Cross Country (Boys): Varsity in 2021-2022

Coaches

Name
Position
Team
Contact
Samuel Morris
Head Coach
Brian Hunt
Assistant Coach
Andy Stallings
Assistant Coach
Name Position Contact
Samuel MorrisHead Coachsmorris@deerfield.edu
Brian HuntAssistant Coachbhunt@deerfield.edu
Andrew StallingsAssistant Coachastallings@deerfield.edu

Schedule

Win: 3, Loss: 3, Ranked: 3
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
September 18, 2021 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Brush Invitational
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
September 25, 2021 - 1:00 pm
Opponent:
Canterbury
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Ranked, Quinn Hampson '22 wins the race!!! Details
Date / Time:
October 2, 2021 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Ranked, 4th Details
Date / Time:
October 9, 2021 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
St. Paul's
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 23-25 Details
Date / Time:
October 16, 2021 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 20-35 Details
Date / Time:
October 16, 2021 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 28-27 Details
Date / Time:
October 23, 2021 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 46-17
Date / Time:
October 30, 2021 - 1:35 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 25-33 Details
Date / Time:
November 6, 2021 - 3:35 pm
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 31-24
Date / Time:
November 13, 2021 - 12:00 pm
Opponent:
New England Championship
Location:
Away, @ Andover
Results/Status:
Ranked, 3rd Place Details

Roster

Number
Name
Position
Weight
Height
Class
Hometown
Chase Cherewatti
2022
Southampton, MA
Ford Holmen
MANAGER
2022
New York, NY
George Fauver
2022
Bedford, NY
Giles Gordon
2022
Pembroke, ME
Granger Savage
2022
Deerfield, MA
Holden Woodward
2022
Northfield, MA
Jerry Yuan
2022
Elkhart, IN
Jerry Zhou
2022
Pasadena, CA
Quinn Hampson
2022
Amherst, MA
Trey Souder
2022
Ottawa Hills, OH
Carson Bynum
2023
Concord, MA
Finn Broder
2023
New Canaan, CT
Jackson Collins
2023
New York, NY
Joe Brown
2023
Cornwall, VT
Thomas Harrick
2023
Menlo Park, CA
Blix Salz
2024
Palma de Mallorca , ES
Isaiah Ruffin
2024
Wendall, NC
Paul de Bruyn Kops
2024
South Deerfield, MA
Robbie Hua
2024
Farmington, CT
Aiden Van Epps
2025
Northampton, MA
Angel Paez
2025
Chicago, IL
Billy Tang
2025
Shanghai , CN
Chas Arnold
2025
Atlanta, GA
Ethan Li
2025
Arcadia, CA
Max Wang
2025
Schenectady, NY
* Denotes Captain