coaches

  1. Mark Acton

    • Head Coach - Volleyball (Girls): Varsity
  2. Elizabeth Anderson

    • Assistant Coach - Field Hockey (Girls): Junior Varsity
  3. Edgar Arceo

    • Assistant Coach - Soccer (Boys): Junior Varsity
    • Assistant Coach - Track & Field (Coed): Varsity
    • Christian Austin

      • Head Coach - Tennis (Girls): Varsity
    • Brian Barbato

      • Head Coach - Football (Boys): Varsity
      • Assistant Coach - Lacrosse (Boys): Junior Varsity
    • Carly Barbato

      • Head Coach - Soccer (Girls): Varsity
    • Darnel Barnes

      • Assistant Coach - Basketball (Boys): Junior Varsity
    • Patricia Batchelor

      • Head Coach - Swimming & Diving (Boys): Varsity
    • Thaddeus Bennett

      • Assistant Coach - Rowing (Boys): Varsity
      • Assistant Coach - Rowing (Girls): Varsity
    • Ellen Bicknell

      • Assistant Coach - Field Hockey (Girls): Varsity
    • Sam Bicknell

      • Assistant Coach - Basketball (Boys): Varsity
      • Assistant Coach - Baseball (Boys): Junior Varsity
    • Jordan Brown

      • Assistant Coach - Soccer (Boys): Junior B
      • Margaret Brown

        • Assistant Coach - Volleyball (Girls): Varsity
      • Janet Calhoun Hughes Gray

        • Head Coach - Track & Field (Coed): Varsity
      • Eric Calhoun

        • Head Coach - Cycling (Coed): Varsity
        • Head Coach - Squash (Boys): Junior Varsity
        • Phone ecalhoun@deerfield.edu
        • Phone 413-774-1598
      • Kate Calhoun

        • Assistant Coach - Field Hockey (Girls): Varsity
      • Aidan Carroll

        • Assistant Coach - Volleyball (Girls): Junior Varsity
        • Marshall Carroll

          • Assistant Coach - Wrestling (Coed): Varsity
        • Samuel Chapin

          • Assistant Coach - Rowing (Boys): Varsity
          • Assistant Coach - Rowing (Coed): Novice
        • Jason Cook

          • Assistant Coach - Water Polo (Boys): Varsity
          • Assistant Coach - Swimming & Diving (Boys): Varsity
          • Assistant Coach - Swimming & Diving (Girls): Varsity
          • Assistant Coach - Water Polo (Girls): Varsity
          • Assistant Coach - Water Polo (Boys): Junior Varsity
        • Marissa Cornelius

          • Assistant Coach - Track & Field (Coed): Varsity
          • Assistant Coach - Swimming & Diving (Coed): Junior Varsity
        • Deborah Costello

          • Assistant Coach - Swimming & Diving (Coed): Junior Varsity
        • Amie Creagh

          • Assistant Coach - Lacrosse (Girls): Varsity
        • Brendan Creagh

          • Head Coach - Golf (Coed): Varsity
        • Jeffrey Crosby

          • Assistant Coach - Football (Boys): Varsity
          • Assistant Coach - Baseball (Boys): Junior Varsity
        • Marc Dancer

          • Assistant Coach - Baseball (Boys): Varsity
          • Head Coach - Alpine Skiing (Coed): Varsity
        • Charles Davis

          • Head Coach - Lacrosse (Boys): Varsity
        • Raymond DeMartino

          • Assistant Coach - Baseball (Boys): Varsity
          • Assistant Coach - Football (Boys): Varsity
        • Allison DiNardo

          • Head Coach - Lacrosse (Girls): Varsity
        • Mollie Domian

          • Head Coach - Tennis (Boys): Varsity
        • Toby Emerson

          • Assistant Coach - Football (Boys): Junior Varsity
          • Assistant Coach - Hockey (Girls): Varsity
          • Brooke Fernandez

            • Head Coach - Hockey (Girls): Varsity
            • Assistant Coach - Soccer (Girls): Junior Varsity
          • Cindie Fidanza

            • Assistant Coach - Volleyball (Girls): Thirds
            • Roger Finck

              • Assistant Coach - Lacrosse (Boys): Junior Varsity
            • Mary Ellen Friends

              • Head Coach - Ultimate (Coed): Varsity
            • Tyler Gardner

              • Assistant Coach - Track & Field (Coed): Varsity
              • Head Coach - Squash (Girls): Varsity
            • Hardy Gieske

              • Assistant Coach - Soccer (Boys): Junior Varsity
              • Head Coach - Tennis (Girls): Junior Varsity
              • Jenna Gigliotti

                • Assistant Coach - Cross Country (Girls): Varsity
                • Bill Griffiths

                  • Assistant Coach - Football (Boys): Junior Varsity
                  • Brian Hamilton

                    • Assistant Coach - Soccer (Boys): Junior A
                    • Head Coach - Squash (Girls): Thirds
                    • Dan Houston

                      • Head Coach - Wrestling (Coed): Varsity
                    • Robertson Howe

                      • Assistant Coach - Hockey (Boys): Junior Varsity
                    • Amelia Huang

                      • Assistant Coach - Field Hockey (Girls): Varsity
                      • Brian Hunt

                        • Assistant Coach - Basketball (Girls): Thirds
                      • Erin Hutchinson

                        • Assistant Coach - Basketball (Girls): Thirds
                      • Cheri Karbon

                        • Assistant Coach - Track & Field (Coed): Varsity
                        • Assistant Coach - Cross Country (Girls): Varsity
                      • Sean Keller

                        • Assistant Coach - Hockey (Girls): Junior Varsity
                      • Bowen Kelley

                        • Assistant Coach - Cross Country (Boys): Varsity
                        • Kevin Kelly

                          • Assistant Coach - Football (Boys): Junior Varsity
                        • Kiyo Kuwana

                          • Head Coach - Squash (Girls): Junior Varsity
                          • Phone kkuwana@deerfield.edu
                        • Jessica Lapachinski

                          • Assistant Coach - Softball (Girls): Varsity
                        • Heather Liske

                          • Assistant Coach - Field Hockey (Girls): Junior Varsity
                        • Joseph Lyons

                          • Head Coach - Golf (Coed): Junior Varsity
                          • Assistant Coach - Hockey (Boys): Junior Varsity
                        • Evan Maczka

                          • Assistant Coach - Swimming & Diving (Girls): Varsity
                          • Assistant Coach - Water Polo (Boys): Varsity
                          • Assistant Coach - Water Polo (Girls): Varsity
                          • Assistant Coach - Water Polo (Boys): Junior Varsity
                        • Kristen McVaugh

                          • Head Coach - Field Hockey (Girls): Varsity
                          • Assistant Coach - Hockey (Girls): Junior Varsity
                        • Tim McVaugh

                          • Head Coach - Hockey (Boys): Varsity
                          • Assistant Coach - Baseball (Boys): Junior Varsity
                        • Gregg Meier

                          • Assistant Coach - Soccer (Boys): Junior A
                        • Rebecca Melvoin

                          • Assistant Coach - Softball (Girls): Varsity
                        • Leah Moore

                          • Assistant Coach - Soccer (Girls): Junior Varsity
                          • Patrick Moriarty

                            • Head Coach - Baseball (Boys): Varsity
                          • Samuel Morris

                            • Head Coach - Cross Country (Boys): Varsity
                            • Assistant Coach - Rowing (Boys): Varsity
                            • Assistant Coach - Rowing (Coed): Novice
                          • Tim Morris

                            • Assistant Coach - Football (Boys): Varsity
                            • Assistant Coach - Wrestling (Coed): Varsity
                            • Prudence Munkittrick

                              • Head Coach - Alpine Skiing (Coed): Varsity
                              • Head Coach - Softball (Girls): Varsity
                            • Molly Nickerson

                              • Assistant Coach - Soccer (Girls): Varsity
                              • Assistant Coach - Lacrosse (Girls): Junior Varsity
                            • Melanie Onufrieff

                              • Head Coach - Rowing (Girls): Varsity
                              • Head Coach - Rowing (Coed): Novice
                            • David Payne

                              • Assistant Coach - Basketball (Boys): Thirds
                              • Assistant Coach - Soccer (Boys): Junior B
                            • Jim Perry

                              • Assistant Coach - Football (Boys): Varsity
                              • Assistant Coach - Track & Field (Coed): Varsity
                              • Melissa Persons

                                • Assistant Coach - Volleyball (Girls): Junior Varsity
                              • Ashani Petrizzi

                                • Assistant Coach - Basketball (Girls): Varsity
                              • Drew Philie

                                • Assistant Coach - Hockey (Boys): Varsity
                                • Assistant Coach - Lacrosse (Boys): Varsity
                              • Conrad Pitcher

                                • Head Coach - Basketball (Boys): Varsity
                                • Assistant Coach - Track & Field (Coed): Varsity
                              • Genevieve Pitt

                                • Assistant Coach - Hockey (Girls): Varsity
                              • Emma Romick

                                • Head Coach - Cross Country (Girls): Varsity
                                • Assistant Coach - Basketball (Girls): Thirds
                              • Mark Scandling

                                • Head Coach - Water Polo (Girls): Varsity
                                • Head Coach - Water Polo (Boys): Varsity
                                • Assistant Coach - Wrestling (Coed): Varsity
                                • Assistant Coach - Water Polo (Boys): Junior Varsity
                              • Julianne Schloat

                                • Head Coach - Basketball (Girls): Varsity
                              • Michael Silipo

                                • Head Coach - Squash (Boys): Varsity
                              • Mark Spencer

                                • Assistant Coach - Soccer (Boys): Varsity
                                • Assistant Coach - Swimming & Diving (Boys): Varsity
                              • Andrew Stallings

                                • Head Coach - Track & Field (Coed): Varsity
                                • Assistant Coach - Cross Country (Boys): Varsity
                              • Katherine Stoica

                                • Assistant Coach - Swimming & Diving (Girls): Varsity
                              • Mark Teutsch

                                • Assistant Coach - Wrestling (Coed): Varsity
                                • Assistant Coach - Wrestling (Coed): Junior Varsity
                              • Heidi Valk

                                • Assistant Coach - Soccer (Girls): Reserve
                              • Casey Vollinger

                                • Head Coach - Soccer (Boys): Varsity
                              • Megan Washburn

                                • Head Coach - Swimming & Diving (Girls): Varsity
                              • Spencer Washburn

                                • Head Coach - Rowing (Boys): Varsity
                              • Kimberly Wright

                                • Assistant Coach - Soccer (Girls): Reserve
                              • James Wu

                                • Assistant Coach - Volleyball (Girls): Thirds