Upcoming Athletics Events

Date / Time Team Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
May 19, 2024 - 9:00 am
Team:
Opponent:
8 Schools Tournament, School of the Holy Child
Location:
Away, @ Dexter
Results/Status:
Win, 13-11
Date / Time:
May 19, 2024 - 1:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Central New England Tournament, Worcester Academy
Location:
Home, Championship
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 22, 2024 - 10:00 am
Team:
Opponent:
Kingswood-Oxford School
Location:
Away, @ Kingswood-Oxford
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 25, 2024 - 8:00 am
Team:
Opponent:
NEIRA
Location:
Away, @ Regatta Point Park, Lake Quinsigamond
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 25, 2024 - 8:00 am
Team:
Opponent:
NEIRA
Location:
Away, @ Regatta Point Park, Lake Quinsigamond
Results/Status:

Recent Athletics Events

Date / Time Team Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
May 18, 2024 - 4:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School, New England Championship
Location:
Away, @ Andover
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-9 (Consolation Final)
Date / Time:
May 18, 2024 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Away, @ St. Paul's
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 18, 2024 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
St. Paul's
Location:
Away, @ St. Paul's
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 18, 2024 - 2:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 204-211
Date / Time:
May 18, 2024 - 1:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 7-9 Livestream
Date / Time:
May 18, 2024 - 1:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 18, 2024 - 1:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Andover, Central New England Tournament
Location:
Home, Semifinals
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 18, 2024 - 1:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
8 Schools Tournament, Exeter
Location:
Away, @ Dexter
Results/Status:
Loss, 7-12
Date / Time:
May 18, 2024 - 12:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Choate, New England Championship
Location:
Away, @ Andover
Results/Status:
Loss, 3-4 (OT)
Date / Time:
May 17, 2024 - 5:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Lawrenceville, Prep Nationals
Location:
Away, @ Brunswick
Results/Status:
Loss, 8-19 Livestream
Date / Time:
May 17, 2024 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Eaglebrook School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-7
Date / Time:
May 15, 2024 - 4:15 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Salisbury School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 7-5
Date / Time:
May 15, 2024 - 4:15 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Salisbury School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 18-11 Livestream
Date / Time:
May 15, 2024 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Cushing Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 12-3 Details
Date / Time:
May 15, 2024 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Berkshire School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 12-9
Date / Time:
May 15, 2024 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Berkshire School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
May 15, 2024 - 3:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Dublin School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 9-14
Date / Time:
May 15, 2024 - 3:15 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 179-200
Date / Time:
May 15, 2024 - 3:15 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 179-217
Date / Time:
May 15, 2024 - 3:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-15 Details
Date / Time:
May 15, 2024 - 12:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Central NewEngland Tournament
Location:
Away, Quarterfinals
Results/Status:
Ranked, BYE (for top 2 seeds)
Date / Time:
May 15, 2024 - 12:00 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Play In Games
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Ranked, #3 Ranked - BYE
Date / Time:
May 13, 2024 - 4:45 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 7-0 Details
Date / Time:
May 13, 2024 - 4:45 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Worcester Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 3-14 Livestream
Date / Time:
May 13, 2024 - 4:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 5-1 Details
Date / Time:
May 13, 2024 - 4:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
EBS
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 15-7
Date / Time:
May 13, 2024 - 4:30 pm
Team:
Opponent:
Eaglebrook School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 4-14