Water Polo (Boys): Varsity in 2022-2023

Coaches

Schedule

Win: 12, Loss: 6
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
September 17, 2022 - 2:15 pm
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Away, @ Brunswick
Results/Status:
Loss, 5-6 Details
Date / Time:
September 17, 2022 - 4:45 pm
Opponent:
Brunswick
Location:
Away, @ Brunswick
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
September 21, 2022 - 3:15 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 13-6 Livestream
Date / Time:
September 24, 2022 - 1:00 pm
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Away, @ Westminster
Results/Status:
Win, 14-3
Date / Time:
September 24, 2022 - 2:15 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Away, @ Westminster
Results/Status:
Win, 14-8
Date / Time:
September 28, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
October 1, 2022 - 1:00 pm
Opponent:
St. John's
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
October 5, 2022 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
October 8, 2022 - 1:00 pm
Opponent:
Hopkins
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
October 15, 2022 - 1:30 pm
Opponent:
Hamden Hall
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 7-10 Livestream
Date / Time:
October 15, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 10-6 Livestream
Date / Time:
October 19, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 10-9 Details
Date / Time:
October 22, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
October 26, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 15-6 Details
Date / Time:
October 29, 2022 - 1:00 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 11-12 Livestream
Date / Time:
November 2, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
November 4, 2022 - 5:00 pm
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
November 12, 2022 - 1:00 pm
Opponent:
Choate, Final Four
Location:
Away, @ Brunswick
Results/Status:
Loss, 8-10 Livestream

Roster

Number
Name
Position
Weight
Height
Class
Hometown
1
Kenan Cakir
2024
Andover, MA
2
Keith Gagnon
2026
Brewster, MA
3
Daniel Wareham
2024
Shanghai , CN
4
Vedran Gjivoje
2024
Morristown, NJ
5
Bendeguz Levai
2024
Budapest , HU
6
HD Lee
2024
Hong Kong , HK
7
Chris Zeng
2026
Longmeadow, MA
8
Jerry Huang*
2023
Lexington, MA
9
Alex Volkman
2023
Baltimore, MD
10
Hugh McCabe
2023
Arlington, MA
11
Will Hill
2024
Brattleboro, VT
12
Magnus Selvig
2026
Dover, MA
13
Alessandro Turchetta*
2023
Rome, IT
14
Kabir Sheth
2025
La Jolla, CA
15
Patrick Zhang
2026
Shat Tin, HK
16
Giulio Migliarina
2025
London W, GB
17
Leon Kong
2025
Beijing , CN
18
Barron Celli
2025
Charlotte, NC
Natalie Zneimer
SCOREKEEPER
2023
Oakland, CA
Olivia Lohrer
SCOREKEEPER
2023
Los Gatos, CA
Annabelle Martin
SCOREKEEPER
2024
Bellevue, WA
Margaret Melnik
SCOREKEEPER
2024
Deerfield, MA
1C
Oliver Browne
2024
Sun Valley, ID
9A
Arvin Mou
2025
New York, NY
1B
Ben Sackrey
2025
Sunderland, MA
* Denotes Captain