Hockey (Girls): Varsity in 2019-2020

Roster

# Name Class  Position Hometown
1 Emma Tennant 2021 G Pointe-Claire, QC
2 Haley Sundstrom 2021 F/D Boxborough, MA
5 Brianna Felice 2021 F Middletown, NJ
7 Keri Clougherty 2021 D Lynn, MA
8 CC DesLauriers 2023 D St. Albans, VT
9 Erin Howe 2020 F Deerfield, MA
10 Emma Visnapuu 2021 F East Chatham, NY
11 Lisa Ito-Bagshaw 2021 F Hadley, MA
12 Aurora Devereaux* 2020 D Scituate, MA
14 Sara Robert 2022 F Lewiston, ME
15 Sara Ito-Bagshaw 2022 D Hadley, MA
16 Jackson Kinsler 2022 F Monona, WI
17 Christina Halloran* 2020 F Darien, CT
18 Grace Dumond 2022 D/F Lewiston, ME
19 Sydney Cresta 2020 F Swampscott, MA
20 Kelly Howe 2022 F Deerfield, MA
21 Ellia Chiang 2021 F Quincy, MA
22 Kailen Coelho 2020 F Green Brook, NJ
24 Diana Bishopp 2023 D/F Powell, OH
30 Abigail Fernald 2022 G Avon, CT
33 Liv Mikesell* 2020 G Harwinton, CT
Maria Vieira 2022 MANAGER Newark, NJ
* Denotes captain

Schedule

Win: 10, Tie: 1, Loss: 14
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
February 29, 2020 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-2
Date / Time:
February 26, 2020 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-2 Details
Date / Time:
February 22, 2020 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 1-0 Details
Date / Time:
February 19, 2020 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Cushing Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-2 Details
Date / Time:
February 15, 2020 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
Berkshire School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 1-0 Details
Date / Time:
February 12, 2020 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 2-3 Details
Date / Time:
February 5, 2020 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
Winchendon
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 2-1 Details
Date / Time:
February 1, 2020 - 2:20 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 2-4 Details
Date / Time:
January 29, 2020 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Pomfret School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 5-2 Details
Date / Time:
January 25, 2020 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-3 Details
Date / Time:
January 24, 2020 - 6:30 pm
Opponent:
New Hampton
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 2-1 Details
Date / Time:
January 22, 2020 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 4-1 Details
Date / Time:
January 18, 2020 - 12:00 pm
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 3-0 Details
Date / Time:
January 15, 2020 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 3-0 Details
Date / Time:
January 12, 2020 - 11:00 am
Opponent:
Lawrenceville
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 2-3 Details
Date / Time:
January 11, 2020 - 1:00 pm
Opponent:
St. Paul's
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 2-4 Details
Date / Time:
January 8, 2020 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
Millbrook
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 1-0 Details
Date / Time:
December 21, 2019 - 10:00 am
Opponent:
Cushing Academy, Wichendon
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-2 Details
Date / Time:
December 20, 2019 - 7:00 pm
Opponent:
Cushing Academy, New Hampton
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 2-3 Details
Date / Time:
December 20, 2019 - 11:40 am
Opponent:
Cushing Academy, Culver Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 5-2 Details
Date / Time:
December 19, 2019 - 6:10 pm
Opponent:
Cushing Academy, Worcester Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-2 Details
Date / Time:
December 14, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Buckingham Browne, Nichols School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-5
Date / Time:
December 13, 2019 - 6:30 pm
Opponent:
Nobles, Greenough
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-3 Details
Date / Time:
December 11, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-5 Details
Date / Time:
December 7, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
St. Mark's School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Tie, 1-1 OT Details