Soccer (Boys): Junior A in 2019-2020

The current 2020 fall schedule has been suspended. Check back for updates. Go Big Green!

Roster

# Name Class Hometown
1 Tom Park 2021 Seongnam-Si, Korea
2 Noah Depp 2021 New Hope, PA
3 Christian Odenius 2022 New York, NY
4 Muyi Woghiren 2023 Lynn, MA
5 Taeeon Kong 2022 Seongnam-Si Gyeonggi-do, Korea
6 William Yang 2022 Shanghai  201812, China
7 Gale Gai 2022 District Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
8 Darien Chiang 2023 Quincy, MA
9 Jared Faux 2020 New York, NY
10 Benjamin Gisonni 2023 Clearwater, FL
11 Alex Strait 2020 Deland, FL
14 Malachai York 2022 New Haven, CT
17 Tyler Ettelson 2023 New York, NY
21 Songa Rwamucyo 2023 New Delhi 110070, India
22 Jamie Weymouth 2023 New York, NY
24 Tom Spater 2023 Topsfield, MA
25 Will Schoelkopf 2021 Greenwich, CT
26 Peter Kurto 2023 Prospect, KY
27 Shane McCarthy 2021 Greenfield, MA
30 Atang Peloewetse 2020 Mogoditshane, Botswana
30 Crawford Rice 2021 New York, NY
GK Bob Zhang 2023 Beijing, China
Ahmed El Wabory 2022 MANAGER New Cairo, Egypt

Schedule

Win: 6, Tie: 3, Loss: 6
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
November 9, 2019 - 10:30 am
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 5-0 Details
Date / Time:
November 6, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 1-0 Details
Date / Time:
November 2, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-1
Date / Time:
October 30, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Avon Old Farms
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-4 Details
Date / Time:
October 27, 2019 - 1:30 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
October 23, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 5-0 Details
Date / Time:
October 19, 2019 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Eaglebrook School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Tie, 3-3 Details
Date / Time:
October 16, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Tie, 0-0 Details
Date / Time:
October 12, 2019 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-4
Date / Time:
October 10, 2019 - 4:15 pm
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
October 5, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Monson Academy, Wilbraham
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 1-0 Details
Date / Time:
October 2, 2019 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-2 Details
Date / Time:
September 28, 2019 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Cardigan Mountain School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-3 Details
Date / Time:
September 25, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Tie, 1-1 Details
Date / Time:
September 21, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 2-1 Details
Date / Time:
September 18, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Vermont Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 4-0 Details
Date / Time:
September 16, 2019 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
Brattleboro High School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-4 Details