Squash (Boys): Thirds in 2019-2020

Roster

Name Class  Hometown
Seth Thayumanavan 2020 Amherst, MA
PJ Embree 2021 Winnetka, IL
Shane McCarthy 2021 Greenfield, MA
Will Schoelkopf 2021 Greenwich, CT
Bryn Munochiveyi 2022 Princeton, MA
Charlie Bowers 2022 New York, NY
Christopher Gergis 2022 New York, NY
Connor Olson 2022 Greenwich, CT
Jimmy Ueland 2022 Cary, NC
Lucas Zheng 2023 San Jose, CA
Sam Parker 2023 San Francisco, CA

Schedule

Win: 5, Loss: 10
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
February 22, 2020 - 12:30 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 1-6
Date / Time:
February 22, 2020 - 12:30 pm
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 2-5
Date / Time:
February 19, 2020 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Eaglebrook School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-7
Date / Time:
February 15, 2020 - 1:30 pm
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-7 Details
Date / Time:
February 12, 2020 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Bement
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 5-2 Details
Date / Time:
February 1, 2020 - 11:00 am
Opponent:
Eagle Hill School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 3-4 Details
Date / Time:
January 29, 2020 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-7 Details
Date / Time:
January 25, 2020 - 3:45 pm
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 7-0 Details
Date / Time:
January 22, 2020 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 3-4 Details
Date / Time:
January 18, 2020 - 1:00 pm
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 9-2 Details
Date / Time:
January 15, 2020 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Eaglebrook School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 3-4 Details
Date / Time:
January 11, 2020 - 11:00 am
Opponent:
Bement
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 7-0 Details
Date / Time:
December 18, 2019 - 3:15 pm
Opponent:
Eagle Hill School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 3-4
Date / Time:
December 14, 2019 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 6-1 Details
Date / Time:
December 11, 2019 - 2:45 pm
Opponent:
Eaglebrook School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-7 Details