Soccer (Boys): Junior B in 2021-2022

Coaches

Name Position Contact
Jordan BrownAssistant Coachjbrown@deerfield.edu
David PayneAssistant Coachdpayne@deerfield.edu
[disabled_da_apex_team_coach_directory]

Schedule

Win: 3, Loss: 6, Tie: 1
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
September 22, 2021 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Bement
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-6 Details
Date / Time:
September 29, 2021 - 3:45 pm
Opponent:
Eaglebrook School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 3-4 Details
Date / Time:
October 2, 2021 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Tie, 0-0 Details
Date / Time:
October 9, 2021 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-1 Details
Date / Time:
October 20, 2021 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Avon Old Farms
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
October 23, 2021 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Eaglebrook School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 2-1
Date / Time:
October 27, 2021 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 2-1
Date / Time:
October 30, 2021 - 1:30 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-2 Details
Date / Time:
November 3, 2021 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Bement
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-1 Details
Date / Time:
November 6, 2021 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Vermont Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-1 Details
Date / Time:
November 10, 2021 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Cushing Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 5-3

Roster

Number
Name
Position
Weight
Height
Class
Hometown
22
William Abou-Rjaili
2022
Newark, NJ
3
Joe Berman
2025
Armonk, NY
8
Nathan Blaya
2025
Englewood, NJ
15
Gabriel Castillo
2025
Hopewell Junction, NY
10
Moises Castillo
2023
Randolph, NJ
20
Harry Church
2024
Bedford, NY
21
Matias Cushman
2025
Locust Valley, NY
9
Jo El Wabory
2025
Cairo , EG
Kevin Gonzalez
2024
San Diego, CA
30
Finn Knight
2025
New Haven, CT
5
Nikhil Lebaka
2024
South Deerfield, MA
18
John Mandiamy
2025
Bronx, NY
7
Ishaan Myrie
2025
Newark, NJ
2
Nico Pfeifler
2025
Palm Beach, FL
1
Tysean Price
2022
Brooklyn, NY
25
R.J. Radonis
2025
Armonk, NY
4
Preyas Sinha
2024
Nashua, NH
23
Matt Stultz
2025
Brooklyn, NY
6
Sammy Sullivan
2025
Northampton, MA
25
Austin Zhang
2025
Clifton Park, NY
# Name Class Hometown
1 Tysean Price 2022 Brooklyn, NY
2 Nico Pfeifler 2025 Palm Beach, FL
3 Joe Berman 2025 Armonk, NY
4 Preyas Sinha 2024 Nashua, NH
5 Nikhil Lebaka 2024 South Deerfield, MA
6 Sammy Sullivan 2025 Northampton, MA
7 Ishaan Myrie 2025 Newark, NJ
8 Nathan Blaya 2025 Guttenberg, NJ
9 Jo El Wabory 2025 Cairo, Egypt
10 Moises Castillo 2023 Randolph, NJ
15 Gabriel Castillo 2025 Hopewell Junction, NY
18 John Mandiamy 2025 Bronx, NY
20 Harry Church 2024 Bedford, NY
21 Matias Cushman 2025 Locust Valley, NY
22 William Abou-Rjaili 2022 Newark, NJ
23 Matt Stultz 2025 Brooklyn, NY
25 R.J. Radonis 2025 Armonk, NY
25 Austin Zhang 2025 Clifton Park, NY
30 Finn Knight 2025 New Haven, CT
Kevin Gonzalez 2024 San Diego, CA