Swimming & Diving (Coed): Junior Varsity in 2021-2022

Coaches

Name Position Contact
Deb CostelloAssistant Coachdcostello@deerfield.edu
Julia McClellanAssistant Coachjmcclellan@deerfield.edu

Schedule

Win: 3, Loss: 1, Ranked: 1
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
January 8, 2022 - 1:30 pm
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
January 12, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Stoneleigh-Burnham School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
January 19, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Eaglebrook School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 64-104 Details
Date / Time:
January 29, 2022 - 11:00 am
Opponent:
Eagle Hill School, Brancroft
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
February 2, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
February 9, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Bement
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
February 9, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Results/Status:
Win, 105-75 Details
Date / Time:
February 12, 2022 - 11:00 am
Opponent:
Nick Whyte Invitational
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Ranked, 3rd Place Details
Date / Time:
February 23, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Bement
Location:
Home
Results/Status:

Roster

Name Class  Hometown
Elena Zhao 2022 Shanghai, China
Ella Foulkes 2022 Amherst, MA
Emily Feng 2022 Lincoln, MA
Hannah McKie 2022 Brooklyn, NY
Jennie Hazlewood 2022 Newark, NJ
Ruthie Spencer 2022 Deerfield, MA
Sophia Knoblock 2022 Sudbury, MA
Tony He 2022 Shanghai, China
Ella Hynds 2023 Deerfield, MA
Kyra Parsons 2023 Hopkinton, MA
Maddalena Honablue 2023 Jackson Heights, NY
Olivia Lohrer 2023 Los Gatos, CA
Campbell Fealy 2024 New York, NY
Elizabeth Richards 2024 Winston Salem, NC
Ella Davies 2024 Harpswell, ME
Erriel Simon 2024 Decatur, GA
Isabelle Schwartz 2024 New York, NY
Melissa Chun 2024 San Francisco, CA
Miu Yatsuka 2024 Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Abby Tang 2025 Shanghai, China
Anna Guerrini 2025 Houston, TX
Ellie Nam 2025 Seoul, Korea
Evan Xie 2025 Natick, MA
Gracie Spencer 2025 Deerfield, MA
Izzy Ramirez 2025 Bronx, NY
Jazmine Wilson Bigornia 2025 Oakland, CA
Max Wang 2025 Schenectady, NY
Rowan Howes 2025 Whately, MA
Tatum Lowe 2025 Pacific Palisades, CA
Jean Jin (Manager) 2022 Chestnut Hill, MA
Declan Kelley (Manager) 2024 Portland, ME