Lacrosse (Boys): Junior Varsity in 2021-2022

Coaches

Name Position Contact
Brian BarbatoAssistant Coachbbarbato@deerfield.edu
Roger FinckAssistant Coachrfinck@deerfield.edu

Schedule

Win: 8, Loss: 5, Tie: 1
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
April 2, 2022 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Brunswick
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 17-0 Details
Date / Time:
April 6, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Avon Old Farms
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 6-3 Details
Date / Time:
April 9, 2022 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Tie, 9-9 Details
Date / Time:
April 13, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Cardigan Mountain School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 6-10
Date / Time:
April 16, 2022 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 20-0
Date / Time:
April 20, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Longmeadow High School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 12-8 Details
Date / Time:
April 23, 2022 - 3:45 pm
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 6-4
Date / Time:
April 27, 2022 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 12-4 Details
Date / Time:
April 30, 2022 - 12:30 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 6-8
Date / Time:
May 4, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Cardigan Mountain School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 9-8 OT Details
Date / Time:
May 7, 2022 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
May 11, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Eaglebrook School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 9-11
Date / Time:
May 14, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Avon Old Farms
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 6-9
Date / Time:
May 18, 2022 - 4:15 pm
Opponent:
Salisbury School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 13-6
Date / Time:
May 21, 2022 - 11:00 am
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 6-7 Livestream

Roster

Number
Name
Position
Weight
Height
Class
Hometown
1
Nico Pfeifler
2025
Palm Beach, FL
2
Marc Miron
2024
Beaconsfield QC H, CA
3
Andrew Lewis
2025
Bedford, NY
4
Owen Clifford
2023
Wake Forest, NC
5
Dylan Kim
2024
Busan , KR
6
Winston Cho
2024
Poughkeepsie, NY
7
Sam Parker
2023
Glen Cove, NY
8
Benjamin Gisonni
2023
Clearwater, FL
9
Walter Burkley
2024
Santa Monica, CA
11
Jake Fillion
2022
Granby, MA
12
Henry Griffin
2024
Danville, VT
17
Nando Traversari
2022
Managua , NI
18
Wills Rome
2023
La Jolla, CA
19
Blake Donnellan
2025
Sudbury, MA
21
Jonny Scagel
2025
Hatfield, MA
22
Ryan Amundson
2024
Dublin, NH
23
Thomas Moreau
2023
Madison, WI
27
Leo Ma
2025
Beijing , CN
32
MacGregor Hynds
2025
Deerfield, MA
88
Chase Cherewatti
2022
Sunderland, MA
Adaugo Nwaokoro
MANAGER
2024
Newark, NJ
Penley Day
MANAGER
2025
Greenfield, MA
* Denotes Captain