Basketball (Boys): Junior Varsity in 2021-2022

Coaches

Name Position Contact
Darnel BarnesAssistant Coachdbarnes@deerfield.edu
Paul SeckerAssistant Coach

Schedule

Win: 1, Loss: 9
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
December 8, 2021 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 53-59 Details
Date / Time:
December 11, 2021 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 53-35 Details
Date / Time:
December 13, 2021 - 5:00 pm
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
January 8, 2022 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
January 12, 2022 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
January 15, 2022 - 12:00 pm
Opponent:
Worcester Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
January 19, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Cushing Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
January 22, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 44-62 Details
Date / Time:
January 26, 2022 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
January 28, 2022 - 5:00 pm
Opponent:
Eaglebrook School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 18-44
Date / Time:
January 29, 2022 - 1:00 pm
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
February 2, 2022 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Berkshire School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
February 9, 2022 - 3:45 pm
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
February 12, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
February 16, 2022 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
February 18, 2022 - 6:30 pm
Opponent:
St. Paul's
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
February 26, 2022 - 1:30 pm
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:

Roster

# Name Class  Hometown
2 Ford Holmén 2022 New York, NY
3 Xavier Valdez 2025 Methuen, MA
4 Kiernan Keller 2022 Colorado Springs, CO
5 Brady Read 2024 Palm Beach, FL
10 Xavier Aviles 2024 New Bedford, MA
11 Moises Castillo 2023 Randolph, NJ
12 Henry Griffin 2024 Danville, VT
14 Zhexuan Li 2023 New York, NY
22 Gabe Zaccheo 2022 Greenfield, MA
23 Jeff Wang 2023 Shanghai, China
24 Eddy Rena 2024 Stanfordville, NY
25 James Fealy 2024 New York, NY
30 Max Peh 2024 Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Li Diez Barroso 2024 La Jolla, CA
Mia Calcano (MANAGER) 2023 Bronx, NY
Aly Gonzalez (MANAGER) 2023 Springfield, MA