Date / Time | Team | Opponent | Location | Result/Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
Date / Time: April 28, 2024 - 12:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Saratoga Invit'l |
Location: Away, @ Fish Creek, Saratoga, NY |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: April 28, 2024 - 2:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Saratoga Invit'l |
Location: Away, @ Fish Creek, Saratoga, NY |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: April 29, 2024 - 4:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: NMH |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: April 29, 2024 - 4:45 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: NMH |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 1, 2024 - 2:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Bement |
Location: Away, @ Williston |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 1, 2024 - 2:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Williston |
Location: Away, @ Williston (Wyckoff Country Club, 233 Easthampton Rd, Holyoke, MA) |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 1, 2024 - 2:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: NMH |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 1, 2024 - 2:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: NMH |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 1, 2024 - 3:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Williston |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 1, 2024 - 3:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Loomis Chaffee School |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 1, 2024 - 3:15 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Loomis Chaffee School |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 1, 2024 - 3:15 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Loomis Chaffee School |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 1, 2024 - 3:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Cushing Academy |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 1, 2024 - 3:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Westminster School |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 1, 2024 - 3:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Westminster School |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 1, 2024 - 3:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Westminster School |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 1, 2024 - 3:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: St. Paul's |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 1, 2024 - 4:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Cardigan Mountain School |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 1, 2024 - 5:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Lawrenceville |
Location: Away, @ Brunswick |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 2:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Eaglebrook School |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 2:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Choate |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 2:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Eaglebrook School |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 2:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Williston |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 3:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Hanover HS |
Location: Away, @ Hanover HS |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 3:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Exeter |
Location: Away, @ Hanover HS |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 3:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Hanover HS |
Location: Away, @ Hanover HS |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 3:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Exeter |
Location: Away, @ Hanover HS |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 3:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Loomis Chaffee School |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 3:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Loomis Chaffee School |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 3:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Stoneleigh-Burnham School |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 3:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Worcester Academy |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 3:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Andover |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 3:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Choate |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 3:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Choate |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 3:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: St. Paul's |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 3:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Choate |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 4:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Hotchkiss |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 4:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Hotchkiss |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 4:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Hotchkiss |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 4:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Hotchkiss |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 4, 2024 - 5:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Sacred Heart |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 6, 2024 - 4:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Bement |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 6, 2024 - 4:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Avon Old Farms |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time: May 6, 2024 - 4:45 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: MacDuffie |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: |
Date / Time | Team | Opponent | Location | Result/Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
Date / Time: April 27, 2024 - 4:15 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Exeter |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: Loss, 0-2 |
Date / Time: April 27, 2024 - 2:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Andover |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Win, 12-3 |
Date / Time: April 27, 2024 - 2:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Andover |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Win, 24-3
Livestream
|
Date / Time: April 27, 2024 - 2:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Westminster School |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: Win, 9-5 |
Date / Time: April 27, 2024 - 2:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Westminster School |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: Win, 16-6
Livestream
|
Date / Time: April 27, 2024 - 2:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Williston |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Loss, 0-11
Livestream
|
Date / Time: April 27, 2024 - 2:15 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Exeter |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: Win, 3-2
Livestream
|
Date / Time: April 27, 2024 - 2:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Hopkins |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Win, 1-0 (Forfeit) |
Date / Time: April 27, 2024 - 2:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Loomis Chaffee School |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: Loss, 194-193 |
Date / Time: April 27, 2024 - 2:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Hotchkiss |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Loss, 3-6 |
Date / Time: April 27, 2024 - 12:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Newport Invitational |
Location: Away, @ Newport Invitational |
Results/Status: Ranked, 1st Place
Details
|
Date / Time: April 27, 2024 - 12:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: NMH Invitational |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: Ranked
Details
|
Date / Time: April 27, 2024 - 11:10 am |
Team: |
Opponent: Penn Relays |
Location: Away, @ University of Pennsylvania |
Results/Status: Ranked, 3rd Place
Details
|
Date / Time: April 26, 2024 - 4:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: NMH |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Win, 5-2 |
Date / Time: April 26, 2024 - 4:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Eagle Hill School |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: Loss, 7-15 |
Date / Time: April 26, 2024 - 4:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Bement |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Loss, 3-4 |
Date / Time: April 26, 2024 - 12:25 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Penn Relays |
Location: Away, @ University of Pennsylvania |
Results/Status: Ranked, 2nd Place
Details
|
Date / Time: April 25, 2024 - 4:10 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Penn Relays |
Location: Away, @ University of Pennsylvania |
Results/Status: Ranked, 1st Place
Details
|
Date / Time: April 25, 2024 - 11:50 am |
Team: |
Opponent: Penn Relays |
Location: Away, @ University of Pennsylvania |
Results/Status: Ranked, 1st Place (4x100 Relay)
Details
|
Date / Time: April 24, 2024 - 4:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Frontier High School |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: Win, 15-4
Details
|
Date / Time: April 24, 2024 - 4:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Longmeadow High School |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Loss, 7-11 |
Date / Time: April 24, 2024 - 4:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Choate |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Win, 13-3
Livestream
Details
|
Date / Time: April 24, 2024 - 4:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Andover |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: Loss, 0-6
Details
|
Date / Time: April 24, 2024 - 4:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Choate |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Loss, 8-9
Livestream
Details
|
Date / Time: April 24, 2024 - 3:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Loomis Chaffee School |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: Loss, 4-7 |
Date / Time: April 24, 2024 - 3:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Loomis Chaffee School |
Location: Away |
Results/Status: Loss, 13-16
Livestream
|
Date / Time: April 24, 2024 - 3:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Berkshire School |
Location: Away, @ The Ranch |
Results/Status: Win, 189-222 |
Date / Time: April 24, 2024 - 3:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Hotchkiss |
Location: Away, @ The Ranch |
Results/Status: Win, 189-200 |
Date / Time: April 24, 2024 - 3:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: NMH |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Win, 6-1
Details
|
Date / Time: April 24, 2024 - 3:00 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Williston |
Location: Away, @ Sawyer Turf Field (80 Park St., Easthampton, MA) |
Results/Status: Loss, 9-11
Livestream
|
Date / Time: April 24, 2024 - 2:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: NMH |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Win, 226-248 |
Date / Time: April 24, 2024 - 2:30 pm |
Team: |
Opponent: Bement |
Location: Home |
Results/Status: Win, 226-250 |
7 Boyden Lane, PO Box 87, Deerfield, MA 01342
NOTICE OF NONDISCRIMINATORY POLICY AS TO STUDENTS: Deerfield Academy admits students of any race, color, national and ethnic origin to all the rights, privileges, programs, and activities generally accorded or made available to students at the school. It does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, national and ethnic origin in administration of its educational policies, admissions policies, scholarship and loan programs, and athletic and other school-administered programs.
© Copyright 2023 The Trustees of Deerfield Academy Privacy Policy. Designed and developed by Underscorefunk Design in partnership with Deerfield Academy.