Water Polo (Boys): Varsity in 2021-2022

Coaches

Name Position Contact
Mark ScandlingHead Coachmscandling@deerfield.edu
413-774-1489
Jason CookAssistant Coachjcook@deerfield.edu
413-774-1512

Schedule

Win: 4, Loss: 5
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
September 18, 2021 - 12:30 pm
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Away, Choate Quad
Results/Status:
Loss, 6-11
Date / Time:
September 18, 2021 - 1:45 pm
Opponent:
Brunswick
Location:
Away, Choate Quad
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-11
Date / Time:
September 22, 2021 - 3:15 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 15-14 Livestream
Date / Time:
September 25, 2021 - 1:00 pm
(Deerfield Tri)
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 8-4 Livestream
Date / Time:
September 25, 2021 - 3:00 pm
(Deerfield Tri)
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 12-13 Livestream
Date / Time:
September 29, 2021 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 4-23 Livestream
Date / Time:
October 2, 2021 - 1:00 pm
Opponent:
St. John's
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 9-2
Date / Time:
October 6, 2021 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 9-7 Livestream
Date / Time:
October 9, 2021 - 1:00 pm
Opponent:
Hopkins
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 7-15 Details
Date / Time:
October 20, 2021 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
October 23, 2021 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
October 27, 2021 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
October 30, 2021 - 1:00 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
November 3, 2021 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
November 5, 2021 - 5:00 pm
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
November 13, 2021 - 12:00 pm
Opponent:
Final Four
Location:
Away, @ Exeter
Results/Status:

Roster

# Name Class Hometown
1 Wyatt Browne * 2022 Sun Valley, ID
2 Nick Gaensler 2022 San Francisco, CA
3 Oscar Patton 2023 Lincoln, MA
4 Dylan Kim 2024 Busan, Korea
5 HD Lee 2024 Hong Kong, Hong Kong
6 Levi Tipton 2024 Chicago, IL
7 Kenan Cakir 2024 Andover, MA
8 Will Hill 2024 Brattleboro, VT
9 Alex Volkman 2023 Baltimore, MD
10 John Patton 2023 Houston, TX
11 Totton Heffelfinger 2023 Inverness, CA
12 Will Newton 2022 Dallas, TX
13 Alessandro Turchetta 2023 Bethesda, MD
14 Kabir Sheth 2025 La Jolla, CA
15 Josh Harvey 2022 Nevada City, CA
16 Jerry Huang 2023 Lexington, MA
17 Ethan Zhang 2022 Pomona, CA
18 Erol Barrett * 2022 Wellesley Hills, MA
Natalie Zneimer (MANAGER) 2023 Orinda, CA
Darcy Del Real (MANAGER) 2022 Winston Salem, NC
Margaret Melnik (MANAGER) 2024 Deerfield, MA
*Denotes Captain