Hockey (Boys): Varsity in 2022-2023

Coaches

Name
Position
Team
Contact
Tim McVaugh
Head Coach
Jan Flaska
Assistant Coach
Drew Philie
Assistant Coach

Schedule

Win: 9, Loss: 15, Tie: 2
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
November 30, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Scrimmage Livestream
Date / Time:
December 3, 2022 - 6:00 pm
Opponent:
Groton
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
December 7, 2022 - 5:00 pm
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 2-1 Livestream
Date / Time:
December 10, 2022 - 6:00 pm
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 5-2 Livestream
Date / Time:
December 11, 2022 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Avon Old Farms
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 3-6 Livestream
Date / Time:
December 16, 2022 - 1:00 pm
Opponent:
Milton Academy, Flood Marr Tournament
Location:
Away, @ Nobles Rink
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-7
Date / Time:
December 17, 2022 - 11:00 am
Opponent:
Salisbury School, Flood Marr Tournament
Location:
Away, @ Milton Rink
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-5
Date / Time:
December 17, 2022 - 7:00 pm
Opponent:
Andover, Flood Marr Tournament
Location:
Away, @ Milton Rink
Results/Status:
Win, 6-1
Date / Time:
December 18, 2022 - 10:00 am
Opponent:
Nobles & Greenough, Flood Marr Tournament
Location:
Away, @ Flood Marr Tournament
Results/Status:
Loss, 3-6
Date / Time:
January 7, 2023 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
Salisbury School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Tie, 3-3 (OT) Livestream
Date / Time:
January 11, 2023 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 4-1 Livestream
Date / Time:
January 13, 2023 - 6:00 pm
Opponent:
Cushing Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-4 Livestream
Date / Time:
January 14, 2023 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Trinity Pawling
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 6-1
Date / Time:
January 18, 2023 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
KUA
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 3-4 Livestream
Date / Time:
January 20, 2023 - 6:30 pm
Opponent:
Millbrook
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Tie, 4-4 (OT) Livestream
Date / Time:
January 21, 2023 - 7:00 pm
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 3-5 Livestream
Date / Time:
January 25, 2023 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
January 27, 2023 - 6:30 pm
Opponent:
Pomfret School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 5-3 Livestream
Date / Time:
January 28, 2023 - 6:00 pm
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 2-1 Livestream
Date / Time:
February 1, 2023 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 5-2 Livestream
Date / Time:
February 8, 2023 - 4:15 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-2
Date / Time:
February 11, 2023 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Avon Old Farms
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-5
Date / Time:
February 13, 2023 - 4:45 pm
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 4-6 Livestream
Date / Time:
February 15, 2023 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 2-5
Date / Time:
February 17, 2023 - 6:00 pm
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 5-6 (OT)
Date / Time:
February 18, 2023 - 5:00 pm
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 2-3 Livestream
Date / Time:
February 22, 2023 - 4:45 pm
Opponent:
Kent
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 3-4
Date / Time:
February 24, 2023 - 5:30 pm
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 3-6

Roster

Number
Name
Position
Weight
Height
Class
Hometown
3
Connor Barrett
DEF
185
5'9
2023
East Greenwich, RI
4
Owen Clifford*
FWD
190
6'1
2023
Wake Forest, NC
5
Billy Weller
DEF/FWD
160
5'11
2026
Potomac, MD
6
Marc Miron
DEF
170
6'1
2024
Beaconsfield QC H, CA
7
Lance Roberts
FWD
140
5'9
2025
Weare, NH
8
Nate Heithoff
FWD
180
5'10
2023
Minneapolis, MN
9
Justin Tavares
FWD
165
5'10
2025
Mississauga ON L, CA
10
Jakub Kohn
FWD
160
5'10
2024
San Clemente, CA
11
Ben Cook
DEF
190
6'1
2024
Concord, MA
12
Ryan McHugh*
FWD
190
6'1
2023
Narragansett, RI
14
Darien Chiang
FWD/DEF
140
5'8
2023
Quincy, MA
15
Conor Moriarty
FWD
160
5'9
2024
Deerfield, MA
17
Connor Coutu
DEF
165
5'10
2025
Upton, MA
18
Cam Herr
FWD
180
6'1
2024
Highland Mills, NY
19
Tom Molson
FWD
160
5'9
2024
Westmount QC H, CA
20
Ryan Diffley
DEF
170
5'9
2025
Old Saybrook, CT
21
Thomas Moreau
FWD
170
5'8
2023
Waterville, ME
22
Will Richards
FWD/DEF
200
6'3
2023
Stamford, CT
23
Pierce Lapham
DEF
200
6'5
2025
Toronto ON M, CA
24
Ryan Bullock
FWD
175
5'7
2024
Toronto ON M, CA
25
Johnnie Moriarty
DEF
225
6'4
2023
Waterford, CT
26
Zachary Chehade
DEF
180
6'0
2025
Beaconsfield QC H, CA
27
Tommy Augustine
FWD
176
5'11
2024
New Canaan, CT
30
Michael Corrado
G
160
5'10
2023
Coopersburg, PA
33
John Tolve
G
160
5'11
2024
Duxbury, MA
Peter Aznar Klein
MANAGER
2023
Charlotte, NC
* Denotes Captain