Lacrosse (Girls): Varsity in 2022-2023

Coaches

Name
Position
Team
Contact
Angela McMahon
Coach
Guy Ardrey
Assistant Coach
Allison DiNardo
Assistant Coach

Schedule

Win: 13, Loss: 6
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
March 18, 2023 - 12:00 pm
Opponent:
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 17-6 Details
Date / Time:
March 29, 2023 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Longmeadow High School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Scrimmage Livestream
Date / Time:
April 1, 2023 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Dexter Southfield
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 10-15 Livestream
Date / Time:
April 5, 2023 - 3:45 pm
Opponent:
St. Mark's School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 13-5
Date / Time:
April 8, 2023 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Middlesex
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 10-9 Livestream
Date / Time:
April 12, 2023 - 4:00 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 9-11
Date / Time:
April 15, 2023 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Choate
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 16-10 Livestream
Date / Time:
April 19, 2023 - 2:15 pm
Opponent:
NMH
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 16-5 Livestream
Date / Time:
April 22, 2023 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Taft School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 13-18
Date / Time:
April 26, 2023 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 12-11 (OT) Livestream
Date / Time:
April 28, 2023 - 5:00 pm
Opponent:
Westminster School
Location:
Home, @ Track Turf
Results/Status:
Win, 11-7 Livestream
Date / Time:
May 3, 2023 - 3:15 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 14-10 Livestream
Date / Time:
May 6, 2023 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
Hotchkiss
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 9-15
Date / Time:
May 10, 2023 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
KUA
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 20-12
Date / Time:
May 12, 2023 - 6:00 pm
Opponent:
Pomfret School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 14-6 Livestream
Date / Time:
May 13, 2023 - 3:00 am
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 5-16 Livestream
Date / Time:
May 17, 2023 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Berkshire School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 14-13 (OT)
Date / Time:
May 19, 2023 - 6:30 pm
Opponent:
Dexter Southfield
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 4-20 Livestream
Date / Time:
May 20, 2023 - 1:00 pm
Opponent:
Tabor Academy
Location:
Away, @ Dexter Southfield
Results/Status:
Win, 14-11

Roster

Number
Name
Position
Weight
Height
Class
Hometown
1
Olivia Smit
GOALIE
2025
Annapolis, MD
2
Booie Blazak
DEFENSE
2024
Canandaigua, NY
3
Meghan Holland*
MIDFIELD
2023
Charlotte, NC
4
Keira Austen
MIDFIELD
2026
Darien, CT
5
Brooke Stroh
MIDFIELD
2024
Woodside, CA
6
Charlotte Iler
ATTACK
2023
Weatogue, CT
7
Rose Manning
MIDFIELD
2026
Little Compton, RI
8
Kyla Wagstaff
DEFENSE
2024
Tampa, FL
9
Lila DeLuca
DEFENSE
2024
Rockport, MA
10
Maisy Johnson
MIDFIELD
2026
Greenwich, CT
11
Marnie Todd*
MIDFIELD
2023
Concord, MA
12
Brady Wierl
DEFENSE
2026
South Salem, NY
13
Lalwani Surpitski
MIDFIELD
2026
Ipswich, MA
14
Tenley Elvekrog
DEFENSE
2023
Wolfeboro, NH
15
Haley Hickman
ATTACK
2026
New York, NY
16
Ellie Schiller
DEFENSE
2025
Phoenix, AZ
17
Eleanor duPont
ATTACK
2026
New Canaan, CT
18
Hadley Carey
ATTACK
2024
Concord, MA
21
Harlowe Healey
MIDFIELD
2024
Beverly Farms, MA
22
Sophia Sotirhos
ATTACK
2025
New Canaan, CT
24
Loulla Rousou
MIDFIELD
2025
Longmeadow, MA
28
Stella Kerwin Derrick
GOALIE
2023
Newton, MA
29
Peyton Wierl
DEFENSE
2026
South Salem, NY
31
Ilsa Borgen
ATTACK
2026
Denver, CO
Mia Calcano
MANAGER
2023
Bronx, NY
* Denotes Captain