Lacrosse (Boys): Varsity in 2019-2020

Coaches

Schedule

Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
March 21, 2020 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Torrey Pines HS
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
March 25, 2020 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Belmont Hill
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
March 28, 2020 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Brunswick
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
April 1, 2020 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Berkshire School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
April 4, 2020 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
April 8, 2020 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
Navy Prep
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
April 11, 2020 - 1:00 pm
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
April 15, 2020 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Trinity College School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
April 18, 2020 - 3:45 pm
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
April 22, 2020 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
April 25, 2020 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
April 29, 2020 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
Lawrenceville
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
May 2, 2020 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
May 6, 2020 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
Kent
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
May 9, 2020 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Avon Old Farms
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
May 13, 2020 - 4:15 pm
Opponent:
Salisbury School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
May 16, 2020 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Canceled

Roster

# Name Class  Position Hometown
1 Thomas Stull 2021 LSM Niantic, CT
2 Henry Bonnie 2020 A San Francisco, CA
3 Austin Philie* 2019 M East Sandwich, MA
4 Bennett Stankovits 2019 M Rumson, NJ
5 Ethan Barnard 2019 FO/M Boxford, MA
6 Jack Bill 2019 M Huntington, NY
7 Joe Dowling 2021 A Greenwich, CT
8 Mamadou Meite 2019 M New York, NY
9 Kade Goldberg 2021 M Boynton Beach, FL
10 Nate Baker* 2019 M Charlotte, NC
11 Carter Weymouth 2020 D New York, NY
12 Ned Lynch 2019 D Marlborough, MA
14 Teddy Rockefeller 2021 M New York, NY
15 Matt Pecora 2020 A Congers, NY
16 Griffin Schutz 2021 M Trumbull, CT
17 Luca Antongiovanni 2020 M Coquitlam, BC
18 Steven Li 2019 FO/M South Burlington, VT
19 Greyson Mokarow 2019 D Dallas, TX
20 Nick Pecora 2020 G Congers, NY
21 Reece Lagerquist 2019 D Scarborough, ME
22 Bayard DeMallie 2019 A Ridgewood, NJ
23 Jack Pacheco 2019 M Milton, MA
24 Carter Hampson 2020 LSM/D Amherst, MA
25 Ryan Welch 2020 M Weston, MA
26 Nolan Zusi 2019 A Leeds, MA
27 Graham O'Brien 2019 D Towson, MD
28 Connor Guest 2020 M Peterborough, ON
29 Billy Curtis 2021 A/M Beverly Farms, MA
30 Michael Holland 2019 M Charlotte, NC
32 Teddy Durfee 2019 A Bedford Hills, NY
33 Zach Davis 2020 M/A Deerfield, MA
34 Chris Goranov 2020 M Darien, CT
36 Sam Rockett 2020 LSM/D Marblehead, MA
40 Michael Scharfenberger 2021 G Manhasset, NY
41 Jimmy Goranov 2020 LSM Darien, CT
42 Cooper DeMallie 2022 A Ridgewood, NJ
44 Jonathan Ford 2019 LSM Rancho Santa Fe, CA
49 Bryce Pang 2022 G Matthews, NC
88 Aidan Philie 2020 D East Sandwich, MA
Sai Dulam 2019 MANAGER Natchez, MS
* Denotes Captains