Track & Field (Girls): Varsity in 2021-2022

Coaches

Name Position Contact
Callie GrayHead Coachjgray@deerfield.edu
Conrad PitcherAssistant Coachcpitcher@deerfield.edu
Melanie OnufrieffAssistant Coachmonufrieff@deerfield.edu
Cheri KarbonAssistant Coachckarbon@deerfield.edu
Jim PerryAssistant Coachjperry@deerfield.edu
John AbrahamAssistant Coachjabraham@deerfield.edu
Cindie FidanzaAssistant Coachcfidanza@deerfield.edu
Dave BelcherAssistant Coach
[disabled_da_apex_team_coach_directory]

Schedule

Win: 6, Loss: 2, Ranked: 3
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
April 16, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Away, @ Andover
Results/Status:
Loss, 48-91 Details
Date / Time:
April 16, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Away, @ Andover
Results/Status:
Win, 48-33 Details
Date / Time:
April 23, 2022 - 12:00 pm
Opponent:
Hunt Relays
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Ranked Details
Date / Time:
April 28, 2022 - 11:50 am
Opponent:
Penn Relays
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Ranked, 4 x 100 Meter Relay - 1st Livestream
Date / Time:
April 30, 2022 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 57-70
Date / Time:
April 30, 2022 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 57-54
Date / Time:
May 7, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
St. Paul's
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 97-53
Date / Time:
May 7, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 97-17
Date / Time:
May 14, 2022 - 12:00 pm
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Away, @ NMH
Results/Status:
Win, 74-49
Date / Time:
May 14, 2022 - 12:00 pm
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Away, @ NMH
Results/Status:
Win, 74-58
Date / Time:
May 21, 2022 - 12:00 pm
Opponent:
New England Championship
Location:
Away, @ St. Paul's
Results/Status:
Ranked, 5th Place in New England

Roster

Name Class  Hometown
Abigail Fernald 2022 Avon, CT
Aerin Lo 2022 Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Aurelia Bolton* 2022 Hillsborough, CA
Elsa Schuberth 2022 Stockholm, Sweden
Ismay Anderson* 2022 New York, NY
Jasmine Decossard 2022 Warwick, NY
Jean Jin* 2022 Chestnut Hill, MA
Jenelvis Rodriguez 2022 Woonsocket, RI
Kami Meier 2022 Deerfield, MA
Kate Kelly 2022 East Burke, VT
Maddy Slater 2022 New York, NY
Sydney Dinkins 2022 Atlanta, GA
Alex Gold 2023 Westport, CT
Aly Gonzalez 2023 Springfield, MA
Bianka Dusseault 2023 Bois-des-Filion, QC
Bronte Levin 2023 Piedmont, CA
Cate Shanahan 2023 Toronto, ONT
Fiona Howes 2023 Whately, MA
Josephine Louis* 2023 London, United Kingdom
Koko Akpan 2023 Cockeysville, MD
Simi Lawal 2023 New York, NY
Campbell Fealy 2024 New York, NY
Evie Mokarow 2024 Dallas, TX
Julia Zhao 2024 Amherst, MA
Kaelin Creagh 2024 Deerfield, MA
Kaitlyn Xia 2024 Inverness, IL
Kamsy Alli 2024 Eastern Providence, Saudi Arabia
Kyla Wagstaff 2024 Tampa, FL
Lexi Watson 2024 Morristown, NJ
Adeeva Alli 2025 Eastern Providence, Saudi Arabia
Aye Woghiren 2025 Dallas, GA
Hadley Spater 2025 Topsfield, MA
Leila Hawkins 2025 Wilmington, DE
Rowan Howes 2025 Whately, MA
Svetlana Deshpande 2025 Plainsboro, NJ
Victoria Lee 2025 Thornleigh, Australia
Angel Zhou (MANAGER) 2022 Shanghai, China
Chelsea Davis (MANAGER) 2023 Atlanta, GA
Jermani Maker (MANAGER) 2023 New Orleans, LA
Chloe Ramirez (MANAGER) 2024 Bronx, NY
* Denotes Captain