Wrestling (Coed): Varsity in 2021-2022

Coaches

Name Position Contact
Dan HoustonHead Coachdhouston@deerfield.edu
Tim MorrisAssistant Coachtmorris@deerfield.edu
Sam Leitermann-LongAssistant Coachsleitermannlong@deerfield.edu

Schedule

Win: 3, Loss: 1, Ranked: 5
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
December 11, 2021 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Belmont Hill
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
December 11, 2021 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
January 8, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Pomfret School, Hopkins
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
January 12, 2022 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Ranked, Girls Meet Details
Date / Time:
January 15, 2022 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
January 19, 2022 - 12:00 pm
Opponent:
Pomfret School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 42-36
Date / Time:
January 22, 2022 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
St. Paul's, Cardigan Mountain School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
January 26, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
NMH, Avon Old Farms
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
January 30, 2022 - 10:00 am
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Away, Andover Girls Wrestling Tournament
Results/Status:
Ranked Details
Date / Time:
February 2, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Wilbraham
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 66-12 Livestream
Date / Time:
February 2, 2022 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Middlesex
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
, Girls Meet
Date / Time:
February 12, 2022 - 12:00 pm
Opponent:
Class A Championship
Location:
Away, @ Exeter
Results/Status:
Ranked, 8 Wrestlers Qualify for New Englands Livestream Details
Date / Time:
February 19, 2022 - 12:00 pm
Opponent:
New England Championship
Location:
Home, @ Deerfield
Results/Status:
Ranked, Adeeva Alli & Matt Hickey - New England Champions! Livestream Details
Date / Time:
February 26, 2022 - 12:00 pm
Opponent:
Nationals
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Ranked, Adeeva Alli '25 wins National Prep Championship!!! Livestream Details

Roster

Name Class  Hometown
Alex Lim* 2022 Seoul, Korea
Chad Ho 2022 Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Cooper Pertchik* 2022 Naples, FL
Hugo Nutting* 2022 Tyringham, MA
Matthew Fierro* 2022 Teton Village, WY
Matthew Hickey 2022 Melrose, MA
Daniel Nolasco 2023 Brooklyn, NY
Donovan Woods 2023 Chicago, IL
Jackson Collins 2023 New York, NY
Josephine Louis 2023 London, United Kingdom
Sophia Burke 2023 Las Vegas, NV
Zoe Matias 2023 Jersey City, NJ
Emma Wilmott 2024 Bronxville, NY
Kai Darrell 2024 New York, NY
Kathrine Margulis 2024 Natick, MA
Koai Solano Ortiz 2024 Maspeth, NY
Robbie Hua 2024 Farmington, CT
Adeeva Alli 2025 Eastern Providence, Saudi Arabia
Billy Tang 2025 Shanghai, China
David Peirce 2025 Little Compton, RI
Nathan Blaya 2025 Englewood, NJ
R.J. Radonis 2025 Armonk, NY
Shogo O'Connor 2025 Brooklyn, NY
Will Post 2025 Brooklyn, NY
Abdiel Torres (MANAGER) 2022 Los Angeles, CA
Casey Smith (MANAGER) 2022 Kennesaw, GA
Jenny Jin (MANAGER) 2024 Chestnut Hill, MA
*Denotes Captain