Lacrosse (Boys): Junior Varsity in 2023-2024

Coaches

Schedule

Win: 3, Loss: 2
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
March 30, 2024 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Brunswick
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 5-9 Details
Date / Time:
April 3, 2024 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Avon Old Farms
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-3
Date / Time:
April 6, 2024 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 6-4
Date / Time:
April 10, 2024 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Cardigan Mountain School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 8-7
Date / Time:
April 13, 2024 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 9-3 Livestream
Date / Time:
April 17, 2024 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Longmeadow High School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 20, 2024 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 24, 2024 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
April 27, 2024 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 1, 2024 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Cardigan Mountain School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 4, 2024 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 8, 2024 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Eaglebrook School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 11, 2024 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Avon Old Farms
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 15, 2024 - 4:15 pm
Opponent:
Salisbury School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 18, 2024 - 1:30 pm
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Away
Results/Status:

Roster

Number
Name
Position
Weight
Height
Class
Hometown
1
Sawyer Johnson*
2025
Greenwich, CT
2
Jack Wagner
2026
New York, NY
3
Andrew Lewis
2025
Bedford, NY
4
Vedran Gjivoje
2024
Morristown, NJ
5
Bendeguz Levai
2024
Budapest , HU
7
Jack Forsyth
2026
Boston, MA
8
Leo Ma
2025
Beijing , CN
9
Mateo Morales
2026
San Antonio, TX
10
Winston Cho
2024
Poughkeepsie, NY
11
Griffin Mariani
2026
Montague, MA
12
Ryan Amundson
2024
Dublin, NH
21
Jo El Wabory
2025
Cairo , EG
22
William Kertesz
2027
Westmount QC H, CA
23
Trevor Stadtler
2025
Fort Worth, TX
24
Leo Zhao
2026
Shanghai , CN
25
Felix Alfaro
2027
New York, NY
26
Harry Mitchell
2027
Bedford, NY
27
Marko Wuchenich
2026
Santa Monica, CA
28
Rowan Dias
2027
Scarsdale, NY
29
Hutson Staniford
2027
Locust Valley, NY
44
Diego Morales
2024
San Antonio, TX
88
Luke Donnellan
2027
Sudbury, MA
Adaugo Nwaokoro
MANAGER
2024
Newark, NJ
Penley Day
MANAGER
2025
Greenfield, MA
Reagan Warren
MANAGER
2027
San Antonio, TX
* Denotes Captain