Basketball (Girls): Junior Varsity in 2021-2022

Coaches

Name Position Contact
Emma HodgeAssistant Coachehodge@deerfield.edu
Nina OttersonAssistant Coachnotterson@deerfield.edu

Schedule

Win: 8, Loss: 5
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
December 4, 2021 - 4:15 pm
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 19-36 Details
Date / Time:
December 8, 2021 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 39-14 Details
Date / Time:
December 11, 2021 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
St. Paul's
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 29-35 Details
Date / Time:
January 8, 2022 - 1:00 pm
Opponent:
Worcester Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
January 12, 2022 - 3:45 pm
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 45-19 Details
Date / Time:
January 15, 2022 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
January 19, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
January 22, 2022 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 26-20 Details
Date / Time:
January 29, 2022 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
February 2, 2022 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Cushing Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win
Date / Time:
February 9, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
February 12, 2022 - 5:00 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 18-37 Details
Date / Time:
February 16, 2022 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
Wilbraham
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 19-31 Details
Date / Time:
February 19, 2022 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
February 23, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
February 26, 2022 - 12:00 pm
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:

Roster

Name Class  Hometown
Sally Rolland 2023 Easthampton, MA
Adaugo Nwaokoro 2024 Newark, NJ
Bonnie Pang 2024 Kowloon Tong, Hong Kong
Giorgia Santore 2024 Sunderland, MA
Julia Zhao 2024 Amherst, MA
Nainika Lebaka 2024 South Deerfield, MA
Cori Scagel 2025 Hatfield, MA
Elena Tskhvitaria 2025 Northampton, MA
Ellie Schiller 2025 Phoenix, AZ
Fiona Van Nice 2025 Chicago, IL
Mary O'Shea 2025 Longmeadow, MA
Penley Day 2025 Greenfield, MA
Kamsy Alli (Manager) 2024 Eastern Providence, Saudi Arabia