Water Polo (Boys): Varsity in 2019-2020

Roster

# Name Class Hometown
1a Ben Chen 2021 South Deerfield, MA
1 Carter Weymouth* 2020 New York, NY
2 Addie Laurencelle 2020 Daniel Island, SC
3 Willy Conzelman 2021 Fairfield, CT
3a Sam Laur 2020 Wendell, MA
4 Sean Kim 2021 Suwanee, GA
5 Stuart Grow 2020 Memphis, TN
6 Mason Zhao* 2020 Plano, TX
7a Alastair Bock 2021 San Francisco, CA
7 Thatcher Smith 2020 Montclair, NJ
8 Karim Kane 2020 Potomac, MD
9 Ron Finkelberg 2021 Holden, MA
10 Mark Cai 2022 Wellesley, MA
11 Jimmy Patton 2020 Houston, TX
12 Will Newton 2022 Dallas, TX
13 Lawrence von Steuben 2021 Wollerau, Switzerland
14 Marwan Gedeon Achi 2021 Dubai, United Arab Emirates
15 Josh Harvey 2022 Rocklin, CA
16 Jerry Huang 2023 Lexington, MA
16a Sim Bethel 2020 Eleuthera, Bahamas
17 Justin Tang 2020 Shanghai, China
18 Spencer Hurst 2020 Richmond, VA
Sophia Hamlen 2022 MANAGER Hanover, NH
Darcy Del Real 2022 MANAGER Wellesley, MA
*Denotes Captain

Schedule

Win: 2, Tie: 1, Loss: 13
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
November 9, 2019 - TBD
Opponent:
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
November 2, 2019 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 5-9 Details
Date / Time:
November 2, 2019 - 3:15 pm
Opponent:
St. John's
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 5-9 Details
Date / Time:
October 30, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 9-19 Details
Date / Time:
October 23, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 7-13 Details
Date / Time:
October 19, 2019 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 6-18 Details
Date / Time:
October 16, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 7-9 Details
Date / Time:
October 12, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 12-5 Details
Date / Time:
October 5, 2019 - 3:45 pm
Opponent:
Hopkins
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 10-9 Details
Date / Time:
October 2, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 9-8 Details
Date / Time:
September 28, 2019 - 12:00 pm
Opponent:
St. John's
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Tie, 6-6 Details
Date / Time:
September 25, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 6-15 Details
Date / Time:
September 21, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 12-4 Details
Date / Time:
September 21, 2019 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 3-14 Details
Date / Time:
September 18, 2019 - 3:15 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 6-15 Details
Date / Time:
September 14, 2019 - 5:45 pm
Opponent:
Brunswick
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 2-16 Details
Date / Time:
September 14, 2019 - 4:45 pm
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 8-9 (OT) Details