Soccer (Boys): Junior Varsity in 2019-2020

Schedule

Win: 9, Tie: 4, Loss: 4
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
September 7, 2019 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Nobles, Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Scrimmage Details
Date / Time:
September 7, 2019 - 3:40 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Scrimmage Details
Date / Time:
September 14, 2019 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 3-0
Date / Time:
September 18, 2019 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Tie, 1-1
Date / Time:
September 21, 2019 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Brunswick
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 4-2 Details
Date / Time:
September 25, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 1-0 Details
Date / Time:
September 28, 2019 - 4:15 pm
Opponent:
Kent
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 2-0 Details
Date / Time:
October 2, 2019 - 3:45 pm
Opponent:
Berkshire School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-1
Date / Time:
October 5, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
St. Paul's
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Tie, 1-1
Date / Time:
October 9, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 4-1
Date / Time:
October 12, 2019 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-1
Date / Time:
October 16, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-1
Date / Time:
October 19, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Tie, 0-0
Date / Time:
October 25, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Eaglebrook School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 6-2
Date / Time:
October 27, 2019 - 1:00 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 2-1
Date / Time:
October 30, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Avon Old Farms
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-3
Date / Time:
November 2, 2019 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Tie, 2-2
Date / Time:
November 6, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 6-0
Date / Time:
November 9, 2019 - 10:30 am
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 2-1

Roster

# Name Class Hometown
0 Abdiel Torres 2022 Los Angeles, CA
0 Quinton Stevens 2021 Annandale, VA
1 Ollie Hemphill 2022 Freeport, ME
2 Ethan Chen 2020 Carson City, NV
3 Jack O'Neil 2020 South Deerfield, MA
4 Connor Olson 2022 Greenwich, CT
5 Jedi Siritantikorn 2021 Bangkok, Thailand
6 Eric Wang 2021 Lansing, NY
7 Sultan Lawal 2021 London, United Kingdom
8 Charlie Sinnott 2021 Wellesley, MA
9 William Evans 2023 New York, NY
10 Bryn Munochiveyi 2022 Princeton, MA
16 Elliot Flagg 2020 New York, NY
20 Ryan Shin 2022 Seoul 06004, Korea
22 Warren Hathaway 2022 Northampton, MA
23 Duwon Lee 2021 Seoul, Korea
24 Alexander Grosse 2022 San Francisco, CA
25 Tait Kline 2022 East Chatham, NY
26 Ben King 2021 Keene, NH
27 Tomás Cushman 2022 Locust Valley, NY