Soccer (Girls): Varsity in 2022-2023

Coaches

Schedule

Win: 5, Loss: 11, Tie: 2
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
September 10, 2022 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
DA Playday
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
September 14, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Brooks School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
September 17, 2022 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Milton Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-2 Details
Date / Time:
September 21, 2022 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
September 24, 2022 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
KUA
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
September 28, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
October 1, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Pomfret School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
October 5, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
October 8, 2022 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
St. Paul's
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
October 12, 2022 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 5-0 Livestream
Date / Time:
October 15, 2022 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
October 19, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Worcester Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-4 Details
Date / Time:
October 22, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-2 Livestream
Date / Time:
October 26, 2022 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
BBN
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-7
Date / Time:
October 29, 2022 - 1:00 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-4 Livestream
Date / Time:
November 2, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Tie, 1-1 Livestream
Date / Time:
November 6, 2022 - 1:00 pm
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-4 Livestream
Date / Time:
November 9, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Wilbraham
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
November 12, 2022 - 1:30 pm
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-4 Livestream

Roster

Number
Name
Position
Weight
Height
Class
Hometown
0
Abigail Ng
Goalkeeper
2025
Hong Kong, HK
1
Ellie Schiller
Goalkeeper
2025
Phoenix, AZ
2
Cori Scagel
Midfield
2025
Hatfield, MA
3
Hazel Patton
Midfield/Forward
2026
Lincoln, MA
4
Keira Austen
Midfifeld/Defense
2026
Darien, CT
5
Sam Olander
Defense
2023
Madison, WI
6
Mia Goetzke
Defense
2024
Madison, WI
7
Mary Lee
Defense
2023
Bloomfield Hills, MI
8
Claire Kepner
Forward
2025
Woodside, CA
9
Jasmine Irizarry*
Midfield
2023
Springfield, MA
10
Tenley Elvekrog
Defense
2023
Piedmont, CA
11
Eve Andon
Midfield
2023
Amherst, MA
12
Avery Izzo
Defense
2024
Wilbraham, MA
13
Eleanor duPont
Midfield/Forward
2026
New Canaan, CT
14
Anna Dyjach
Forward
2024
South Hadley, MA
15
Maggie Monroe-Williams
Defense
2026
Longmeadow, MA
16
Sammie McKee
Midfield
2024
Scottsdale, AZ
17
Alex Hermsdorf
Forward
2025
Winchester, MA
18
Fife McCargo*
Midfield
2023
Sewickley, PA
19
Kaelin Creagh
Midfield/Forward
2024
Deerfield, MA
20
Ava Carvel
Defense
2025
Amherst, MA
21
Harlowe Healey
Forward
2024
Beverly Farms, MA
22
Eva Bramwell
Midfield
2026
New York, NY
* Denotes Captain