Lacrosse (Girls): Junior Varsity in 2021-2022

Coaches

Name Position Contact
Rowena SchenckCoachrschenck@deerfield.edu
Nina OttersonCoachnotterson@deerfield.edu

Schedule

Win: 6, Loss: 4
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
April 6, 2022 - 3:45 pm
Opponent:
St. Mark's School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Scrimmage
Date / Time:
April 9, 2022 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Middlesex
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 13, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 6-12 Details
Date / Time:
April 16, 2022 - 12:30 pm
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 9-0 Details
Date / Time:
April 21, 2022 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 15-2 Details
Date / Time:
April 23, 2022 - 3:15 pm
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 12-7 Details
Date / Time:
April 26, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Longmeadow High School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 6-9
Date / Time:
April 29, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Bement
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Scrimmage
Date / Time:
April 30, 2022 - 1:30 pm
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 12-1
Date / Time:
May 4, 2022 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 9-11
Date / Time:
May 7, 2022 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 7-8
Date / Time:
May 18, 2022 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 9-5
Date / Time:
May 21, 2022 - 11:00 am
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 7-3 Livestream

Roster

Number
Name
Position
Weight
Height
Class
Hometown
1
Maria Vieira
2022
Newark, NJ
2
Caroline Hoff
2022
Wellesley, MA
3
Kate Stenger
2022
Lafayette, CA
4
Megan Ng
2023
Hong Kong, HK
5
Avery Zakowich
2025
Westport, CT
6
Kate Chorske
2025
New York, NY
7
Lauren Stenger
2022
Lafayette, CA
8
Annabelle Brennan
2023
Chestnut Hill, MA
9
Stella Fierro
2023
Teton Village, WY
10
Eve Andon
2023
Amherst, MA
11
Claire Kepner
2025
Woodside, CA
12
Mary O'Shea
2025
Longmeadow, MA
13
Cori Scagel
2025
Hatfield, MA
14
Fife McCargo
2023
Sewickley, PA
15
Maddie Benello
2022
Etna, NH
16
Anna Zusi
2022
Leeds, MA
17
Sophie Braddock
2024
Old Greenwich, CT
18
Lindsay Carey
2023
Concord, MA
19
Emma Gurnell
2022
Old Saybrook, CT
20
Sara Ito-Bagshaw
2022
Hadley, MA
21
Georgia Ball
2025
Atlanta, GA
22
Sophia Sotirhos
2025
New Canaan, CT
23
Natasha Steinert
2023
Hong Kong , HK
30
Stella Kerwin Derrick
2023
Newton, MA
Gabbie Joseph
MANAGER
2024
Tampa, FL
Greta Trapp
2025
Brunswick, ME
* Denotes Captain