Volleyball (Girls): Varsity in 2019-2020

The current 2020 fall schedule has been suspended. Check back for updates. Go Big Green!

Roster

# Name Class Position Hometown
1 Rosa Sun 2021 S Shanghai, China
2 Michelle Zimmermann 2021 MH Singapore, Singapore
3 Tory Hansen 2021 OH San Francisco, CA
4 Camila Navarro-Delavega* 2020 OH El Paso, TX
5 Aoife Bruce 2022 RH/MH Lake Forsest, IL
6 Emily Pajak 2021 OH/DS Dartmouth, MA
7 Daphne Gavros 2022 OH/DS Tiburon, CA
8 Izzy McDonald* 2020 OH Brooklyn, NY
9 Zoe Gavros 2023 OH/DS Tiburon, CA
10 Evan Burkert 2021 MH Northport, MI
11 Georgia Sackrey 2023 OH Sunderland, MA
16 Keri Clougherty 2021 RH Lynn, MA
17 Meghan Holland 2023 S Charlotte, NC
19 Lara Akande* 2020 MH Charlotte, NC
20 Sophia Burke 2023 S Las Vegas, NV
23 Netanya Jimenez 2020 DS Miami, FL
Francis Shea 2020 MANAGER Boston, MA
Raheme Taylor 2020 MANAGER Bronx, NY
*Denotes Captain

Schedule

Win: 14, Loss: 6
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
November 16, 2019 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-3 Details
Date / Time:
November 13, 2019 - 4:15 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 3-2 Details
Date / Time:
November 9, 2019 - 10:00 am
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 3-2 Details
Date / Time:
November 6, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
St. Paul's
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 3-0 Details
Date / Time:
November 4, 2019 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 3-0 Details
Date / Time:
November 2, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 3-0 Details
Date / Time:
October 27, 2019 - 1:00 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 3-0 Details
Date / Time:
October 19, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-3 Details
Date / Time:
October 16, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 3-1 Details
Date / Time:
October 12, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Hopkins
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-3 Details
Date / Time:
October 9, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 3-0 Details
Date / Time:
October 5, 2019 - 4:15 pm
Opponent:
St. Paul's
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 3-0 Details
Date / Time:
October 2, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 3-0 Details
Date / Time:
September 27, 2019 - 5:15 pm
Opponent:
Miss Hall's
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 3-0 Details
Date / Time:
September 25, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-3 Details
Date / Time:
September 21, 2019 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Pomfret School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 2-0 Details
Date / Time:
September 21, 2019 - 1:00 pm
Opponent:
Sacred Heart
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-2 Details
Date / Time:
September 18, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Worcester Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 3-1 Details
Date / Time:
September 14, 2019 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Milton Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 2-0 Details
Date / Time:
September 14, 2019 - 1:00 pm
Opponent:
Miss Porter's School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-2 Details
Date / Time:
September 11, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Scrimmage Details