Hockey (Boys): Varsity in 2023-2024

Coaches

Name
Position
Team
Contact
Tim McVaugh
Head Coach
Jan Flaska
Assistant Coach
Drew Philie
Assistant Coach

Schedule

Win: 14, Loss: 9, Tie: 3
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
December 2, 2023 - 6:00 pm
Opponent:
Groton
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
December 6, 2023 - 5:30 pm
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 5-3 Details
Date / Time:
December 9, 2023 - 6:00 pm
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
December 10, 2023 - 1:00 pm
Opponent:
Avon Old Farms
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
December 15, 2023 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Salisbury School, Flood Marr Tournament
Location:
Away, @ Milton Academy (Roberts Rink)
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
December 16, 2023 - 9:00 am
Opponent:
Nobles & Greenough, Flood Marr Tournament
Location:
Away, @ Nobles (Flood Rink)
Results/Status:
Tie, 2-2 (OT) Details
Date / Time:
December 16, 2023 - 7:00 pm
Opponent:
Flood Marr Tournament, Andover
Location:
Away, @ Nobles (Flood Rink)
Results/Status:
Loss, 2-3 Details
Date / Time:
December 17, 2023 - 10:00 am
Opponent:
Milton Academy, Flood Marr Tournament
Location:
Away, @ Milton Academy (Roberts Rink)
Results/Status:
Win, 3-2 OT Details
Date / Time:
January 6, 2024 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
Salisbury School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
January 10, 2024 - 5:30 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 4-2 Details
Date / Time:
January 12, 2024 - 6:15 pm
Opponent:
Cushing Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
January 13, 2024 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Trinity Pawling
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
January 17, 2024 - 5:00 pm
Opponent:
Kimball Union Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 4-8 Details
Date / Time:
January 20, 2024 - 6:30 pm
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
January 24, 2024 - 4:45 pm
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 2-1 Details
Date / Time:
January 26, 2024 - 6:00 pm
Opponent:
Pomfret School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
January 27, 2024 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-5 Details
Date / Time:
January 31, 2024 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 5-3 Details
Date / Time:
February 7, 2024 - 4:15 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
February 10, 2024 - 5:00 pm
Opponent:
Avon Old Farms
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 2-3 (OT) Livestream
Date / Time:
February 14, 2024 - 5:00 pm
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Tie, 2-2 (OT) Livestream
Date / Time:
February 16, 2024 - 6:00 pm
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 9-2 Livestream
Date / Time:
February 17, 2024 - 5:00 pm
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 3-1 Livestream
Date / Time:
February 21, 2024 - 4:15 pm
Opponent:
Kent
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 5-3 Livestream
Date / Time:
February 23, 2024 - 5:30 pm
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 6-2 Livestream
Date / Time:
February 28, 2024 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
Kent
Location:
Home, NEPSAC Martin/Earl (Large) School Quarterfinal
Results/Status:

Roster

Number
Name
Position
Weight
Height
Class
Hometown
1
Nick Gerard
Goalie
2025
Vernon, VT
3
Connor Coutu
Defense
2025
Upton, MA
4
Pierce Lapham
Defense
2025
Toronto ON M, CA
5
Billy Weller
Defense
2026
Potomac, MD
6
Marc Miron*
Defense
2024
Beaconsfield QC H, CA
7
Lance Roberts
Forward
2025
Weare, NH
9
Justin Tavares
Forward
2025
Mississauga ON L, CA
10
Jakub Kohn
Forward
2024
San Clemente, CA
11
Ben Cook*
Defense
2024
Concord, MA
12
Matteo Alvarez
Forward
2026
Manhattan Beach, CA
13
Drew Keiver
Forward
2025
Dartmouth NS B, CA
14
Kellar Kelusky
Forward
2027
Peterborough ON K, CA
15
Conor Moriarty
Forward
2024
Deerfield, MA
16
Rowan Heithoff
Forward
2024
Minneapolis, MN
17
Connor Mudd
Forward
2026
Shrewsbury, MA
18
Nate Watson
Defense
2026
Mascouche QC J, CA
19
Tom Molson*
Forward
2024
Westmount QC H, CA
20
Ryan Diffley
Defense
2025
Old Saybrook, CT
22
Cam Herr*
Forward
2024
Highland Mills, NY
24
Ryan Bullock
Forward
2024
Toronto ON M, CA
26
Zachary Chehade
Defense
2025
Beaconsfield QC H, CA
27
Tommy Augustine
Forward
2024
New Canaan, CT
30
Elliot Lennon
Goalie
2026
Kirkland QC H, CA
33
John Tolve
Goalie
2024
Duxbury, MA
Juliet Amadeo
MANAGER
2024
Wilton, CT
Kate MacKenzie
MANAGER
2024
Burlington, VT
* Denotes Captain