Athletic Events

Alpine Skiing: Varsity defeats M.I.S.L.

Mount Institute Ski League
 
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY TEAMS on 01/29/20
 
Place   Name    Total Points
----------------------------
  1     NMH-A   222
  1     DA-A    222
  3     NMH-B   145
  4     WNS     130
  5     DA-B     93
  6     BMT      87
  7     WMA      64
 
Race data for BOYS VARSITY TEAMS on 01/29/20
 
Place   Name    Total Points
----------------------------
  1     DA-A    240
  2     NMH-A   202
  3     WNS     182
  4     EBS     174
  5     DA-B    109
  6     WMA      83
  7     NMH-B    76
 
NMH – Northfield-Mt. Hermon 
DA  – Deerfield Academy
WNS - Williston–Northampton School
BMT – Bement School
EBS – Eaglebrook School
WMA - Wilbraham & Monson Academy
IND – Independent Racer
 
 
Mount Institute Ski League
 
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY racers on 01/29/20     Slalom
 
Place  Name                  Bib   Team    First    Second   Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  Giudici, Kikka         11   DA-A    41.68     42.70      84.38
    2  LaCross, Ashley         1   NMH-A   43.37     44.24      87.61
    3  Campbell, Izzy          2   NMH-A   44.40     45.06      89.46
    4  Patton, Claire         14   DA-A    44.45     45.01      89.46
    5  Gahan, Mackenzie        3   NMH-A   44.60     45.24      89.84
    6  Monty, Chloe           13   DA-A    45.67     46.29      91.96
    7  Carey, Madeline        12   DA-A    45.53     46.79      92.32
    8  Bacon, Arden            4   NMH-A   46.08     46.80      92.88
    9  Shields, Lily          21   WNS     46.26     47.02      93.28
   10  Michel, Sage            6   NMH-A   46.86     47.11      93.97
 
Race data for BOYS VARSITY racers on 01/29/20    Slalom
 
Place  Name                  Bib   Team    First    Second   Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  Foster, Isaac          71   NMH-A   40.41     39.58      79.99
    2  Savage, Granger       105   DA-A    41.32     41.40      82.72
    3  Grosse, Alexander     103   DA-A    41.59     41.45      83.04
    4  Kline, Tait           102   DA-A    41.71     41.76      83.47
    5  Sarachek, Achille     101   DA-A    42.03     41.64      83.67
    6  Baker, Nick           104   DA-A    42.21     42.86      85.07
    7  Morin, Nicholas       481   WMA     42.44     42.67      85.11
    8  Kline, Gavin           61   WNS     42.58     42.67      85.25
    9  Hazen, Will            91   EBS     42.92     42.95      85.87
   10  Barkan, Oliver         73   NMH-A   44.96     43.74      88.70

Visit the MISL league website for full results.