Soccer (Girls): Varsity in 2019-2020

The current 2020 fall schedule has been suspended. Check back for updates. Go Big Green!

Roster

# Name Class Position Hometown
0 Angie Czeremcha 2021 Goalkeeper West Springfield, MA
2 Haley Sundstrom 2021 Defender Boxborough, MA
3 Angie Rey 2021 Midfielder Boxborough, MA
5 Kate Hickey 2020 Defender South Deerfield, MA
7 Annabel Gerber* 2020 Midfielder Greenwich, CT
8 Kelly Howe 2022 Midfielder Deerfield, MA
9 Ruby Chase 2021 Forward Half Moon Bay, CA
10 Annie Kane* 2020 Midfielder Wilmington, NC
11 Marissa Massey 2020 Defender Sudbury, MA
12 Katy Gilbert 2020 Forward Lake Oswego, OR
13 Jaxon Palmer 2021 Forward Shelburne Falls, MA
14 Sara Robert 2022 Forward/Defender Lewiston, ME
15 Ingrid Matteini 2021 Midfielder Miami, FL
16 Kikka Giudici 2020 Defender Hong Kong, Hong Kong
17 Jackson Kinsler 2022 Forward Monona, WI
18 Lilly Berry 2021 Defender Hillsborough, CA
19 Emma Kahle 2022 Forward/Midfielder Rye, NY
21 Regan Hoar 2020 Defender/Forward Ludlow, MA
22 Morgan Moriarty 2022 Forward Deerfield, MA
23 Emma Visnapuu 2021 Defender East Chatham, NY
24 Diana Bishopp 2023 Defender Powell, OH
26 Dev Trice 2021 Midfielder Houston, TX
32 Molly Fischer 2020 Goalkeeper Franklin, MA
Connor Flannery 2021 MANAGER Holyoke, MA
*Denotes Captain

Schedule

Win: 1, Tie: 3, Loss: 12
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
November 9, 2019 - 11:30 am
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-6 Details
Date / Time:
November 6, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Monson Academy, Wilbraham
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-1
Date / Time:
November 3, 2019 - 1:00 pm
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-3 Details
Date / Time:
October 30, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-3
Date / Time:
October 27, 2019 - 11:00 am
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-6 Details
Date / Time:
October 23, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Buckingham Browne, Nichols School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-7 Details
Date / Time:
October 19, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-1 Details
Date / Time:
October 16, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Worcester Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 2-7 Details
Date / Time:
October 12, 2019 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-4 Details
Date / Time:
October 9, 2019 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 2-4 Details
Date / Time:
October 5, 2019 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
St. Paul's
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 1-0 Details
Date / Time:
October 2, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Tie, 0-0 Details
Date / Time:
September 28, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Pomfret School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-2 Details
Date / Time:
September 25, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Tie, 1-1 Details
Date / Time:
September 18, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Tie, 0-0 Details
Date / Time:
September 14, 2019 - 4:15 pm
Opponent:
Milton Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-4 Details
Date / Time:
September 7, 2019 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Scrimmage Details