Volleyball (Girls): Thirds in 2019-2020

Roster

# Name Class Hometown
1 Xochitl Paez 2020 Chicago, IL
2 Sydney Dinkins 2022 Atlanta, GA
3 Anastasia Arefyeva 2022 Moscow, Russian Federation
4 Sally Rolland 2023 Easthampton, MA
6 Julia Shulman 2022 Sunderland, MA
7 Alex Kelsey 2023 Old Lyme, CT
8 Zoe Matias 2023 Jersey City, NJ
9 Mia Calcano 2023 Bronx, NY
10 Hannah McKie 2022 Brooklyn, NY
11 Simi Lawal 2023 New York, NY
13 Olivia Konar 2022 Manhattan Beach, CA
14 Gloria Chun 2023 Seoul , Korea
16 Clara Chae 2023 Weston, MA
17 Koko Akpan 2023 Providence, RI
19 Lily Lin 2023 Beijing, China
20 Anne Duong 2022 Hung Yen Province, Vietnam
Beck Ayres 2022 MANAGER New York, NY

Schedule

Win: 5, Loss: 5
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
November 9, 2019 - 10:00 am
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-3
Date / Time:
October 30, 2019 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
October 26, 2019 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Marianapolis Preparatory
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 3-1 Details
Date / Time:
October 23, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Stoneleigh-Burnham School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 3-0
Date / Time:
October 19, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 3-2
Date / Time:
October 12, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-2 Details
Date / Time:
October 9, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Marianapolis Preparatory
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 3-0 Details
Date / Time:
October 4, 2019 - 4:15 pm
Opponent:
Frontier High School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 3-0 Details
Date / Time:
October 2, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Eagle Hill School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-3 Details
Date / Time:
September 21, 2019 - 1:00 pm
Opponent:
Stoneleigh-Burnham School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-2 Details
Date / Time:
September 14, 2019 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-3 Details