Softball (Girls): Varsity in 2018-2019

Schedule

Win: 4, Loss: 9
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
April 1, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Frontier High School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Scrimmage
Date / Time:
April 3, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Cushing Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-16 Details
Date / Time:
April 6, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Miss Porter's School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 12-10 Details
Date / Time:
April 10, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Worcester Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 8-4 Details
Date / Time:
April 13, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 5-15 Details
Date / Time:
April 15, 2019 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
April 17, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Stoneleigh-Burnham School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 17-1 Details
Date / Time:
April 20, 2019 - 3:15 pm
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
April 24, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Ethel Walker School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 3-18 Details
Date / Time:
April 27, 2019 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 3-11 Details
Date / Time:
May 1, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Monson Academy, Wilbraham
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 6-16
Date / Time:
May 4, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Marianapolis Preparatory
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 12-5 Details
Date / Time:
May 6, 2019 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 11-12 Details
Date / Time:
May 8, 2019 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 2-12
Date / Time:
May 11, 2019 - 1:00 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-15
Date / Time:
May 15, 2019 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 12-6 Details

Roster

# Name Class  Position Hometown
2 Abby Fernald 2022 OF Avon, CT
3 Sara Ito-Bagshaw 2022 2B/OF Hadley, MA
5 Julia Hioe 2022 SS South Deerfield, MA
6 Mia Burch* 2019 OF South Deerfield, MA
7 Jasmine DeCossard 2022 OF Warwick, NY
8 Grace Mazur 2020 C Conway, MA
9 Kelly Howe 2022 OF/IF Deerfield, MA
11 Angela Osei-Ampadu 2021 OF Bronx, NY
12 Kathryn Hioe* 2020 P South Deerfield, MA
13 Liv Mikesell 2020 2B/C Harwinton, CT
15 Kaitlin McKenna 2021 1B Canton, MA
16 Morgan Moriarty 2022 OF/IF Deerfield, MA
19 Jordan Manning* 2019 OF Harvard, MA
21 Abby Persons 2021 OF Deerfield, MA
22 Kailen Coelho 2020 3B/1B Green Brook, NJ
23 Elena Lu 2022 OF Basking Ridge, NJ
*Denotes Captains