Athletic Events

Alpine Skiing: Varsity vs. M.I.S.L.

Mount Institute Ski League

Race data for GIRLS VARSITY TEAMS on 01/10/18

Place   Name    Total Points
----------------------------
  1     NMH-A   217
  2     DA      196
  3     MHK     172
  4     WNS     147
  5     NMH-B    79
  5     HALLS    79
  7     WMA      67


Race data for BOYS VARSITY TEAMS on 01/10/18

Place   Name    Total Points
----------------------------
  1     NMH-A   266
  2     EBS-A   230
  3     WNS     215
  4     DA-A    207
  5     NMH-B   154
  6     MHK     141


Race data for GIRLS VARSITY racers on 01/10/18      SLALOM

Place  Name                  Bib   Team    First    Second   Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  Giudici, Kikka         12   DA      34.06     34.06      68.12
    2  Hetherington, Valerie  11   DA      36.33     39.07      75.40
    3  Lacross, Ashley       281   MHK     37.55     38.74      76.29
    4  Carellas, Sophie      261   WNS     38.41     39.38      77.79
    5  Leeds, Heidi            1   NMH-A   39.32     39.51      78.83
    6  Borra Paley, Gemma      2   NMH-A   38.34     40.61      78.95
    7  Campbell, Izzy          3   NMH-A   39.62     40.31      79.93
    8  Loomis, Taylor        283   MHK     41.01     41.16      82.17
    9  Collins, Mairead        5   NMH-A   41.33     42.75      84.08
   10  Shields, Lily         264   WNS     42.82     42.80      85.62


Race data for BOYS VARSITY racers on 01/10/18       SLALOM

Place  Name                  Bib   Team    First    Second   Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  Sarachek, Achille     105   DA-A    34.17     35.47      69.64
    2  Zecha, Aran            72   NMH-A   34.66     36.39      71.05
    3  Skaane, Nils           73   NMH-A   34.91     36.71      71.62
    4  Kline, Gavin           65   WNS     35.65     36.56      72.21
    5  Henry, Lane            74   NMH-A   35.17     37.30      72.47
    6  Foster, Isaac          71   NMH-A   36.00     36.73      72.73
    7  Hazen, Nate            91   EBS-A   35.59     38.61      74.20
    8  Mahoney, Jay           76   NMH-A   37.52     37.79      75.31
    9  Savage, Granger        93   EBS-A   37.37     38.18      75.55
   10  Baker, Nick            92   EBS-A   37.73     39.42      77.15

NMH – Northfield-Mt. Hermon 
DA – Deerfield Academy
WNS - Williston–Northampton School
MHK – Mohawk Regional HS
EBS – Eaglebrook School
WMA - Wilbraham & Monson Academy
IND – Independent Racer

For further information please checkout our league’s website

http://misl.prepskiing.org