Basketball (Boys): Thirds in 2019-2020

The current 2020 fall schedule has been suspended. Check back for updates. Go Big Green!

Roster

# Name Class  Hometown
3 Raheme Taylor 2020 Bronx, NY
4 Tyler Simon 2022 Ellenwood, GA
5 Osegie Osayimwen 2023 Methuen, MA
10 George Fauver 2022 Bedford, NY
12 Alejandro Simon 2023 Bronx, NY
14 Daniel Nolasco 2023 Brooklyn, NY
20 Moises Castillo 2023 Newark, NJ
21 Songa Rwamucyo 2023 New Delhi, India
22 Tysean Price 2022 Brooklyn, NY
23 Zhexuan Li 2023 Yizhuang, China
24 Brendan Butz 2023 Deerfield, MA
30 Jack Chorske 2022 New York, NY
32 Alioune Dia 2022 New York, NY
Muyi Woghiren 2023 Lynn, MA
Wyatt Browne (MANAGER) 2022 Mill Valley, CA

Schedule

Win: 2, Loss: 13
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
February 26, 2020 - 2:45 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 42-55 Details
Date / Time:
February 22, 2020 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 30-32 Details
Date / Time:
February 19, 2020 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 35-45 Details
Date / Time:
February 15, 2020 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 24-64 Details
Date / Time:
February 12, 2020 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 49-44 Details
Date / Time:
February 5, 2020 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Eaglebrook School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 40-48 Details
Date / Time:
February 1, 2020 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Avon Old Farms
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 30-52 Details
Date / Time:
January 29, 2020 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 45-58 Details
Date / Time:
January 25, 2020 - 3:15 pm
Opponent:
Eagle Hill School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 33-44 Details
Date / Time:
January 22, 2020 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
Cushing Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 44-49 Details
Date / Time:
January 18, 2020 - 1:30 pm
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 35-66 Details
Date / Time:
January 15, 2020 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Avon Old Farms
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 46-47
Date / Time:
January 11, 2020 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Eaglebrook School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 34-36 Details
Date / Time:
December 18, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Eagle Hill School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 48-26 Details
Date / Time:
December 14, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Suffield Academy, Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
December 11, 2019 - 1:45 pm
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 33-47