Squash (Boys): Thirds in 2021-2022

Coaches

Name Position Contact
John LimHead Coachjlim@deerfield.edu

Schedule

Win: 12, Loss: 1
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
December 8, 2021 - 2:45 pm
Opponent:
Eaglebrook School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 9-0
Date / Time:
December 11, 2021 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 6-1
Date / Time:
December 15, 2021 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Eagle Hill School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 6-1
Date / Time:
January 8, 2022 - 11:00 am
Opponent:
Bement
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
January 12, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Eaglebrook School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 5-2
Date / Time:
January 15, 2022 - 1:00 pm
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 8-0
Date / Time:
January 19, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 7-1
Date / Time:
January 22, 2022 - 3:45 pm
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 9-1
Date / Time:
January 26, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 7-0 Details
Date / Time:
January 29, 2022 - 1:00 pm
Opponent:
Eagle Hill School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
February 9, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Bement
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 7-0 Details
Date / Time:
February 12, 2022 - 1:30 pm
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 6-1 Details
Date / Time:
February 16, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Eaglebrook School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 7-0 Details
Date / Time:
February 19, 2022 - 1:00 pm
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 7-0 Details
Date / Time:
February 19, 2022 - 1:00 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 3-4 Details

Roster

Name Class  Hometown
Lucas Zheng 2023 Los Altos, CA
Matt Dillon 2023 Greenfield, MA
Aaron Gibbons 2024 Union, NJ
Alex Fontecchio 2024 Englewood Cliffs, NJ
Nikhil Lebaka 2024 South Deerfield, MA
Preyas Sinha 2024 Nashua, NH
Wilson Ketchum 2024 New York, NY
Andy Chen 2025 Southborough, MA
Finn Knight 2025 New Haven, CT
James Kurto 2025 Prospect, KY
Joe Berman 2025 Armonk, NY
Mac Wang 2025 Shanghai, China
Zachary Li 2025 Reading, MA