Soccer (Boys): Varsity in 2019-2020

Coaches

Schedule

Win: 6, Loss: 8, Tie: 4
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
September 7, 2019 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School, Westminster School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Scrimmage Details
Date / Time:
September 7, 2019 - 2:50 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Scrimmage Details
Date / Time:
September 7, 2019 - 3:40 pm
Opponent:
Nobles, Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Scrimmage Details
Date / Time:
September 11, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Avon Old Farms
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Tie, 3-3 Details
Date / Time:
September 13, 2019 - 4:15 pm
Opponent:
Loyola Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Scrimmage
Date / Time:
September 14, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Salisbury School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 4-2 Details
Date / Time:
September 18, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-2 Details
Date / Time:
September 21, 2019 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
Brunswick
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-2 Details
Date / Time:
September 25, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-1 Details
Date / Time:
September 28, 2019 - 4:15 pm
Opponent:
Kent
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 4-1 Details
Date / Time:
October 2, 2019 - 3:45 pm
Opponent:
Berkshire School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-2 Details
Date / Time:
October 5, 2019 - 6:30 pm
Opponent:
St. Paul's
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-4 Details
Date / Time:
October 9, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Tie, 1-1 Details
Date / Time:
October 11, 2019 - 6:30 pm
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 5-4 Details
Date / Time:
October 16, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-3 Details
Date / Time:
October 19, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Tie, 2-2 Details
Date / Time:
October 23, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Worcester Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-3 Details
Date / Time:
October 27, 2019 - 1:00 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 1-0 Details
Date / Time:
October 30, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Monson Academy, Wilbraham
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 3-0 Details
Date / Time:
November 2, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 4-2 Details
Date / Time:
November 6, 2019 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-2 Details
Date / Time:
November 9, 2019 - 12:00 pm
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Tie, 1-1 Details

Roster

# Name Class  Position Hometown
2 Jarod Harrington 2020 DEF Ayer, MA
3 Nyle Kamil 2022 MID Westborough, MA
4 Billy Curtis 2021 MID/DEF Beverly Farms, MA
5 Derek Zhang 2022 MID Garnet Valley, PA
6 Kade Goldberg 2021 DEF Boynton Beach, FL
7 Alonso Fernandez 2020 FOR Mexico City, Mexico
8 Skye Bacon 2020 FOR/MID Oyster Bay, NY
9 Tynan Creagh 2022 FOR Deerfield, MA
10 Luca Antongiovanni* 2020 MID Coquitlam, BC
11 Brendan Kish 2020 MID Guilford, CT
12 Zach Davis* 2020 MID Deerfield, MA
13 Achille Sarachek 2021 MID New York, NY
14 Sam Bronckers 2020 MID Blaricum, Netherlands
15 Seth Blain 2020 DEF South Hadley, MA
17 Marcel Aziamale 2020 FOR Chester, United Kingdom
19 JB Conner 2020 FOR Larchmont, NY
20 Isaac Abbott 2022 DEF Halifax, NS
22 Chris Goranov 2020 DEF Darien, CT
26 Jimmy Goranov 2020 FOR Darien, CT
31 Peter Sanford 2020 GK Deerfield, MA
33 Ben Diffley 2020 GK Summerville, SC
*Denotes Captain