Soccer (Boys): Junior Varsity in 2021-2022

Coaches

Name Position Contact
Hardy GieskeAssistant Coachhgieske@deerfield.edu
Caleb CorlissAssistant Coachccorliss@deerfield.edu

Schedule

Win: 11, Loss: 2, Tie: 2
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
September 11, 2021 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away, Loomis
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
September 18, 2021 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 8-0 Details
Date / Time:
September 22, 2021 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Tie, 1-1 Details
Date / Time:
September 25, 2021 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Brunswick
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 2-1 Details
Date / Time:
September 29, 2021 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 4-1 Details
Date / Time:
October 2, 2021 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
Kent
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 5-0 Details
Date / Time:
October 6, 2021 - 3:45 pm
Opponent:
Berkshire School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-3
Date / Time:
October 9, 2021 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
St. Paul's
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
October 13, 2021 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 3-0 Details
Date / Time:
October 16, 2021 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 8-1 Details
Date / Time:
October 20, 2021 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 1-0
Date / Time:
October 23, 2021 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Tie, 2-2
Date / Time:
October 29, 2021 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Eaglebrook School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
October 30, 2021 - 1:30 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-1 Details
Date / Time:
November 3, 2021 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Avon Old Farms
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 3-2 Details
Date / Time:
November 6, 2021 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 2-1 Details
Date / Time:
November 10, 2021 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
November 13, 2021 - 10:30 am
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 5-1 Details

Roster

# Name Class Hometown
0 Bob Zhang 2023 Beijing, China
1 Yesung Lam 2025 Hong Kong, Hong Kong
2 Ocean Feng 2024 Kowloon, Hong Kong
3 Stephen Souder 2023 Ottawa, OH
4 Brick Johnson 2024 Palm Beach, FL
5 Songa Rwamucyo 2023 Tokyo, Japan
6 Jarvis Shema 2023 London, United Kingdom
7 Andrew Lewis 2025 Bedford, NY
8 Taeeon Kong 2022 Seongnam-Si Gyeonggi-do, Korea
9 Mukhtar Handulle 2023 Hargeisa, Somalia
10 Theo Lewis 2024 Newton, MA
11 Alexander Sotirhos 2024 New Canaan, CT
19 Jamie Weymouth 2023 New York, NY
20 Tomás Cushman 2022 Locust Valley, NY
21 Blake Donnellan 2025 Sudbury, MA
22 Tommy Augustine 2024 New Canaan, CT
23 Henry Griffin 2024 Danville, VT
24 Eddy Rena 2024 Stanfordville, NY
25 Peter Kurto 2023 Prospect, KY
26 Brady Read 2024 Palm Beach, FL
27 Davey Mazur 2024 Conway, MA
Heskey Samu 2024 Greenfield, MA
Tom Spater 2023 Topsfield, MA