Field Hockey (Girls): Junior Varsity in 2021-2022

Coaches

Name Position Contact
Heather LiskeAssistant Coachhliske@deerfield.edu
413-774-1696
Elizabeth AndersonAssistant Coacheanderson@deerfield.edu
[disabled_da_apex_team_coach_directory]

Schedule

Win: 4, Loss: 4, Tie: 4
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
September 18, 2021 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Berkshire School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Tie, 0-0 Details
Date / Time:
September 25, 2021 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-3 Details
Date / Time:
October 2, 2021 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 1-0 Details
Date / Time:
October 6, 2021 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 4-0 Details
Date / Time:
October 9, 2021 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
St. Paul's
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
October 13, 2021 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 4-1 Details
Date / Time:
October 16, 2021 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Tie, 1-1 Details
Date / Time:
October 20, 2021 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Tie, 0-0 Details
Date / Time:
October 23, 2021 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-6 Details
Date / Time:
October 30, 2021 - 1:30 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-3 Details
Date / Time:
November 10, 2021 - 2:45 pm
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 2-0 Details
Date / Time:
November 13, 2021 - 10:30 am
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Tie, 1-1

Roster

Number
Name
Position
Weight
Height
Class
Hometown
9
Haley Abraham
2025
West Townsend, MA
4
Tioba Akinjaiyeju
2022
El Paso, TX
30
Juliet Amadeo
KEEPER
2024
Wilton, CT
20
Lillian Auth
2024
New York, NY
5
Maddie Benello
2022
Oxford OX, GB
10
Sophie Braddock
2024
Old Greenwich, CT
21
Lila Church
2025
Bedford, NY
12
Josephine Cramer
2024
New York, NY
11
Penley Day
2025
Greenfield, MA
14
Linnea Dreslin
2024
Stowe, VT
Campbell Fealy
2024
New York, NY
19
Edie Huffard
2025
Old Greenwich, CT
2
Zeyna Ilahi
2022
Warsaw, PL
18
Elizabeth Kelly
2025
Kenilworth, IL
25
Lila King
2024
New York, NY
23
Casey Kittredge
2025
Amherst, MA
26
Ashley LaBrucherie
KEEPER
2023
La Jolla, CA
8
Bronte Levin
2023
Piedmont, CA
6
Josephine Louis
2023
London SW, GB
16
Leela Portny
2025
Old Greenwich, CT
15
Charlotte Steffensen
2025
Chicago, IL
1
Kate Stenger
2022
Lafayette, CA
17
Cornelia Streeter
2023
Madison, CT
Brooke Stroh
2024
Woodside, CA
7
Avery Zakowich
2025
Westport, CT
3
Coco de Vink
2022
Scottsville, VA
# Name Class Hometown
1 Kate Stenger 2022 Lafayette, CA
2 Zeyna Ilahi 2022 Warsaw, Poland
3 Coco de Vink 2022 Scottsville, VA
4 Tioba Akinjaiyeju 2022 El Paso, TX
5 Maddie Benello 2022 Oxford, United Kingdom
6 Josephine Louis 2023 London, United Kingdom
7 Avery Zakowich 2025 Westport, CT
8 Bronte Levin 2023 Piedmont, CA
9 Haley Abraham 2025 West Townsend, MA
10 Sophie Braddock 2024 Old Greenwich, CT
11 Penley Day 2025 Greenfield, MA
12 Josephine Cramer 2024 New York, NY
14 Linnea Dreslin 2024 Stowe, VT
15 Charlotte Steffensen 2025 Chicago, IL
16 Leela Portny 2025 Old Greenwich, CT
17 Cornelia Streeter 2023 Madison, CT
18 Elizabeth Kelly 2025 Kenilworth, IL
19 Edie Huffard 2025 Old Greenwich, CT
20 Lillian Auth 2024 New York, NY
21 Lila Church 2025 Bedford, NY
23 Casey Kittredge 2025 Amherst, MA
25 Lila King 2024 New York, NY
26 Ashley LaBrucherie 2023 La Jolla, CA
30 Juliet Amadeo 2024 Wilton, CT
Campbell Fealy 2024 Quogue, NY
Brooke Stroh 2024 Woodside, CA