    • Penny Wilder

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Custodian
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Physical Plant
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    • Kenneth Williams

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Groundsperson
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Physical Plant
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      • Dianna Williams

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Assistant Director of Human Resources
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Human Resources
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      • Matthew Winn

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Groundsperson
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Physical Plant
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        • Jasmine Winn

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Custodian
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Physical Plant
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          • Jan Wondoloski

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Manager, Facility Services
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Physical Plant
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          • Shawn Wood

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            MEP Supervisor
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Physical Plant
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          • Billie Jean Parent

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Payroll & Benefits Administrator
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Human Resources
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          • Dylan Wood

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Custodian
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Physical Plant
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            • Bradley Woodward

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Assistant Director of Food Services
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Food Service
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            • Michael Wozniakewicz

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Bus Driver
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Physical Plant
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              • Kimberly Wright

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                English Teacher
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Faculty, Coach
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              • Sandra Yager

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Campus Stores Manager
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Campus Stores
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              • Paul Yager

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Theatre Technical Director
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Information Technology Services
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                • Elizabeth Yvon

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Lead Teacher
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Early Learning Center
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Jason Zalenski

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    ITS Technician
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Information Technology Services
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    • Michael Zeoli

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Testing Proctor
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Student Life Office
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      • Jeffrey Zilch

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Manager of Instructional Technology
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Information Technology Services