coaches

  1. Mark Acton

    • Head Coach - Volleyball (Girls): Varsity
  2. Elizabeth Anderson

    • Assistant Coach - Field Hockey (Girls): Junior Varsity
  3. Edgar Arceo

    • Assistant Coach - Soccer (Boys): Junior Varsity
    • Guy Ardrey

      • Christian Austin

        • Head Coach - Tennis (Boys): Varsity
      • Brian Barbato

        • Head Coach - Football (Boys): Varsity
        • Assistant Coach - Lacrosse (Boys): Junior Varsity
      • Carly Barbato

        • Head Coach - Soccer (Girls): Varsity
      • Darnel Barnes

        • Assistant Coach - Basketball (Boys): Junior Varsity
      • Patricia Batchelor

        • Head Coach - Swimming & Diving (Boys): Varsity
      • Thaddeus Bennett

        • Assistant Coach - Rowing (Boys): Varsity
        • Assistant Coach - Rowing (Girls): Varsity
      • Ellen Bicknell

      • Sam Bicknell

        • Assistant Coach - Basketball (Boys): Varsity
        • Assistant Coach - Baseball (Boys): Junior Varsity
      • Jordan Brown

        • Assistant Coach - Soccer (Boys): Junior B
        • Margaret Brown

          • Assistant Coach - Volleyball (Girls): Varsity
        • Janet Calhoun Hughes Gray

          • Head Coach - Track & Field (Coed): Varsity
        • Eric Calhoun

          • Head Coach - Cycling (Coed): Varsity
          • Head Coach - Squash (Boys): Junior Varsity
          • Phone ecalhoun@deerfield.edu
          • Phone 413-774-1598
        • Kate Calhoun

          • Assistant Coach - Field Hockey (Girls): Varsity
        • Aidan Carroll

          • Assistant Coach - Volleyball (Girls): Junior Varsity
          • Marshall Carroll

            • Assistant Coach - Wrestling (Coed): Varsity
          • Samuel Chapin

            • Assistant Coach - Rowing (Boys): Varsity
            • Assistant Coach - Rowing (Coed): Novice
          • Jason Cook

            • Assistant Coach - Water Polo (Boys): Varsity
            • Assistant Coach - Swimming & Diving (Boys): Varsity
            • Assistant Coach - Swimming & Diving (Girls): Varsity
            • Assistant Coach - Water Polo (Girls): Varsity
            • Assistant Coach - Water Polo (Boys): Junior Varsity
          • Marissa Cornelius

            • Assistant Coach - Track & Field (Coed): Varsity
            • Assistant Coach - Swimming & Diving (Coed): Junior Varsity
          • Deborah Costello

            • Assistant Coach - Swimming & Diving (Coed): Junior Varsity
          • Amie Creagh

            • Assistant Coach - Lacrosse (Girls): Varsity
          • Brendan Creagh

            • Head Coach - Golf (Coed): Varsity
          • Jeffrey Crosby

            • Assistant Coach - Football (Boys): Varsity
            • Assistant Coach - Baseball (Boys): Junior Varsity
          • Marc Dancer

            • Assistant Coach - Baseball (Boys): Varsity
            • Head Coach - Alpine Skiing (Coed): Varsity
          • Charles Davis

            • Head Coach - Lacrosse (Boys): Varsity
          • Raymond DeMartino

            • Assistant Coach - Baseball (Boys): Varsity
            • Assistant Coach - Football (Boys): Varsity
          • Allison DiNardo

            • Head Coach - Lacrosse (Girls): Varsity
          • Mollie Domian

            • Head Coach - Tennis (Boys): Varsity
          • Toby Emerson

            • Assistant Coach - Football (Boys): Junior Varsity
            • Brooke Fernandez

              • Head Coach - Hockey (Girls): Varsity
              • Assistant Coach - Soccer (Girls): Junior Varsity
            • Cindie Fidanza

              • Assistant Coach - Volleyball (Girls): Thirds
              • Roger Finck

                • Assistant Coach - Lacrosse (Boys): Junior Varsity
              • Mary Ellen Friends

                • Head Coach - Ultimate (Coed): Varsity
              • Tyler Gardner

                • Assistant Coach - Track & Field (Coed): Varsity
              • Hardy Gieski

                • Assistant Coach - Soccer (Boys): Junior Varsity
                • Jenna Gigliotti

                  • Assistant Coach - Cross Country (Girls): Varsity
                  • Anna Gonzales

                    • Bill Griffiths

                      • Assistant Coach - Football (Boys): Junior Varsity
                      • Brian Hamilton

                        • Assistant Coach - Soccer (Boys): Junior A
                        • Dan Houston

                          • Head Coach - Wrestling (Coed): Varsity
                        • Robertson Howe

                          • Assistant Coach - Hockey (Boys): Junior Varsity
                        • Amelia Huang

                          • Assistant Coach - Field Hockey (Girls): Varsity
                          • Brian Hunt

                            • Assistant Coach - Basketball (Girls): Thirds
                          • Erin Hutchinson

                            • Assistant Coach - Basketball (Girls): Thirds
                          • Cheri Karbon

                            • Assistant Coach - Track & Field (Coed): Varsity
                            • Assistant Coach - Cross Country (Girls): Varsity
                          • Sean Keller

                            • Assistant Coach - Hockey (Girls): Junior Varsity
                          • Bowen Kelley

                            • Assistant Coach - Cross Country (Boys): Varsity
                            • Kevin Kelly

                              • Assistant Coach - Football (Boys): Junior Varsity
                            • Jessica Lapachinski

                              • Assistant Coach - Softball (Girls): Varsity
                            • Parker Lawlor

                            • Heather Liske

                              • Assistant Coach - Field Hockey (Girls): Junior Varsity
                            • Joseph Lyons

                              • Head Coach - Golf (Coed): Junior Varsity
                              • Assistant Coach - Hockey (Boys): Junior Varsity
                            • Evan Maczka

                              • Assistant Coach - Swimming & Diving (Girls): Varsity
                              • Assistant Coach - Water Polo (Boys): Varsity
                              • Assistant Coach - Water Polo (Girls): Varsity
                              • Assistant Coach - Water Polo (Boys): Junior Varsity
                            • Kristen McVaugh

                              • Head Coach - Field Hockey (Girls): Varsity
                              • Assistant Coach - Hockey (Girls): Junior Varsity
                            • Tim McVaugh

                              • Head Coach - Hockey (Boys): Varsity
                              • Assistant Coach - Baseball (Boys): Junior Varsity
                            • Gregg Meier

                              • Assistant Coach - Soccer (Boys): Junior A
                            • Rebecca Melvoin

                              • Head Coach - Softball (Girls): Varsity
                            • Leah Moore

                              • Assistant Coach - Soccer (Girls): Junior Varsity
                              • Patrick Moriarty

                                • Head Coach - Baseball (Boys): Varsity
                              • Samuel Morris

                                • Head Coach - Cross Country (Boys): Varsity
                                • Assistant Coach - Rowing (Boys): Varsity
                                • Assistant Coach - Rowing (Coed): Novice
                              • Tim Morris

                                • Assistant Coach - Football (Boys): Varsity
                                • Elizabeth Mott

                                • Prudence Munkittrick

                                  • Head Coach - Alpine Skiing (Coed): Varsity
                                • Molly Nickerson

                                  • Assistant Coach - Soccer (Girls): Varsity
                                  • Assistant Coach - Lacrosse (Girls): Junior Varsity
                                • Melanie Onufrieff

                                  • Head Coach - Rowing (Girls): Varsity
                                  • Head Coach - Rowing (Coed): Novice
                                • Mark Ott

                                • David Payne

                                  • Assistant Coach - Basketball (Boys): Thirds
                                  • Assistant Coach - Soccer (Boys): Junior B
                                • Jim Perry

                                  • Assistant Coach - Football (Boys): Varsity
                                  • Melissa Persons

                                    • Assistant Coach - Volleyball (Girls): Junior Varsity
                                  • Ashani Petrizzi

                                    • Assistant Coach - Basketball (Girls): Varsity
                                  • Drew Philie

                                    • Assistant Coach - Hockey (Boys): Varsity
                                    • Assistant Coach - Lacrosse (Boys): Varsity
                                  • Conrad Pitcher

                                    • Head Coach - Basketball (Boys): Varsity
                                    • Assistant Coach - Track & Field (Coed): Varsity
                                  • Genevieve Pitt

                                    • Assistant Coach - Hockey (Girls): Varsity
                                  • Emma Romick

                                    • Head Coach - Cross Country (Girls): Varsity
                                    • Assistant Coach - Basketball (Girls): Thirds
                                  • Mark Scandling

                                    • Head Coach - Water Polo (Girls): Varsity
                                    • Head Coach - Water Polo (Boys): Varsity
                                    • Assistant Coach - Wrestling (Coed): Varsity
                                    • Assistant Coach - Water Polo (Boys): Junior Varsity
                                  • Julianne Schloat

                                    • Head Coach - Basketball (Girls): Varsity
                                  • Michael Schloat

                                  • Michael Silipo

                                    • Head Coach - Squash (Boys): Varsity
                                  • Mark Spencer

                                    • Assistant Coach - Soccer (Boys): Varsity
                                    • Assistant Coach - Swimming & Diving (Boys): Varsity
                                  • Andrew Stallings

                                    • Head Coach - Track & Field (Coed): Varsity
                                    • Assistant Coach - Cross Country (Boys): Varsity
                                  • Katherine Stoica

                                    • Assistant Coach - Swimming & Diving (Girls): Varsity
                                  • Stephen Taft

                                  • Mark Teutsch

                                    • Assistant Coach - Wrestling (Coed): Varsity
                                    • Assistant Coach - Wrestling (Coed): Junior Varsity
                                  • Heidi Valk

                                    • Assistant Coach - Soccer (Girls): Reserve
                                  • Casey Vollinger

                                    • Head Coach - Soccer (Boys): Varsity
                                  • Megan Washburn

                                    • Head Coach - Swimming & Diving (Girls): Varsity
                                  • Spencer Washburn

                                    • Head Coach - Rowing (Boys): Varsity
                                  • Kimberly Wright

                                    • Assistant Coach - Soccer (Girls): Reserve
                                  • James Wu

                                    • Assistant Coach - Volleyball (Girls): Thirds