Soccer (Girls): Varsity in 2021-2022

Coaches

Name Position Contact
Carly BarbatoHead Coachcbarbato@deerfield.edu
413-774-1535
Emma TheriaultAssistant Coach
John AbrahamAssistant Coach

Schedule

Win: 3, Loss: 11, Tie: 2
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
September 11, 2021 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
DA Playday
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
September 15, 2021 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Brooks School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-3
Date / Time:
September 18, 2021 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Milton Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
September 22, 2021 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
September 29, 2021 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
October 2, 2021 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Pomfret School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-1 Details
Date / Time:
October 6, 2021 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-2 Livestream
Date / Time:
October 9, 2021 - 5:30 pm
Opponent:
St. Paul's
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
October 13, 2021 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
October 16, 2021 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
October 20, 2021 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Worcester Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-7 Livestream
Date / Time:
October 23, 2021 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-1 Livestream
Date / Time:
October 27, 2021 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
BBN
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-6 Livestream
Date / Time:
October 30, 2021 - 1:00 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-4 Livestream
Date / Time:
November 3, 2021 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Tie, 2-2 Livestream
Date / Time:
November 7, 2021 - 1:00 pm
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
November 10, 2021 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Wilbraham
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 3-0
Date / Time:
November 13, 2021 - 11:30 am
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-2 Livestream

Roster

Number
Name
Position
Weight
Height
Class
Hometown
0
Abigail Ng
KEEPER
2025
Hong Kong, HK
1
Ellie Schiller
KEEPER
2025
Phoenix, AZ
2
Avery Izzo
2024
Wilbraham, MA
3
Claire Kepner
2025
Woodside, CA
4
Cori Scagel
2025
Hatfield, MA
6
Mia Goetzke
2024
Madison, WI
9
Sam Olander
2023
Madison, WI
10
Lindsay Carey
2023
Concord, MA
11
Mary Lee
2023
Bloomfield Hills, MI
12
Eve Andon
2023
Amherst, MA
13
Kaelin Creagh
2024
Deerfield, MA
15
Tenley Elvekrog
2023
Piedmont, CA
18
Fife McCargo
2023
Sewickley, PA
21
Harlowe Healey
2024
Beverly Farms, MA
22
Jasmine Irizarry
2023
Springfield, MA
Chrissy James
MANAGER
2024
Elizabeth, NJ
* Denotes Captain