Track & Field (Boys): Varsity in 2021-2022

Coaches

Name Position Contact
Andy StallingsHead Coachastallings@deerfield.edu
Conrad PitcherAssistant Coachcpitcher@deerfield.edu
Melanie OnufrieffAssistant Coachmonufrieff@deerfield.edu
Cheri KarbonAssistant Coachckarbon@deerfield.edu
Jim PerryAssistant Coachjperry@deerfield.edu
John AbrahamAssistant Coachjabraham@deerfield.edu
Cindie FidanzaAssistant Coachcfidanza@deerfield.edu
Dave BelcherAssistant Coach
[disabled_da_apex_team_coach_directory]

Schedule

Win: 9, Ranked: 2
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
April 16, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Away, @ Andover
Results/Status:
Win, 79.5-76 Details
Date / Time:
April 16, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Away, @ Andover
Results/Status:
Win, 79.5-24.5 Details
Date / Time:
April 23, 2022 - 12:00 pm
Opponent:
Hunt Relays
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Ranked Details
Date / Time:
April 29, 2022 - 12:25 pm
Opponent:
Penn Relays
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Ranked, 4x100 Meter Relay - 2nd Livestream Details
Date / Time:
April 30, 2022 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 87-63 Details
Date / Time:
April 30, 2022 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 87-23 Details
Date / Time:
May 7, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
St. Paul's
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 132-38 Details
Date / Time:
May 7, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 132-10 Details
Date / Time:
May 14, 2022 - 12:00 pm
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Away, @ NMH
Results/Status:
Win, 92-65 Details
Date / Time:
May 14, 2022 - 12:00 pm
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Away, @ NMH
Results/Status:
Win, 92-23 Details
Date / Time:
May 21, 2022 - 12:00 pm
Opponent:
New England Championship
Location:
Away, @ St. Paul's
Results/Status:
Win, New England Champions!

Roster

Name Class  Hometown
Bryn Munochiveyi 2022 Princeton, MA
Elic Ayomanor* 2022 Medicine Hat, AB
Jaden Joseph 2022 Bridgeport, CT
Joe Metzger 2022 Franklinville, NJ
Max Kainamura 2022 Rocky Hill, CT
Nick Peltekian 2022 Mahwah, NJ
Nico Arce 2022 Madrid, Spain
Quinn Hampson* 2022 Amherst, MA
Tomás Cushman 2022 Locust Valley, NY
Tyler Simon* 2022 Decatur, GA
Wedner Cadet 2022 Wellesley, MA
William Grosse 2022 San Francisco, CA
Yurok Song 2022 Chandler, AZ
Alex Volkman 2023 Baltimore, MD
Carson Bynum 2023 Edina, MN
Chandler Dicks 2023 Derby, CT
Chigozie Oge-Evans 2023 Oxford, United Kingdom
Christian Reavis 2023 Miami, OK
Don Hutchinson 2023 Deerfield, MA
Jarvis Shema 2023 London, United Kingdom
Michael Corrado 2023 Coopersburg, PA
Mukhtar Handulle 2023 Hargeisa, Somalia
Muyi Woghiren 2023 Dallas, GA
Osegie Osayimwen 2023 Methuen, MA
Songa Rwamucyo 2023 Tokyo, Japan
Stone Anderson 2023 Greenwich, CT
Aaron Gibbons 2024 Union, NJ
Barack Mwesigwa 2024 Burlington, MA
Caleb McDaniel 2024 South Deerfield, MA
Ephraim Tutu 2024 Chicago, IL
Farouk Mukhtar 2024 Milton, MA
Isaac Bakare 2024 Gauteng, South Africa
Isaiah Ruffin 2024 Pleasant Hill, CA
Jason Banner 2024 Severn, MD
Robbie Hua 2024 Farmington, CT
Toby Fernandez 2024 Fresh Meadows, NY
Ty Curran 2024 Chelmsford, MA
Angel Paez 2025 Chicago, IL
Ari Santos 2025 Greenfield, MA
Arvin Mou 2025 New York, NY
Billy Tang 2025 Shanghai, China
Cairon Harrison 2025 Boston, MA
Chas Arnold 2025 Atlanta, GA
Gabriel Castillo 2025 Hopewell Junction, NY
Max Wang 2025 Schenectady, NY
Nicholas Gold 2025 Westport, CT
Xavier Valdez 2025 Methuen, MA
Angel Zhou (MANAGER) 2022 Shanghai, China
Chelsea Davis (MANAGER) 2023 Atlanta, GA
Jermani Maker (MANAGER) 2023 New Orleans, LA
Chloe Ramirez (MANAGER) 2024 Bronx, NY
* Denotes Captain