Soccer (Boys): Varsity in 2023-2024

Coaches

Name
Position
Team
Contact
Casey Vollinger
Head Coach
Mark Spencer
Assistant Coach
John Taylor
Assistant Coach

Schedule

Win: 9, Loss: 5, Tie: 3
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
September 9, 2023 - 1:30 pm
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Away, @ Westminster
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
September 9, 2023 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Nobles & Greenough
Location:
Away, @ Westminster
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
September 10, 2023 - 1:00 pm
Opponent:
Green Farms Academy
Location:
Away, @ Suffield
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
September 10, 2023 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Vermont Academy
Location:
Away, @ Suffield
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
September 16, 2023 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Salisbury School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
September 18, 2023 - 5:30 pm
Opponent:
Avon Old Farms
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Canceled Livestream
Date / Time:
September 20, 2023 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
September 23, 2023 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Brunswick
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
September 27, 2023 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
September 30, 2023 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Kent
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
October 4, 2023 - 3:45 pm
Opponent:
Berkshire School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-2 Details
Date / Time:
October 7, 2023 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
St. Paul's
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 1-0 Details
Date / Time:
October 11, 2023 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 7-0 Livestream
Date / Time:
October 13, 2023 - 6:30 pm
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 1-0 Livestream
Date / Time:
October 18, 2023 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-5
Date / Time:
October 21, 2023 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 2-0 Livestream
Date / Time:
October 25, 2023 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Worcester Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-4 Livestream
Date / Time:
October 28, 2023 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 2-4 Livestream
Date / Time:
November 1, 2023 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Wilbraham
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 5-1
Date / Time:
November 4, 2023 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 1-0 Livestream
Date / Time:
November 8, 2023 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Tie, 1-1 Livestream
Date / Time:
November 11, 2023 - 12:00 pm
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Tie, 0-0 Livestream

Roster

Number
Name
Position
Weight
Height
Class
Hometown
1
Teddy Cyr
Forward
2027
Hadley, MA
2
Cooper Johnson
Defense
2026
South Deerfield, MA
3
Ralph Vogel
Defense
2024
Chestnut Hill, MA
4
Zachary Li
Defense
2025
Hampton, NH
5
Ocean Feng
Forward/Midfield/Defense
2024
Cambridge, MA
6
Diego Soto Lopez
Midfield
2024
San Diego, CA
7
Owen Tymchuk
Midfield
2026
Kirkland QC H, CA
8
Jeffry Kamil*
Midfield
2024
Westborough, MA
10
Steve Walsh
Midfield
2024
Yarmouth, ME
11
Gavin Rigney*
Midfield/Forward
2024
Wilbraham, MA
12
Yesung Lam
Midfield
2025
Hong Kong , HK
14
Luca Lyons
Midfield/Forward
2026
Deerfield, MA
17
Winston Cho
2024
Poughkeepsie, NY
18
Eddy Rena
Defense
2024
Stanfordville, NY
19
Blake Donnellan
Defense
2025
Sudbury, MA
21
Jonny Scagel
Forward
2025
Hatfield, MA
23
Walter Burkley
Forward
2024
Santa Monica, CA
24
Barack Mwesigwa
Defense
2024
Burlington, MA
25
Felix Alfaro
Midfield/Forward
2027
New York, NY
27
Jadin Smith
Midfield
2026
Deerfield, MA
30
Theo Lewis
Defense/Midfield
2024
Newton, MA
32
Marko Wuchenich
Goalkeeper
2026
Santa Monica, CA
33
Kai Darrell*
Goalkeeper
2024
New York, NY
Aaron Gibbons
MANAGER
2024
Union, NJ
Farouk Mukhtar
MANAGER
2024
Milton, MA
* Denotes Captain