Lacrosse (Boys): Varsity in 2021-2022

Coaches

Name
Position
Team
Contact
Chip Davis
Head Coach
Jan Flaska
Assistant Coach
Drew Philie
Assistant Coach
Name Position Contact
Chip DavisHead Coachcdavis@deerfield.edu
Drew PhilieAssistant Coachdphilie@deerfield.edu
Jan FlaskaAssistant Coachjflaska@deerfield.edu

Schedule

Win: 12, Loss: 3
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
March 23, 2022 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Staples HS
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Scrimmage
Date / Time:
March 30, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Belmont Hill
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 10-6 Livestream
Date / Time:
April 2, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Brunswick
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 4-14 Livestream
Date / Time:
April 6, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Berkshire School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 9-5 Livestream
Date / Time:
April 9, 2022 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 12-5
Date / Time:
April 16, 2022 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 8-6 Livestream
Date / Time:
April 20, 2022 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Trinity Pawling
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 23, 2022 - 3:45 pm
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 27, 2022 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 11-7 Livestream
Date / Time:
April 30, 2022 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 15-1 Livestream
Date / Time:
May 4, 2022 - 5:00 pm
Opponent:
Lawrenceville
Location:
Away, @ Brunswick
Results/Status:
Loss, 8-10 Livestream
Date / Time:
May 7, 2022 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 13-9 Livestream
Date / Time:
May 11, 2022 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
Kent
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 20-2 Livestream
Date / Time:
May 13, 2022 - 6:15 pm
Opponent:
Avon Old Farms
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 13-11 Livestream
Date / Time:
May 18, 2022 - 4:15 pm
Opponent:
Salisbury School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 12-7 Livestream
Date / Time:
May 20, 2022 - 5:00 pm
Opponent:
Lawrenceville, Prep Nationals
Location:
Away, @ Brunswick
Results/Status:

Roster

Number
Name
Position
Weight
Height
Class
Hometown
1
Carson Brown
LSM
2022
Monroe Township, NJ
2
Cole Van Meter
M
2022
Medfield, MA
3
Liam O'Brien
M
2022
Boulder, CO
4
Matthew Lazzaro
A
2022
Franklin, MA
5
R.J. Radonis
F/O
2025
Armonk, NY
7
Brooks Hauser
M/A
2022
Denver, CO
8
Sam Whitehurst
A
2024
Annapolis, MD
9
Jackson Coutu
M
2022
Upton, MA
10
Tate Seeman
D
2022
Weston, MA
11
Bodie Fish
M
2022
Wakefield, RI
12
William Scharfenberger
M/A
2023
Manhasset, NY
13
Davis Mead
M
2022
Menlo Park, CA
14
Max Abene
M
2022
Los Gatos, CA
15
Ryan Bullock
M
2024
Toronto ON M, CA
16
Owen Bunten
A/M
2023
Southwick, MA
17
Isaac Abbott
D
2022
Halifax NS B, CA
18
Jack Gammage
D
2023
Greenwich, CT
19
Ollie Hemphill
A
2022
Freeport, ME
20
Matthew Fierro
LSM
2022
Teton Village, WY
21
Julian Navab
M
2024
New York, NY
23
Paul Forbes
A
2022
Hingham, MA
24
Alexander Rolfe
G
2024
Greenwich, CT
27
Tommy Augustine
A
2024
New Canaan, CT
28
Brady Read
D
2024
Palm Beach, FL
29
Alexander Sotirhos
M
2024
New Canaan, CT
31
John Tolve
M
2024
Duxbury, MA
32
Connor Coutu
LSM
2025
Upton, MA
33
Kieran Anzelone
M
2022
Potomac, MD
34
Ethan Roossien
M
2024
Austin, TX
35
Alex Fontecchio
D/LSM
2024
Englewood Cliffs, NJ
38
Bryce Pang
G
2022
Matthews, NC
42
Cooper DeMallie
M
2022
Ridgewood, NJ
44
Felix Rockefeller
M
2023
New York, NY
48
Spencer Gallant
M
2022
Pointe, CA
50
Derek Zhang
A
2022
Garnet Valley, PA
88
Tripp Didden
D
2022
Morristown, NJ
Joe LoChiatto
MANAGER
2022
Feeding Hills, MA
Nate Zucker
MANAGER
2022
Glencoe, IL
* Denotes Captain