Hockey (Boys): Junior Varsity in 2019-2020

Roster

# Name Class  Position Hometown
1 Lawrence von Steuben 2021 Goalie Wollerau, Switzerland
2 Alexander Judelson 2022 Defense New York, NY
3 Bobby Miele 2022 Defense Westfield, MA
4 Matthew Gardner 2020 Defense South Deerfield, MA
5 Alex Strait 2020 Defense Deland, FL
6 Dominic Sessa 2022 Forward Ocean City, NJ
8 Ben King 2021 Forward Keene, NH
9 Will Lodge 2022 Forward Darien, CT
10 Felix Rockefeller 2023 Forward New York, NY
11 Bodie Fish 2022 Forward Saunderstown, RI
12 Francis Gannon 2021 Forward Greenwich, CT
15 Kevin Kim 2023 Forward Seoul, Korea
16 Aidan Philie 2020 Forward East Sandwich, MA
18 Tom Spater 2023 Forward Topsfield, MA
19 Alex Volkman 2023 Forward Baltimore, MD
20 Michael Scharfenberger 2021 Forward Manhasset, NY
21 Darien Chiang 2023 Defense Quincy, MA
22 Ryan Welch 2020 Forward Weston, MA
23 Peter Marchese 2020 Forward Longmeadow, MA
24 Benjamin Gisonni 2023 Defense Clearwater, FL
27 George Darling 2022 Defense Greenwich, CT
30 Alexander Leong 2020 Goalie Hong Kong, Hong Kong
33 Ollie Hemphill 2022 Goalie Freeport, ME
Michelle Zimmermann 2021 MANAGER Singapore, Singapore

Schedule

Win: 8, Tie: 2, Loss: 7
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
February 29, 2020 - 1:00 pm
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Tie, 3-3 OT Details
Date / Time:
February 26, 2020 - 2:45 pm
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 1-0 Details
Date / Time:
February 22, 2020 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 4-1 Details
Date / Time:
February 19, 2020 - 5:00 pm
Opponent:
Eaglebrook School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-1 Details
Date / Time:
February 15, 2020 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 5-2 Details
Date / Time:
February 12, 2020 - 6:00 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 5-2 Details
Date / Time:
February 5, 2020 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
Cardigan Mountain School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 2-7 Details
Date / Time:
February 1, 2020 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 3-2 Details
Date / Time:
January 29, 2020 - 2:45 pm
Opponent:
Cushing Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 3-0 Details
Date / Time:
January 25, 2020 - 1:00 pm
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Tie, 2-2 OT Details
Date / Time:
January 22, 2020 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 8-5 Details
Date / Time:
January 18, 2020 - 12:00 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 4-1 Details
Date / Time:
January 15, 2020 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 2-4 Details
Date / Time:
January 11, 2020 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Salisbury School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 5-6 Details
Date / Time:
December 18, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Winchendon
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-3 Details
Date / Time:
December 14, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 2-4 Details
Date / Time:
December 11, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Eaglebrook School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-5 Details
Date / Time:
December 9, 2019 - 5:00 pm
Opponent:
Greenfield HS (S)
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Scrimmage Details
Date / Time:
December 6, 2019 - 5:00 pm
Opponent:
Westfield High School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Scrimmage Details