Athletic Events

Alpine Skiing: Varsity vs. M.I.S.L.

Mount Institute Ski League

Race data for GIRLS VARSITY TEAMS on 01/31/18

Place   Name    Total Points
----------------------------
  1     NMH-A   217
  2     MHK     199
  3     DA      191
  4     WNS     138
  5     NMH-B   121
  6     WMA      85
  7     HALLS    60
  8     SBS      29
  9     CHMT     22


Race data for BOYS VARSITY TEAMS on 01/31/18

Place   Name    Total Points
----------------------------
  1     NMH-A   260
  2     DA-A    246
  3     EBS-A   217
  4     NMH-B   184
  5     WNS     110
  6     MHK      88
  7     EBS-B    65
  8     CHMT     31


Race data for GIRLS VARSITY racers on 01/31/18      GIANT SLALOM

Place  Name                  Bib   Team    First    Second   Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  Giudici, Kikka         11   DA      38.66     40.07      78.73
    2  Lacross, Ashley       282   MHK     39.50     40.72      80.22
    3  Hetherington, Valerie  12   DA      39.86     41.35      81.21
    4  Loomis, Taylor        283   MHK     41.02     40.80      81.82
    5  Laffond, Erin         281   MHK     41.45     42.13      83.58
    6  Borra Paley, Gemma      1   NMH-A   41.88     42.52      84.40
    7  Leeds, Heidi            2   NMH-A   42.23     42.65      84.88
    8  Carellas, Sophie      261   WNS     42.85     42.93      85.78
    9  Lewandowski, Kelci      7   NMH-A   43.36     44.71      88.07
   10  Spitzer, Ashlin         5   NMH-A   43.94     44.63      88.57

Race data for BOYS VARSITY racers on 01/31/18       GIANT SLALOM

Place  Name                  Bib   Team    First    Second   Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  Zecha, Aran            71   NMH-A   37.51     38.13      75.64
    2  Foster, Isaac          72   NMH-A   38.45     38.37      76.82
    3  Alexander, Garrett    101   DA-A    38.90     37.95      76.85
    4  Sarachek, Achille     102   DA-A    38.65     38.34      76.99
    5  Patton, JP            103   DA-A    38.50     39.42      77.92
    6  Hazen, Nate            93   EBS-A   38.38     39.83      78.21
    7  Henry, Lane            76   NMH-A   39.08     41.07      80.15
    8  Baker, Nick            92   EBS-A   39.75     40.91      80.66
    9  Mills, Tucker          75   NMH-A   40.01     41.44      81.45
   10  Mahoney, Jay          311   NMH-B   41.33     41.17      82.50

NMH – Northfield-Mt. Hermon 
DA – Deerfield Academy
WNS - Williston–Northampton School
MHK – Mohawk Regional HS
EBS – Eaglebrook School
WMA - Wilbraham & Monson Academy
SBS - Stoneleigh-Burnham School
HALLS - Miss Hall's School
IND – Independent Racer

For further information please checkout our league’s website

http://misl.prepskiing.org