Soccer (Boys): Junior Varsity in 2021-2022

Schedule

Win: 1
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
September 11, 2021 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away, Loomis
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
September 18, 2021 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 8-0 Details
Date / Time:
September 22, 2021 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
September 25, 2021 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Brunswick
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
September 29, 2021 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
October 2, 2021 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
Kent
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
October 6, 2021 - 3:45 pm
Opponent:
Berkshire School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
October 9, 2021 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
St. Paul's
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
October 13, 2021 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
October 16, 2021 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
October 20, 2021 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
October 23, 2021 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
October 29, 2021 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Eaglebrook School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
October 30, 2021 - 1:30 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
November 3, 2021 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Avon Old Farms
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
November 6, 2021 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
November 10, 2021 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
November 13, 2021 - 10:30 am
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:

Roster

Name Class Hometown
Abdiel Torres 2022 Los Angeles, CA
Tomás Cushman 2022 Locust Valley, NY
Bob Zhang 2023 Beijing, China
Jamie Weymouth 2023 New York, NY
Jarvis Shema 2023 London, United Kingdom
Mukhtar Handulle 2023 Hargeisa, Somalia
Peter Aznar Klein 2023 London, United Kingdom
Peter Kurto 2023 Prospect, KY
Songa Rwamucyo 2023 Tokyo, Japan
Stephen Souder 2023 Ottawa, OH
William Evans 2023 New York, NY
Alexander Sotirhos 2024 New Canaan, CT
Brady Read 2024 Palm Beach, FL
Brick Johnson 2024 Palm Beach, FL
Davey Mazur 2024 Conway, MA
Eddy Rena 2024 Stanfordville, NY
Henry Griffin 2024 Danville, VT
Heskey Samu 2024 Greenfield, MA
Ocean Feng 2024 Kowloon, Hong Kong
Theo Lewis 2024 Newton, MA
Tommy Augustine 2024 New Canaan, CT
Andrew Lewis 2025 Bedford, NY
Blake Donnellan 2025 Sudbury, MA
Yesung Lam 2025 Hong Kong, Hong Kong