Baseball (Boys): Junior Varsity in 2021-2022

Coaches

Name Position Contact
Jeff CrosbyAssistant Coachjcrosby@deerfield.edu
Tim McVaughAssistant Coachtmcvaugh@deerfield.edu

Schedule

Win: 10, Loss: 3
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
April 6, 2022 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 10-7
Date / Time:
April 9, 2022 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
April 13, 2022 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 11-1
Date / Time:
April 16, 2022 - 1:30 pm
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss
Date / Time:
April 20, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Cushing Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 18-6
Date / Time:
April 23, 2022 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Worcester Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 14-8
Date / Time:
April 27, 2022 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Worcester Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 11-2
Date / Time:
May 7, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Eaglebrook School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 12-6
Date / Time:
May 9, 2022 - 4:45 pm
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 3-6 (8 innings)
Date / Time:
May 11, 2022 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Cardigan Mountain School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 12-4
Date / Time:
May 13, 2022 - 5:00 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 9-5
Date / Time:
May 14, 2022 - 12:30 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 17, 2022 - 4:15 pm
Opponent:
Eaglebrook School
Location:
Home, @ Headmaster's Field
Results/Status:
Loss, 4-17
Date / Time:
May 18, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Cushing Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 12-2
Date / Time:
May 21, 2022 - 10:30 am
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 19-5

Roster

Number
Name
Position
Weight
Height
Class
Hometown
1
Lock Grigsby
2025
Potomac, MD
3
Matt Dillon
2023
Greenfield, MA
4
Moises Castillo
2023
Randolph, NJ
6
Alistair Hunt
2024
Falmouth, ME
7
Xavier Aviles
2024
New Bedford, MA
8
Cole Geer
2025
Griswold, CT
10
Daniel Wareham
2024
Shanghai , CN
11
Bobby Miele
2022
Westfield, MA
12
Vignan Kamarthi
2024
Franklin, MA
13
Dylan Camp
2024
South Deerfield, MA
16
Bob Zhang
2023
Beijing , CN
18
Cam Herr
2024
Potomac, MD
19
Davey Mazur
2024
Conway, MA
27
Brendan Butz
2023
Deerfield, MA
* Denotes Captain