Volleyball (Girls): Junior Varsity in 2021-2022

Coaches

Name
Position
Team
Contact
Matthew Westman
Name Position Contact
Aidan CarrollAssistant Coachacarroll@deerfield.edu
Matthew WestmanAssistant Coachmwestman@deerfield.edu

Schedule

Win: 13, Loss: 1
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
September 22, 2021 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
Worcester Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 3-0 Details
Date / Time:
September 29, 2021 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-3 Details
Date / Time:
October 1, 2021 - 5:15 pm
Opponent:
Miss Hall's
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 3-0
Date / Time:
October 6, 2021 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 3-0
Date / Time:
October 9, 2021 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
St. Paul's
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 3-1 Details
Date / Time:
October 13, 2021 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 3-1 (24-26, 25-15, 25-13, 27-25)
Date / Time:
October 16, 2021 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Hopkins
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
October 20, 2021 - 3:45 pm
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 3-0
Date / Time:
October 23, 2021 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 3-0
Date / Time:
October 30, 2021 - 1:00 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 3-2
Date / Time:
November 3, 2021 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Stoneleigh-Burnham School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 3-0
Date / Time:
November 6, 2021 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 3-0
Date / Time:
November 8, 2021 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 3-0
Date / Time:
November 10, 2021 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
St. Paul's
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 3-1 Details
Date / Time:
November 13, 2021 - 10:00 am
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 3-0

Roster

Number
Name
Position
Weight
Height
Class
Hometown
1
Lucy Guo
2023
West Vancouver BC V, CA
2
Megan Ng
2023
Hong Kong, HK
3
Jean Chun
2022
Seoul , KR
4
Margot McAuliffe
2024
East Hampton, NY
5
Sunshine Chen
2023
Shanghai , CN
6
Grace Stone
2022
Kenilworth, IL
7
Alex Kelsey
2023
Old Lyme, CT
8
Corinne Cunningham
2024
New York, NY
9
Elena Lu
2022
Basking Ridge, NJ
11
Koko Akpan
2023
Cockeysville, MD
13
Olivia Konar
2022
Larchmont, NY
15
Greta Trapp
2025
Brunswick, ME
16
Julia Zhao
2024
Amherst, MA
17
Kingsley Carolan
2025
Hingham, MA
19
Georgia Ball
2025
Atlanta, GA
20
Lily Lin
2023
Beijing , CN
Malachai York
MANAGER
2022
New Haven, CT
Toby Fernandez
MANAGER
2024
Fresh Meadows, NY
Xavier Armas
MANAGER
2024
Astoria, NY
* Denotes Captain