Squash (Girls): Varsity in 2019-2020

Schedule

Win: 11, Loss: 4, Ranked: 1
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
December 7, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 6-1 Details
Date / Time:
December 11, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Milton Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 7-0
Date / Time:
January 11, 2020 - 1:00 pm
Opponent:
Sacred Heart
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-6 Details
Date / Time:
January 11, 2020 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 7-0 Details
Date / Time:
January 18, 2020 - 9:45 am
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
January 25, 2020 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 6-1
Date / Time:
January 29, 2020 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Greenwich Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-6 Details
Date / Time:
February 1, 2020 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
St. Paul's
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 7-0 Details
Date / Time:
February 12, 2020 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 7-0
Date / Time:
February 15, 2020 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 2-5
Date / Time:
February 19, 2020 - 3:45 pm
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 7-0
Date / Time:
February 21, 2020 - 1:00 pm
Opponent:
Nationals, Millburn HS
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 6-1
Date / Time:
February 22, 2020 - 8:00 am
Opponent:
Nationals, Agnes Irwin School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 2-5
Date / Time:
February 22, 2020 - 8:00 pm
Opponent:
Andover, Nationals
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 6-1
Date / Time:
February 23, 2020 - 11:30 am
Opponent:
Nationals, Episcopal
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 4-3 (5th overall)
Date / Time:
February 26, 2020 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 6-1
Date / Time:
February 29, 2020 - 10:00 am
Opponent:
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
March 1, 2020 - 9:00 am
Opponent:
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Ranked, 3rd Place

Roster

Name Class  Hometown
Griffin Dewey* 2020 New Canaan, CT
Isabella Rolfe* 2021 Greenwich, CT
Sarah Stonestreet 2021 Weston, MA
Talbot von Stade 2021 Norwalk, CT
Daly Baker 2022 New Canaan, CT
Devon L'Esperance 2022 Locust Valley, NY
Emma Kahle 2022 Rye, NY
Willow Woodward 2022 Bedford Corners, NY
Alex Kelsey 2023 Old Lyme, CT
Maeve Baker 2023 New Canaan, CT
Brando Rena (Manager) 2021 New York, NY
*Denotes Captain