Wrestling (Coed): Varsity in 2023-2024

Coaches

Name
Position
Team
Contact
Dan Houston
Head Coach
Andrew Fischer
Assistant Coach
Sam Leitermann-Long
Assistant Coach

Schedule

Win: 12, Loss: 6, Ranked: 2
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
December 2, 2023 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
St. Mark's School
Location:
Away, @ Brooks School
Results/Status:
Win, 54-21
Date / Time:
December 2, 2023 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Brooks School
Location:
Away, @ Brooks School
Results/Status:
Win, 39-29
Date / Time:
December 6, 2023 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
BBN
Location:
Away, @ Pomfret
Results/Status:
Win, 48-6 Details
Date / Time:
December 6, 2023 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
BBN
Location:
Away, @ Pomfret
Results/Status:
Win, 48-6 Livestream
Date / Time:
December 6, 2023 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Pomfret School
Location:
Away, @ Pomfret
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
January 6, 2024 - 1:45 pm
Opponent:
Hopkins
Location:
Away, @ Pomfret
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
January 6, 2024 - 1:45 pm
Opponent:
Pomfret School
Location:
Away, @ Pomfret
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
January 6, 2024 - 1:45 pm
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Away, @ Pomfret
Results/Status:
Win, 48-20 Details
Date / Time:
January 10, 2024 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Eagle Hill School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
January 13, 2024 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Away, @ Andover
Results/Status:
Loss, 33-48 Details
Date / Time:
January 13, 2024 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Away, @ Andover
Results/Status:
Loss, 31-36 Details
Date / Time:
January 13, 2024 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Hyde
Location:
Away, @ Andover
Results/Status:
Win, 60-12 Details
Date / Time:
January 17, 2024 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Wilbraham
Location:
Away, @ Wilbraham & Monson
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
January 20, 2024 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
8 Schools Tournament, Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
January 20, 2024 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Exeter, 8 Schools Tournament
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
January 20, 2024 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Hotchkiss, 8 Schools Tournament
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
January 27, 2024 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Salisbury School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 42-36 Details
Date / Time:
January 31, 2024 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Wilbraham
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
February 10, 2024 - 12:00 pm
Opponent:
Class A Championship
Location:
Away, @ NMH
Results/Status:
Ranked, 6th Place Details
Date / Time:
February 17, 2024 - 12:00 pm
Opponent:
New England Championship
Location:
Away, @ Choate Rosemary Hall
Results/Status:
Ranked, 21st Place Details

Roster

Number
Name
Position
Weight
Height
Class
Hometown
Dylan Camp
2024
South Deerfield, MA
Kai Darrell*
2024
New York, NY
Kathrine Margulis*
2024
Natick, MA
Xavier Aviles
2024
New Bedford, MA
Angel Paez
2025
Chicago, IL
Billy Tang
2025
Shanghai , CN
Braswell Vachon
2025
Chattanooga, TN
Bronson Branch
2025
Bronx, NY
David Peirce
2025
Woodstock, VT
Julian Abreu
MANAGER
2025
Deerfield, MA
Myles Mzyece
2025
Johannesburg , ZA
Nathan Blaya
2025
Bergenfield, NJ
R.J. Radonis
2025
Armonk, NY
Shogo O'Connor
2025
Brooklyn, NY
Matthew Hough
2026
Atlanta, GA
Tamutenda Basvi
2026
Guttenberg, NJ
Alex Kim
2027
Seoul , KR
Artie Liendo
2027
Newburgh, NY
Barrett Adams
2027
Dover, MA
Danny Weller
2027
Potomac, MD
Harry Mitchell
2027
Bedford, NY
Hutson Staniford
2027
Locust Valley, NY
* Denotes Captain