Water Polo (Girls): Varsity in 2021-2022

Coaches

Name Position Contact
Mark ScandlingHead Coachmscandling@deerfield.edu
Jason CookAssistant Coachjcook@deerfield.edu
Tricia BatchelorAssistant Coachpbatchelor@deerfield.edu
[disabled_da_apex_team_coach_directory]

Schedule

Win: 7, Loss: 8
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
April 2, 2022 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 9, 2022 - 1:30 pm
Opponent:
Greenwich Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 9, 2022 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 13, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 16, 2022 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Away, @ Brunswick School
Results/Status:
Loss, 5-13 Details
Date / Time:
April 16, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Greenwich Academy
Location:
Away, @ Brunswick School
Results/Status:
Loss, 3-12 Details
Date / Time:
April 20, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Sacred Heart
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 30, 2022 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Hopkins
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 2, 2022 - 5:30 pm
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 4, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 7, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 14, 2022 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Hopkins
Location:
Away, @ Hopkins
Results/Status:
Win, 10-5 Details
Date / Time:
May 14, 2022 - 3:15 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Away, @ Hopkins
Results/Status:
Win, 12-2
Date / Time:
May 18, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 21, 2022 - 9:30 am
Opponent:
Sacred Heart
Location:
Away, New England Championship - Quarterfinal @ Brunswick
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 21, 2022 - 12:30 pm
Opponent:
Greenwich Academy
Location:
Away, New England Championship - Semifinal @ Brunswick
Results/Status:

Roster

Number
Name
Position
Weight
Height
Class
Hometown
15
Chelsea Antero
2023
Carlsbad, CA
Mark Cai
SCOREKEEPER
2022
Wayland, MA
10
Josephine Cramer
2024
New York, NY
2
Darcy Del Real
(Captain)
2022
Winston Salem, NC
9
Tasman Hancock
2024
London NW, GB
8
Ella Hynds
2023
Deerfield, MA
12
Katie Lawrence
(Captain)
2022
Middletown, DE
4
Olivia Lohrer
2023
Los Gatos, CA
1
Annabelle Martin
2024
Bellevue, WA
14
Margaret Melnik
2024
Deerfield, MA
11
Isabelle Schwartz
2024
New York, NY
7
Lauren Smith
2024
Arnold, MD
Elle Stearns
SCOREKEEPER
2023
New York, NY
Levi Tipton
SCOREKEEPER
2024
Chicago, IL
5
Jazmine Wilson Bigornia
2025
Oakland, CA
6
Natalie Zneimer
2023
Oakland, CA
# Name Class Hometown
1 Annabelle Martin 2024 Bellevue, WA
2 Darcy Del Real * 2022 Winston Salem, NC
4 Olivia Lohrer 2023 Los Gatos, CA
5 Jazmine Wilson Bigornia 2025 Oakland, CA
6 Natalie Zneimer 2023 Oakland, CA
7 Lauren Smith 2024 Arnold, MD
8 Ella Hynds 2023 Deerfield, MA
9 Tasman Hancock 2024 London, United Kingdom
10 Josephine Cramer 2024 New York, NY
11 Isabelle Schwartz 2024 New York, NY
12 Katie Lawrence * 2022 Middletown, DE
14 Margaret Melnik 2024 Deerfield, MA
15 Chelsea Antero 2023 Carlsbad, CA
Mark Cai (SCOREKEEPER) 2022 Wayland, MA
Levi Tipton (SCOREKEPER) 2024 Chicago, IL
Elle Stearns (SCOREKEEPER) 2023 New York, NY
* Denotes Captain